Kengeri (KGI), Bangalore Railway Station

Name: Kengeri Code: KGI City: Bangalore
More Bangalore stations : Banaswadi     Bangalore Cant     Bangalore East     Baiyyappanahali     KARAMELARAM     Kodigehalli     Kengeri     Krishnarajapurm     Malleswaram     Nayandahalli     Rajankunti     Bangalore Cy Jn     Whitefield     Yelhanka Jn     Yesvantpur Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Kengeri (KGI), Bangalore :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
56264 Mysore Pass 00:21 00:22 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56263 Bangalore Passr 03:29 03:30 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22682 Mysore Express 05:58 06:00 2 min N N N N Y N N
16231 Mysore Express 06:19 06:20 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16591 Hampi Express 06:49 06:50 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56214 Tpty Cmnr Pass 07:50 07:51 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16518 Yesvantpur Exp 07:50 07:51 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16536 Golgumbaz Exp 08:33 08:34 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16215 Chamundi Exp 09:04 09:05 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12578 Bagmati Express 09:19 09:20 1 min N N N N N Y N
17308 Basava Express 10:49 10:50 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17307 Basava Express 15:44 15:45 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16535 Solapur Express 17:57 17:58 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16232 Mailaduturai Ex 17:59 18:00 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16216 Chamundi Expres 18:34 18:35 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56213 Tirupati Passr 19:29 19:30 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16592 Hampi Exp 20:34 20:35 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16517 Kannur Exp 20:59 21:00 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12577 Bagmati Express 21:28 21:29 1 min N N N Y N N N
22681 Chennai Express 22:14 22:15 1 min N N Y N N N N
16221 Chennai Express 22:37 22:38 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

About Bangalore City

Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways.

 

Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the prime railway station of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai.

 

Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more!

More About - Kengeri Railway Station

Different trains running from Kengeri are Mailaduturai Ex, Tirupati Passr, Yesvantpur Exp, Basava Express, Tpty Cmnr Pass, Mysore Pass, Chennai Express, Mysore Express, Bagmati Express, Golgumbaz Exp. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Chamundi Exp, Hampi Express, Kannur Exp, Tpty Cmnr Pass, Chennai Express, Mysore Express, Golgumbaz Exp, Tirupati Passr, Chamundi Expres, Mailaduturai Ex etc or train that run sporadically like Bagmati Express, Mysore Express, Chennai Express and etc.