Kota To Jaipur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kota to Jaipur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12967 Jaipur Exp Kota Jn 01:55 Jaipur 06:15 N Y N Y N N N
12975 Jaipur Express Kota Jn 01:55 Jaipur 06:15 Y N N N N Y N
12969 Cbe Jaipur Exp Kota Jn 01:55 Jaipur 06:15 N N N N N N Y
18473 Puri Ju Express Kota Jn 01:55 Jaipur 06:15 N N N N Y N N
09735 Sc Jp Special Kota Jn 02:05 Jaipur 06:15 N N Y N N N N
54811 Bpl Ju Pass Kota Jn 03:00 Kanakpura 09:34 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12973 Jaipur Express Kota Jn 04:15 Jaipur 08:20 N Y N N N N Y
09728 Indb Jp Sup Spl Kota Jn 04:25 Jaipur 08:15 N N N Y N N N
12979 Jaipur Sup Fast Kota Jn 06:30 Jaipur 10:45 N N Y N Y N Y
12181 Dayodaya Expres Kota Jn 07:40 Jaipur 11:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12955 Bct Jp Express Kota Jn 08:55 Jaipur 12:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09723 Pune Jaipur Spl Kota Jn 09:20 Jaipur 13:40 Y N N N N N N
12939 Pune Jaipur Exp Kota Jn 09:30 Jaipur 13:40 Y N N Y N N N
09729 Pune Jaipur Spl Kota Jn 09:30 Jaipur 13:40 Y N N N N N N
18207 Durg Aii Exp Kota Jn 11:30 Jaipur 15:50 N Y N N N N N
12977 Maru Sagar Exp Kota Jn 11:50 Jaipur 16:05 N Y N N N N N
12465 Ranthambore Exp Kota Jn 12:35 Jaipur 16:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09716 Sur Jaipur Spl Kota Jn 13:25 Jaipur 18:30 N N N Y N N N
09734 Kota Hmh Specia Kota Jn 16:55 Jaipur 21:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09033 Jaipur Ac Spl Kota Jn 19:45 Jaipur 23:59 N Y N N N N N
59801 Kota Jaipur Pas Kota Jn 23:50 Jaipur 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Kota to Jaipur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jaipur City

Fondly called the ‘Pink City', Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the ‘City of Victory', Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.

More About - Kota To Jaipur Trains

Book your train tickets from kota to jaipur. Some of the trains that run on this route are Jaipur Express, Pune Jaipur Spl, Ranthambore Exp, Cbe Jaipur Exp, Durg Aii Exp, Pune Jaipur Exp, Dayodaya Expres, Puri Ju Express, Kota Jaipur Pas and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Kota Jn. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Dayodaya Expres, Bpl Ju Pass, Bct Jp Express, Ranthambore Exp, Kota Hmh Specia, Kota Jaipur Pas or train that run weekly like Sur Jaipur Spl, Jaipur Express, Jaipur Exp, Pune Jaipur Spl, Sc Jp Special, Cbe Jaipur Exp, Pune Jaipur Exp, Maru Sagar Exp, Jaipur Ac Spl, Durg Aii Exp etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Kota Jn( like Jaipur Express, Jaipur Exp, Bpl Ju Pass, Puri Ju Express, Cbe Jaipur Exp, Kota Hmh Specia, Pune Jaipur Exp, Sc Jp Special, Pune Jaipur Spl, Bct Jp Express ).