Jaynagar (JYG), Jaynagar Railway Station

Name: Jaynagar Code: JYG City: Jaynagar
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Jaynagar (JYG), Jaynagar :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
14674 Amritsar shaheed Express 01:30 Ends - N Y N Y N Y Y
14650 Amritsar saryu Yamuna Express 01:30 Ends - Y N Y N Y N N
18420 Jaynagar Darbhanga Puri Express Starts 04:45 - N N N N N Y N
15283 Shc Jyg Jankiex 05:20 Ends - N Y N Y N Y N
14649 Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express Starts 06:30 - N Y N N Y N Y
14673 Jaynagar Shaheed Express Starts 06:30 - Y N Y Y N Y N
13185 Sealdah Gangasagar Express 07:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13225 Jaynagar Intercity Express Starts 11:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
18605 Ranchi Jaynagar Express 11:35 Ends - N N Y N Y N Y
12569 Jyg Anvt G Rath Starts 12:00 - Y N N N Y N N
18419 Puri Darbhanga Jaynagar Express 13:30 Ends - N N N N Y N N
12570 Jyg Garib Rath 13:30 Ends - N N Y N N N Y
53041 Hwh Dbg Pgr 14:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13226 Danapur To Jaynagar Intercity Express 15:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13186 Jaynagar Gangasagar Express Starts 16:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18606 Jaynagar Ranchi Express Starts 19:50 - N N Y N Y N Y
05285 Ranchi Special Starts 20:00 - N N Y N N N Y
15284 Jyg Shcjanki Ex Starts 23:45 - N Y N Y N N Y

More About - Jaynagar Railway Station

There are number of trains from Jaynagar like Puri Darbhanga Jaynagar Express, Jaynagar Darbhanga Puri Express, Ranchi Special, Jyg Anvt G Rath, Jyg Garib Rath, Jaynagar Intercity Express, Shc Jyg Jankiex, Danapur To Jaynagar Intercity Express, Amritsar shaheed Express, Hwh Dbg Pgr. There are different trains like Jaynagar Shaheed Express, Jaynagar Gangasagar Express, Jaynagar Ranchi Express, Jyg Shcjanki Ex, Jaynagar Darbhanga Puri Express, Jaynagar Intercity Express, Ranchi Special, Jyg Anvt G Rath, Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express etc .that starts from Jaynagar while there are trains like Amritsar shaheed Express, Amritsar saryu Yamuna Express, Hwh Dbg Pgr, Danapur To Jaynagar Intercity Express, Shc Jyg Jankiex, Ranchi Jaynagar Express, Sealdah Gangasagar Express, Puri Darbhanga Jaynagar Express, Jyg Garib Rath arrives at 01:30, 01:30, 14:20, 15:00, 05:20, 11:35, 07:55, 13:30, 13:30 time respectively. You can choose among different trains out of which some are ending at Jaynagar station like Amritsar shaheed Express, Puri Darbhanga Jaynagar Express, Jyg Garib Rath, Ranchi Jaynagar Express, Sealdah Gangasagar Express, Hwh Dbg Pgr, Amritsar saryu Yamuna Express, Danapur To Jaynagar Intercity Express, Shc Jyg Jankiex etc or some trains that departs at time 11:05, 12:00, 06:30, 16:05, 06:30, 20:00, 19:50, 04:45, 23:45 and trains Jaynagar Intercity Express, Jyg Anvt G Rath, Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express, Jaynagar Gangasagar Express, Jaynagar Shaheed Express, Ranchi Special, Jaynagar Ranchi Express, Jaynagar Darbhanga Puri Express, Jyg Shcjanki Ex respectively. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Sealdah Gangasagar Express, Jaynagar Gangasagar Express, Hwh Dbg Pgr etc or train that run weekly like Ranchi Special, Amritsar saryu Yamuna Express, Puri Darbhanga Jaynagar Express, Danapur To Jaynagar Intercity Express, Ranchi Jaynagar Express, Jaynagar Darbhanga Puri Express, Jaynagar Shaheed Express, Jaynagar Intercity Express, Jyg Anvt G Rath, Amritsar shaheed Express and etc.