Kochuveli (KCVL), Trivandrum Railway Station

Name: Kochuveli Code: KCVL City: Trivandrum
More Trivandrum stations : Kochuveli     Kazhakuttam     Trivandrum Cntl     Trivandrum Pett
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Kochuveli (KCVL), Trivandrum :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
19260 Bvc Kcvl Exp 05:30 Ends - N Y N N N N N
16311 Bkn Kcvl Expres 05:30 Ends - N N N N Y N N
12777 Kochuveli Exp 06:30 Ends - N N N Y N N N
16561 Kochuveli Acex 06:50 Ends - N N N N Y N N
56700 Quilon Pass 07:09 07:10 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12287 Dehradun Exp Starts 08:50 - N N N N Y N N
12202 Ltt Garib Rath Starts 08:50 - N N N Y N N Y
16315 Kochuveli Exp 09:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12217 Sampark Kranthi Starts 09:15 - N N N N N Y N
12483 Amritsar Exp Starts 09:15 - N N Y N N N N
19261 Porbandar Exp Starts 11:00 - N N N N N N Y
12257 Kochuveli Gr 12:35 Ends - Y N Y N Y N N
16562 Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp Starts 12:50 - N N N N Y N N
12778 Hubli Exp Starts 12:50 - N N N Y N N N
16312 Bikaner Express Starts 15:35 - N N N N N Y N
19259 Kcvl Bvc Expres Starts 15:35 - N N N Y N N N
16316 Bangalore Exp Starts 16:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12258 Yesvantpur Exp Starts 17:00 - Y N Y N Y N N
12218 Kerla S Kranti 18:30 Ends - N N N N Y N N
19262 Kochuveli Exp 18:30 Ends - N N N N N Y N
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres 18:30 Ends - N Y N N N N N
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex 19:00 Ends - N N Y N N N N
56701 Madurai Passr 19:49 19:50 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12201 Kcvl Garib Rath 23:30 Ends - N Y N N N Y N

About Trivandrum City

Trivandrum also known as Thiruvananthapuram is the capital city of Kerala state. Referred to as the ‘Evergreen city of India' by Mahatma Gandhi, Trivandrum presents a unique combination of natural beauty and modernity. Trivandrum is the political hub of ‘God's own country' Kerala and houses several important central and state government offices. Situated at the south western tip of India, the city is flanked by the cool blue Arabian Sea on the west. Sprawled across the undulating terrain of low coastal hills, the city is dotted with several picturesque picnic spots, educational institutions and companies. Bestowed with some serene beaches, tranquil backwater stretches, historic monuments and a rich cultural heritage, Trivandrum makes a must sought after destination for tourists and common travellers alike. 

More About - Kochuveli Railway Station

Choose your train starting from Kochuveli like Bkn Kcvl Expres, Quilon Pass, Sampark Kranthi, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Amritsar Exp, Kochuveli Exp, Kochuveli Acex, Asr Kcvl Expres, Kochuveli Exp, Yesvantpur Exp. You can choose among different trains out of which some are originating from Kochuveli station like Porbandar Exp, Dehradun Exp, Yesvantpur Exp, Hubli Exp, Ltt Garib Rath, Sampark Kranthi, Kcvl Bvc Expres, Amritsar Exp, Bikaner Express, Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp etc or some trains that arrives at time 18:30, 05:30, 19:00, 12:35, 05:30, 18:30, 18:30, 06:50, 19:49, 23:30 and trains Kochuveli Exp, Bvc Kcvl Exp, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Kochuveli Gr, Bkn Kcvl Expres, Kerla S Kranti, Asr Kcvl Expres, Kochuveli Acex, Madurai Passr, Kcvl Garib Rath respectively. There are trains which ends at Kochuveli like Bvc Kcvl Exp, Kochuveli Exp, Kcvl Garib Rath, Kerla S Kranti, Kochuveli Acex, Kochuveli Exp, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Kochuveli Exp, Bkn Kcvl Expres, Kochuveli Gr etc or some trains like Amritsar Exp, Kcvl Bvc Expres, Bikaner Express, Dehradun Exp, Bangalore Exp, Quilon Pass, Yesvantpur Exp, Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp, Hubli Exp, Sampark Kranthi etc which departs at Kochuveli station on 09:15, 15:35, 15:35, 08:50, 16:50, 07:10, 17:00, 12:50, 12:50, 09:15 time. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Kochuveli Exp, Quilon Pass, Bangalore Exp, Madurai Passr etc or train that run weekly like Hubli Exp, Sampark Kranthi, Kerla S Kranti, Kochuveli Acex, Bvc Kcvl Exp, Kochuveli Exp, Bikaner Express, Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp, Kcvl Bvc Expres, Dehradun Exp and etc.