Rameswaram (RMM), Rameswaram Railway Station

Name: Rameswaram Code: RMM City: Rameswaram
More Rameswaram stations :
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Rameswaram (RMM), Rameswaram :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
14260 Varanasi rameswaram Express 01:15 Ends - N N Y N N N N
16713 Chennai Egmore Rameswaram Express 04:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22622 Kanyakumari Rameswaram Express 05:20 Ends - Y N Y N N Y N
12790 Cape Rmm Exp 05:20 Ends - Y N Y N N Y N
16618 Coimbatore rameswaram Express 06:45 Ends - N N Y N N N N
06051 Rameswaram Exp 07:00 Ends - N N N N N N Y
18495 Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Express Starts 08:00 - N N N N N N Y
06019 Mas Rmm Exp 08:00 Ends - N Y N N N N N
06009 Mas Rmm Exp 08:45 Ends - N N N N Y N N
16779 Tirupati Rameswaram Express 08:45 Ends - Y N Y N N Y N
16701 Rameswaram Exp 11:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06233 Rameswaram Exp 13:30 Ends - N Y N N N N N
06010 Rmm Mas Exp Starts 15:45 - N N N N Y N N
16780 Rameswaram Tirupati Express Starts 16:00 - Y N N Y N Y N
16702 Chennai Express Starts 17:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16617 Rameswaram Coimbatore Express Starts 19:00 - N N Y N N N N
06234 Mysore Express Starts 19:00 - N Y N N N N N
06052 Coimbatore Exp Starts 19:00 - N N N N N N Y
16734 Okha Rameswaram Express 19:45 Ends - N N N Y N N N
16714 Rameswaram Chennai Express Starts 20:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22621 Rameswaram Kanyakumari Express Starts 20:45 - Y N N Y N Y N
12789 Rmm Cape Exp Starts 20:45 - Y N N Y N Y N
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express Starts 20:45 - N N N N Y N N
06020 Rmm Mas Exp Starts 22:40 - N Y N N N N N
14259 Rameswaram Varanasi Express Starts 23:00 - N N Y N N N N
18496 Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Express 23:55 Ends - N N N N N Y N

About Rameswaram City

Rameswaram also called Rameshwaram is an island in the Gulf of Mannar and looks like a conch. Situated 163 km south-west of Madurai, Rameswaram is connected with the mainland through Annai Indira Gandhi Bridge, also known as Pamban Bridge. One of the major Hindu pilgrim centres in India, Rameswaram is known for the longest temple corridor in the country. Rameswaram is linked with the great epic Ramayana. Legend has it Lord Rama had rested and prayed at Rameswaram, before and after his war against demon Ravana. Ramanathaswamy temple is the main attraction of Rameswaram, which houses the footprint believed to be of Lord Rama. Other places of interest in and around Rameswaram include Kothandaramaswamy temple, Dhanushkodi Beach, Kurusadai Islands and Adam's Bridge.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.