Mangalore (MAQ), Mangalore Railway Station

Name: Mangalore Code: MAQ City: Mangalore
More Mangalore stations : MAJN     Surathkal     Ullal
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Mangalore (MAQ), Mangalore :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
16627 West Coast Exp 04:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16649 Mangalore central parasuram Express Starts 04:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12653 Tpj Maq Express 05:20 Ends - N N N N N N Y
56640 Mangalore central Passenger Starts 06:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16108 Maq Chennai Exp Starts 06:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16605 Mangalore central Express Starts 07:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16604 Trivandrum Cntl Maveli Express 08:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12685 Mangalore Exp 08:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16517 Yesvantpur kannur Express 08:40 09:00 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16043 Mangalore Exp 09:05 Ends - N N Y N N N N
16855 Puducherry Mangalore Express 09:50 Ends - N N N N Y N N
22851 Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express 09:50 Ends - N N N N N Y N
26629 Malabar Exp 10:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16629 Trivandrum central Express 10:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12619 Matsyagandha Ex 10:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16347 Trivandrum Cntl Mangalore Express 10:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07606 Kcg Maq Spl 11:20 Ends - N N Y N N N N
22609 Mangalore Central Intercity Express Starts 11:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12601 Mangalore Mail 12:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12602 Chennai Mail Starts 13:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06015 Mangalore Exp 13:30 Ends - N N N N N Y N
06667 Maq Garibrath S 13:45 Ends - N N N Y N N N
16348 Mangalore Central Trivandrum Express Starts 14:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16044 Puducherry Exp Starts 16:10 - Y N N N N N N
12686 Chennai Exp Starts 16:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06016 Chennai Exp Starts 16:20 - N N N N N Y N
06668 Mas Garib Rath Starts 16:20 - N N N Y N N N
16687 Mangalore central Navyug Express Starts 16:50 - Y N N N N N N
16856 Mangalore Central Puducherry Express Starts 16:50 - N N N N Y N N
16606 Nagercoil Ernad Express 17:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16603 Mangalore central Maveli Express Starts 17:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16518 Kannur Yesvantpur express 18:55 20:55 0 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07605 Maq Kcg Express Starts 20:00 - N N Y N N N N
16650 Nagercoil parasuram Express 20:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12654 Tiruchi Express Starts 20:45 - N N N N N N Y
56641 Madgaon Mangalore Central Passenger 22:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16628 West Coast Exp Starts 22:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16688 Jammu Tawi Navyug Express 22:45 Ends - N N N N N N Y
22852 mangalore Central Santragachi vivek Express Starts 22:45 - N N N N N Y N
16107 Ms Mangalore Ex 22:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

About Mangalore City

Mangalore is one of the major cities of Karnataka and serves as the chief port city of the state. Handling a major portion of India's coffee and cashew exports, Mangalore port is often used for sea journey along the Malabar Coast. Mangalore is also the administrative headquarters of the Dakshina Kannada district. A historic city, it has been ruled by several powerful rulers such as Kadambas, Vijayanagar dynasty, Chalukyas, Rashtrakutas, Hoysalas and the Portuguese. Set along the cool blue Arabian Sea, this picturesque city is flanked by the Western Ghat mountain ranges. Nature has blessed Mangalore with a pleasant climate round the year. With spectacular rolling hills, swaying palm grooves, gushing freshwater streams and red-clay tiled-roof buildings, Mangalore draw visitors from far and near.