Chalakudi (CKI), Chalakudi Railway Station

Name: Chalakudi Code: CKI City: Chalakudi
More Chalakudi stations : Chalakudi
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Chalakudi (CKI), Chalakudi :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
26629 Malabar Exp 00:46 00:47 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16629 Malabar Exp 00:49 00:50 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16347 Mangalore Exp 02:19 02:20 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16630 Malabar Express 02:39 02:40 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Kanyakumari Exp 03:16 03:18 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16341 Trivandrum Exp 04:34 04:35 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16127 Ms Guruvayur Ex 04:49 04:50 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16041 Alleppey Exp 07:29 07:30 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16305 Cannanore Exp 07:35 07:36 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16526 Kanyakumari Exp 08:59 09:00 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16314 Ernakulam Exp 10:14 10:15 1 min N N N Y N Y N
16308 Alleppey Exp 10:14 10:15 1 min Y Y Y N Y N Y
16302 Venad Express 10:49 10:50 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16328 Korba Express 11:07 11:08 1 min Y N N Y N N N
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex 11:07 11:08 1 min N N N N N Y N
12512 Raptisagar Exp 11:07 11:08 1 min N Y Y N N N Y
12522 Raptisagar Exp 11:07 11:08 1 min N N N N Y N N
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex 11:53 11:55 2 min N N Y N N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp 11:53 11:55 2 min N Y N N N Y Y
16650 Parasuram Exp 11:54 11:55 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp 11:54 11:55 1 min N N N Y N N N
16327 Krba Tvc Expres 11:54 11:55 1 min Y N N N Y N N
16649 Parasuram Exp 12:28 12:29 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16382 Cape Mumbai Exp 14:19 14:20 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16301 Venad Express 15:30 15:32 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16307 Cannanore Exp 17:17 17:18 1 min Y Y Y N Y N Y
16313 Cannanore Exp 17:17 17:18 1 min N N N Y N Y N
16042 Chennai Express 18:17 18:18 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16525 Bangalore Exp 18:34 18:35 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16306 Ernakulam Exp 19:14 19:15 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16128 Guv Chennai Exp 22:17 22:18 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16348 Trivandrum Exp 22:37 22:38 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16342 Guruvayur Exp 22:38 22:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16866 Ers Karaikalexp 23:04 23:05 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Chalakudi Railway Station

There are number of trains from Chalakudi like Ers Karaikalexp, Kanyakumari Exp, Trivandrum Exp, Ms Guruvayur Ex, Venad Express, Guv Chennai Exp, Parasuram Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex, Mangalore Exp, Rapti Sagar Exp. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Kanyakumari Exp, Parasuram Exp, Cape Mumbai Exp, Malabar Exp, Alleppey Exp, Cannanore Exp, Bangalore Exp, Guv Chennai Exp, Ms Guruvayur Ex, Malabar Express etc or train that run sporadically like Korba Express, Rapti Sagar Exp, Alleppey Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex, Ernakulam Exp, Krba Tvc Expres, Cannanore Exp, Raptisagar Exp and etc.