Karmali (KRMI), Goa Railway Station

Name: Karmali Code: KRMI City: Goa
More Goa stations : Madgaon     Vasco Da Gama
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Karmali (KRMI), Goa :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12202 Ltt Garib Rath 02:50 02:52 2 min Y N N N Y N N
12201 Kcvl Garib Rath 03:40 03:42 2 min N Y N N N Y N
09418 Ganpati Special 04:16 04:18 2 min N N N N N N Y
09419 Ahmedabad Exp 04:34 04:36 2 min N N N N Y N N
09417 Mao Adi Spl 07:40 07:42 2 min N N N N N N Y
01007 Ltt Mao Ac Spl 11:28 11:30 2 min N N N Y N N N
09420 Majn Sf Ac Spl 12:02 12:04 2 min N N N Y N N N
16334 Trivandrum Cntl Veraval Express 12:12 12:14 2 min N Y N N N N N
01045 Mao Ganpati Spl 12:50 12:52 2 min N N N Y N N N
09056 Brc Madgaon Spl 12:50 12:52 2 min N N N N N Y N
09401 Adi Madgaon Spl 12:50 12:52 2 min N N N N N Y N
01033 Cstm Mao Spl 12:50 12:52 2 min Y Y Y N Y Y Y
09416 Ganpati Special 14:30 14:32 2 min N Y N Y N N Y
09403 Madgaon Special 14:30 14:32 2 min Y N N N N Y N
09009 Ganpati Special 14:30 14:32 2 min Y N Y N Y Y N
01034 Cstm Ganpati Sp 15:15 15:17 2 min Y Y Y N Y Y Y
01046 Ltt Ganpati Spl 15:15 15:17 2 min N N N Y N N N
09402 Mao Adi Specia 15:58 16:00 2 min N N N N N Y N
09055 Mao Brc Specia 15:58 16:00 2 min N N N N N Y N
09413 Mao Adi Ac Spl 17:12 17:14 2 min N N N Y N N N
01008 Mao Ltt Ac Spl 17:38 17:40 2 min N N N Y N N N
09010 Mao Bdts Spl 20:44 20:46 2 min Y N Y N Y Y N
09415 Mao Adi Special 20:44 20:46 2 min N Y N Y N N Y
09404 Mao Adi Specia 20:44 20:46 2 min Y N N N N Y N
02455 Mao Ndls Ac Spl 21:58 22:00 2 min N N N N Y N N

About Goa City

One of the smallest states of India, Goa is situated along the coastal belts of Konkan. Often referred to as the beach paradise, Goa is abutted by the cool blue Arabian Sea and home to some of world's finest beaches. Goa is a treasure trove for discerning tourists, adventure enthusiasts and architect lovers as well. Goa's pristine beauty is complimented by clean sun-kissed beaches, lush green hills, rich and varied wildlife, shimmering silvery waterways, gushing waterfalls and picturesque lakes. Besides, the monuments and forts, the erstwhile Portuguese culture and distinct Goan life style - a unique blend of Indian and Portuguese add more charm to the state. Goa is also famous for colourful fairs and festivals, prominent among them is the Carnival, celebrated every year in February with pomp and grandeur.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.