Kengeri (KGI), Bangalore Railway Station

Name: Kengeri Code: KGI City: Bangalore
More Bangalore stations : Banaswadi     Bangalore Cant     Bangalore East     Baiyyappanahali     KARAMELARAM     Kodigehalli     Krishnarajapurm     Malleswaram     Nayandahalli     Rajankunti     Bangalore Cy Jn     Whitefield     Yelhanka Jn     Yesvantpur Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Kengeri (KGI), Bangalore :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
56264 Bangalore city Passenger 00:21 00:22 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01035 Mys Ru Exp 00:43 00:45 2 min N N N N N Y N
56263 Mysore bangalore Passenger 03:29 03:30 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06236 Mysore Express 04:19 04:21 2 min N N N N Y N N
06202 Snsi Mys Spl 04:28 04:30 2 min N N N Y N N N
16222 Mysore Express 04:33 04:34 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22682 Chennai Central Mysore Express 05:58 06:00 2 min N N N N Y N N
16231 Mayiladuturai mysore Express 06:19 06:20 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16591 Hubli hampi Express 06:49 06:50 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16731 Mysore Exp 07:19 07:20 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06201 Mys Snsi Expres 07:35 07:37 2 min Y N N N N N N
56214 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Passenger 07:50 07:51 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16536 Solapur golgumbaz Express 08:33 08:34 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12578 Bagmati Express 09:19 09:20 1 min N N N N N Y N
06234 Mysore Express 09:30 09:35 5 min N N Y N N N N
17308 Bagalkot Basava Express 10:49 10:50 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17307 Mysore Basava Express 15:44 15:45 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16732 Tuticorin Exp 20:19 20:20 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01036 Ru Mys Spl 21:28 21:30 2 min N N N N N Y N
12577 Bagmati Express 21:28 21:29 1 min N N N Y N N N
06233 Rameswaram Exp 22:08 22:10 2 min Y N N N N N N
06235 Chennai Exp 22:08 22:10 2 min N N Y N N N N
22681 Mysore chennai Express 22:14 22:15 1 min N N Y N N N N

About Bangalore City

Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways. Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the prime railway station of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai. Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more! Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.