Karmali (KRMI), Goa Railway Station

Name: Karmali Code: KRMI City: Goa
More Goa stations : Karmali     Madgaon     Vasco Da Gama
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Karmali (KRMI), Goa :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12202 Ltt Garib Rath 02:50 02:52 2 min Y N N N Y N N
12201 Kcvl Garib Rath 03:40 03:42 2 min N Y N N N Y N
16346 Netravathi Exp 06:24 06:26 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16333 Vrl Tvc Express 07:28 07:30 2 min N N N N Y N N
10104 Mandovi Express 09:08 09:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
10111 Konkan Kanya Ex 11:02 11:04 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16334 Veraval Express 12:12 12:14 2 min N Y N N N N N
12449 Goa Smprk K Exp 13:02 13:04 2 min N Y Y N N N N
12450 Goa Smprk K Exp 14:06 14:08 2 min N Y N N N N Y
10112 Konkan Kanya Ex 17:16 17:18 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
10103 Mandovi Express 19:00 19:02 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16345 Netravati Exp 22:58 23:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

About Goa City

One of the smallest states of India, Goa is situated along the coastal belts of Konkan. Often referred to as the beach paradise, Goa is abutted by the cool blue Arabian Sea and home to some of world's finest beaches. Goa is a treasure trove for discerning tourists, adventure enthusiasts and architect lovers as well. Goa's pristine beauty is complimented by clean sun-kissed beaches, lush green hills, rich and varied wildlife, shimmering silvery waterways, gushing waterfalls and picturesque lakes. Besides, the monuments and forts, the erstwhile Portuguese culture and distinct Goan life style - a unique blend of Indian and Portuguese add more charm to the state. Goa is also famous for colourful fairs and festivals, prominent among them is the Carnival, celebrated every year in February with pomp and grandeur.