Bijapur (BJP), Bijapur Railway Station

Name: Bijapur Code: BJP City: Bijapur
More Bijapur stations : Bijapur     Bagevadi Rd
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Bijapur (BJP), Bijapur :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
56904 Dwr Sur Passeng 00:45 00:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19405 Ahmedabad Ac Ex 01:15 01:25 10 min N Y N N N N N
56903 Sur Dharwar Pas 02:50 02:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11423 Sur Hubli Exp 08:22 08:25 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17307 Basava Express 09:37 09:42 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16535 Solapur Express 10:20 10:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57130 Hyb Bjp Psgr 10:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
51029 Bb Bjp Fast Pas 12:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y N N N
19406 Ypr Ac Express 14:45 14:55 10 min N N N N N N Y
51030 Bjp Bb Fast Pas Starts 14:50 - Y Y Y Y N N N
17308 Basava Express 16:30 16:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16536 Golgumbaz Exp 16:40 16:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57129 Bolarum Passr Starts 18:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11424 Solapur Express 20:25 20:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Bijapur Railway Station

There are number of trains from Bijapur like Dwr Sur Passeng, Sur Dharwar Pas, Basava Express, Ahmedabad Ac Ex, Bb Bjp Fast Pas, Solapur Express, Solapur Express, Bjp Bb Fast Pas, Bolarum Passr, Sur Hubli Exp. There are trains which originates from Bijapur like Bjp Bb Fast Pas, Bolarum Passr etc or some trains like Solapur Express, Sur Hubli Exp, Sur Dharwar Pas, Dwr Sur Passeng, Golgumbaz Exp, Hyb Bjp Psgr, Ypr Ac Express, Basava Express, Bb Bjp Fast Pas, Ahmedabad Ac Ex etc which arrive at Bijapur station on 20:25, 08:22, 02:50, 00:45, 16:40, 10:35, 14:45, 16:30, 12:35, 01:15 time. Some of the trains that ends at Bijapur station are Bb Bjp Fast Pas, Hyb Bjp Psgr etc while some train like Golgumbaz Exp, Sur Hubli Exp, Ypr Ac Express, Basava Express, Solapur Express, Bolarum Passr, Sur Dharwar Pas, Dwr Sur Passeng, Bjp Bb Fast Pas, Ahmedabad Ac Ex have their departure at 16:50, 08:25, 14:55, 16:35, 20:35, 18:20, 02:55, 00:50, 14:50, 01:25 time respectively. Out of these 10 trains run daily and are Solapur Express, Hyb Bjp Psgr, Bolarum Passr, Sur Hubli Exp, Basava Express, Sur Dharwar Pas, Dwr Sur Passeng, Golgumbaz Exp etc and 4 run on weekly basis like Ypr Ac Express, Ahmedabad Ac Ex, Bjp Bb Fast Pas, Bb Bjp Fast Pas etc.