Use ✓Promo code APPFEST and avail ✓Rs.1200 discount on your Hyderabad to Kullu flights. Book Hyderabad to Kullu flights at cheap airfares. Now Flight booking is much faster and easier, get the cheapest Hyderabad Kullu flights only on Makemytrip.

Filter

Hyderabad to Kullu 7 Flights found

6:20
7:50
6:20 HYD Hyderabad
8:30 DEL New Delhi
2h 10m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 22h 0m

6:30 DEL New Delhi
7:50 KUU Kullu
1h 20m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,116 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.0 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,587 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.0 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

9W

1

2

6:45
7:50
6:45 HYD Hyderabad
8:50 DEL New Delhi
2h 5m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 21h 40m

6:30 DEL New Delhi
7:50 KUU Kullu
1h 20m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Rs.11,649 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Rs.11,649 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg
Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

AI

1

2

9:40
7:50
9:40 HYD Hyderabad
12:00 DEL New Delhi
2h 20m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 18h 30m

6:30 DEL New Delhi
7:50 KUU Kullu
1h 20m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg
Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

AI

1

2

9:50
7:50
9:50 HYD Hyderabad
12:00 DEL New Delhi
2h 10m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 18h 30m

6:30 DEL New Delhi
7:50 KUU Kullu
1h 20m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,116 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.0 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,587 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.0 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

9W

1

2

Flight Stats- Hyderabad To Kullu Flights

Q: Which airline provides the cheapest fare to fly from hyderabad to kullu in the next 30 days?
A: Fly from hyderabad to kullu on Go Air during the next 30 days for the cheapest air fares.
Find the lowest airfares at Hyderabad to Kullu Fare Calendar

Q: How many flights fly from hyderabad to kullu everyday?
A: There are 37 flights flying from hyderabad to kullu every day.

Q: Which is the earliest flight to take from hyderabad to kullu ?
A: Catch the first flight out of hyderabad at 05:50:00 to reach kullu

Q: What time does the last flight leave from hyderabad to kullu ?
A: The last flight from hyderabad to kullu leaves at 22:45:00

Q: How long is the flight from hyderabad to kullu ?
A: A flight without any stop-overs will take 9h 5m to reach kullu from hyderabad.

Q: In the next 30 days what is the lowest airfare I can get from hyderabad to kullu ?
A: MakeMyTrip is offering the cheapest airfare when flying from hyderabad to kullu for only Rs 3,240.00

About Hyderabad (HYD)

Hyderabad, the capital city of Andhra Pradesh is a fascinating blend of history and culture. Situated on the banks of the Musi River itÔÇÖs renowned as the ÔÇÿCity of PearlsÔÇÖ and ÔÇÿLand of the NizamsÔÇÖ.

This modern, cosmopolitan city has a lot to offer the discerning traveler. With flights to and from Hyderabad, one can visit this historical city that is home to splendid monuments, forts and fine museums. When here, you can see a distinct Indo-Islamic architectural elegance in this culturally rich city. ItÔÇÖs beautiful lakes and parks are a favorite amongst locals and tourists alike.

Hyderabadi cuisine that comprises of Mughal influences is rich and varied; itÔÇÖs famous for its delicious briryanis and sweets. When it comes to shopping, do visit the cityÔÇÖs old bazaars for an array of traditional arts and crafts, exquisite saris and fine pearls.

Lying in the Deccan Plateau, it has a moderate climate and with cheap flight tickets to and from Hyderabad its perfect for a short adventure. Hyderabad is easily accessible; The Rajiv Gandhi International Airport has connecting flights to and from Hyderabad.

Hyderabad is served by major leading domestic as well as international airlines. IndiGo, Emirates, Oman Air, Sri Lankan Airlines, Druk Air, Kingfisher and many other domestic as well as international airlines serve Hyderabad. Major cities like Delhi, Kolkata, Bengaluru, Mumbai and many others are some major cites which are well linked with the city via these airlines. Novotel, Marriott hotel, Leo Continental, Golkonda Resort & Spa and many others are famous hotels in Hyderabad. Rajiv Gandhi International Airport is almost 22 kilometers from main city. Check Hyderabad Flight Status here.



Airport Address

Airport Name: Rajiv Gandhi International Airport/ Hyderabad International Airport
IATA Code: HYD
Address: Rajiv Gandhi International Airport
Shamshabad
Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh – 500 409
India
Country: India
GMT Offset: +5:30 hours
Latitude: 17°14′24″N
Longitude: 078°25′41″E

ENQUIRIES PHONE NUMBER: 1800 419 2008 (TOLL FREE NUMBER) 009140-44327300 (FROM ANYWHERE OUTSIDE INDIA)

FLIGHT INFORMATION NO: 1800 419 2008 (TOLL FREE NUMBER). 009140-44327300 (FROM ANYWHERE OUTSIDE INDIA)

About Kullu (KUU)

Kullu is located in the foothills of Himalayas in the beautiful state of Himachal Pradesh. It is a small town with beautiful hills all over. As Kullu flights approach the hills, one can see the Beas River that flows from Rohtang Pass to Kullu and thereafter, traverses into Kangra.

There are various famous temples and other places of worship in and around Kullu, like the Bijli Mahadev Temple, Bajeshwar Mahadev Temple and Manikaran, to name a few. Devotees of Lord Shiva especially take flights to Kullu to visit these beautiful temples. Tourists can also chose to just sit back and relax while admiring the beauty of the place, or take part in adventure sports like skiing, paragliding and trekking.

Air tickets to Kullu give tourists an opportunity to visit other popular hill stations of Himachal Pradesh, like Manali, Palampur, Mandi and Kangra. Kullu flights have become an annual routine for visitors who wish to take a break from the scorching summer heat as the weather is always pleasant here. In fact, just 90 km north of Kullu lies the Rohtang Pass, which remains snow-capped all year round. Tourists can easily book air tickets to Kullu on Makemytrip.


Kulu depends upon the Bhuntar airport to be connected with all the other major parts of country. It is only 10 Km away from the city centre. Direct Kingfisher red flights run from Delhi towards Kulu so that tourists can come from any corner of the world. To stay in the vicinity of the airdrome, there are many hotels such as Aaditya Hotel, Apple Valley Resort, Sandhya Palace.

Airport Address

Airport Name: Kullu Manali Airport
IATA Code: KUU
Address: Airport Director
Airports Authority of India
Kullu Manali Airport
Bhuntar-175125 (HP)
Country: India
GMT Offset: +5:30 hours
Latitude: 31°52′36″N
Longitude: 77°9′16″E