Durgapura (DPA), Jaipur Railway Station

Name: Durgapura Code: DPA City: Jaipur
More Jaipur stations : Dahar Ka Balaji     Durgapura     Gandhinagar Jpr     Getor Jagatpura     Jaipur     Jaipur Cb     Kanakpura     Khatipura     Nindhar Benar     Sanganer
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Durgapura (DPA), Jaipur :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
59802 Jp Nad Fastpass 00:03 00:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59801 Kota Jaipur Pas 03:58 04:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12969 Cbe Jaipur Exp 05:50 05:51 1 min N N N N N N Y
12975 Jaipur Express 05:50 05:51 1 min Y N N N N Y N
12967 Jaipur Exp 05:50 05:51 1 min N Y N Y N N N
12973 Jaipur Express 07:55 07:57 2 min N Y N N N N Y
54811 Bpl Ju Pass 08:26 08:28 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12940 Jp Pune Sf Exp 09:22 09:24 2 min N Y N N N Y N
12979 Jaipur Sup Fast 10:16 10:18 2 min N N Y N Y N Y
12466 Intercity Exp 11:12 11:14 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12181 Dayodaya Expres 11:12 11:14 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12955 Bct Jp Express 12:18 12:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12939 Pune Jaipur Exp 13:05 13:07 2 min Y N N Y N N N
12956 Jp Bct Supfast 14:17 14:19 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18207 Durg Aii Exp 15:24 15:25 1 min N Y N N N N N
12465 Ranthambore Exp 16:14 16:16 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12182 Dayodaya Exp 17:42 17:44 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54812 Ju Bpl Pass 17:53 17:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12970 Jp Cbe Sup Exp 19:42 19:44 2 min N Y N N N N N
12968 Jp Madras Expre 19:42 19:44 2 min N N N N Y N Y
12976 Jp Mysore Exp 19:42 19:44 2 min Y N Y N N N N
12980 Jp Bdts Sup Exp 20:32 20:34 2 min Y N Y N Y N N
12974 Jp Indb Express 21:12 21:14 2 min N N N N Y N Y
18208 Aii Durg Exp 21:47 21:49 2 min N Y N N N N N

About Jaipur City

Fondly called the ‘Pink City', Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the ‘City of Victory', Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.

More About - Durgapura Railway Station

Different trains running from Durgapura are Jaipur Express, Jp Nad Fastpass, Jp Bct Supfast, Dayodaya Exp, Jp Madras Expre, Bct Jp Express, Kota Jaipur Pas, Bpl Ju Pass, Durg Aii Exp, Ju Bpl Pass. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Kota Jaipur Pas, Ranthambore Exp, Jp Nad Fastpass, Bct Jp Express, Dayodaya Exp, Bpl Ju Pass, Ju Bpl Pass, Jp Bct Supfast, Intercity Exp, Dayodaya Expres etc or train that run sporadically like Jp Indb Express, Pune Jaipur Exp, Jp Mysore Exp, Cbe Jaipur Exp, Aii Durg Exp, Jaipur Sup Fast, Jaipur Exp, Jp Madras Expre, Jp Pune Sf Exp, Durg Aii Exp and etc.