Narela (NUR), Delhi Railway Station

Name: Narela Code: NUR City: Delhi
More Delhi stations : Adrsh Ngr Delhi     Anand Vihar     ANAND VIHAR TRM     Delhi Azadpur     Delhi Mg     Delhi Cantt     Delhi S Rohilla     Delhi Kishangnj     Delhi     Delhi Shahdara     Sadar Bazar     Delhi Safdarjng     Mangolpuri     New Delhi     Nangloi     Narela     H Nizamuddin     Okhla     Shakurbasti     Subzi Mandi     Tuglakabad     Tilak Bridge
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Narela (NUR), Delhi :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
14554 Himachal Expres 04:30 04:32 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24034 Jammu Mail 04:42 04:44 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14034 Jammu Mail 04:42 04:44 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14217 Unchahar Exp 04:59 05:01 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11057 Amritsar Expres 05:18 05:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11078 Jhelum Express 08:53 08:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14732 Fka Dli Exp 11:51 11:53 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14731 Dli Fka Exp 14:54 14:56 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express 19:11 19:13 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14218 Unchahar Exp 20:13 20:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24033 Jammu Mail 20:50 20:52 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14033 Jammu Mail 20:50 20:52 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11077 Jhelum Express 21:47 21:49 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14553 Himachal Exp 23:41 23:43 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.