Use ✓Promo code APPFEST and avail ✓Rs.1200 discount on your Vadodara to Nagpur flights. Book Vadodara to Nagpur flights at cheap airfares. Now Flight booking is much faster and easier, get the cheapest Vadodara Nagpur flights only on Makemytrip.

Filter

Vadodara to Nagpur 20 Flights found

7:05
17:10
7:05 BDQ Vadodara
8:05 BOM Mumbai
1h Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at Mumbai | Waiting: 7h 40m

15:45 BOM Mumbai
17:10 NAG Nagpur
1h 25m Non Stop Economy
Cancellation Fee

Rs.3,703 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.3,174 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

9W

1

2

8:05
17:10
8:05 BDQ Vadodara
9:05 BOM Mumbai
1h Non Stop Economy

Plane change at Mumbai | Waiting: 6h 40m

15:45 BOM Mumbai
17:10 NAG Nagpur
1h 25m Non Stop Economy
Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

6E

1

2

11:10
17:10
11:10 BDQ Vadodara
12:20 BOM Mumbai
1h 10m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at Mumbai | Waiting: 3h 25m

15:45 BOM Mumbai
17:10 NAG Nagpur
1h 25m Non Stop Economy
Cancellation Fee

Rs.3,703 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.3,174 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

9W

1

2

13:10
20:20
13:10 BDQ Vadodara
14:15 BOM Mumbai
1h 5m Non Stop Economy

Plane change at Mumbai | Waiting: 4h 30m

18:45 BOM Mumbai
20:20 NAG Nagpur
1h 35m Non Stop Economy
Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,249 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,499 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,999 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,249 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,249 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,499 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,999 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,249 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

6E

1

3

Flight Stats- Vadodara To Nagpur Flights

Q: Which airline provides the cheapest fare to fly from vadodara to nagpur in the next 30 days?
A: You can get the cheapest flight tickets on IndiGo for the next 30 days for flying from vadodara to nagpur
Find the lowest airfares at Vadodara to Nagpur Fare Calendar

Q: How many flights fly from vadodara to nagpur everyday?
A: There are 16 flight plying from vadodara to nagpur every day, giving travellers a lot of choice to pick their favourite carriers.

Q: Which is the earliest flight to take from vadodara to nagpur ?
A: Want to reach your destination early? The earliest flight from vadodara to nagpur is at 07:10:00

Q: What time does the last flight leave from vadodara to nagpur ?
A: The last flight leaving vadodara for nagpur departs at 20:55:00

Q: How long is the flight from vadodara to nagpur ?
A: The flight from vadodara to nagpur is usually 3h 10m long.

Q: In the next 30 days what is the lowest airfare I can get from vadodara to nagpur ?
A: The lowest airfare for flying vadodara to nagpur is Rs. 2,552.00. This deal is available only for the next 30 days!

About Vadodara (BDQ)

Vadodara, the industrial capital and third largest city of Gujarat, was formerly known as Baroda. It is also the third most populated city of the state, with over 1.6 million strong population. The city is well-connected to the rest of the country and is one of the crucial junctions on both railway lines and national highway connecting Delhi and Mumbai. There is also no dearth of flights to Vadodara from different parts of the country, including Delhi, Mumbai, Chennai, Bangalore and Hyderabad.

Flights to Vadodara, which is considered as the cultural capital of Gujarat, give travellers an opportunity to visit several tourist attractions. The Laxmi Vilas Palace, Maharaja Fateh Singh Museum, Tambekar Wada, Kirti Mandir, Sayaji Bagh, Nazar Bagh Palace, Makarpura Palace and Naulakhi Well are popular tourist attractions. Besides, Vadodara is home to Maharaja Sayajirao University, which happens to be one of the largest universities in the state. During their stay, tourists can also plan excursion to nearby destinations like Bharuch and Pavagadh.

The city can be easily accessed from different parts of the country by air as there are many airlines offering regular flights to Vadodara. Tourists can book cheap air tickets by availing lucrative flight deals. For best airfare deals, tourists can log on to www.makemytrip.com.

Vadodara is a wonderful destination which is well connected by air through airlines such as IndiGo Airlines, Air India, Jet Airways and JetLite to major cities like Ahmedabad, Indore, Mumbai, Pune and Jaipur. The total distance from the airport to the main city is about 8 kilometres. Dash continental, Hotel express towers and Ginger Vadodara are located nearby the airport. 

Airport Address

Airport Name: Civil Airport Harni
IATA Code: BDQ
Address: Vadodra
Gujarat
Country: India
GMT Offset:+5.30 hours from UTC/GMT
Latitude:22  19’46’’N
Longitude: 73 13’ 10’’E

ENQUIRIES PHONE NUMBER: (91) 265 443 250/444 209/443 938

FLIGHT INFORMATION NO : (91) 265 443 250/444 209/443 938

About Nagpur (NAG)

Situated in Maharashtra state of India, Nagpur is one of the most planned cities of India. A major commercial and political center of Maharashtra, Nagpur has recently been ranked as the second greenest and cleanest city of India after Bangalore. It is also known as Orange City of India, for its high quality of Mandarin Oranges grown here.

Best time to visit the Nagpur is during winter times. It houses number of wonderful tourist attractions. Some of the most popular attractions of Nagpur are Balaji Mandir, Raman Science Centre, Sitabuldi Fort, Ambazari Laka, Hegdewar Smriti Temple and Sevagram. Food is not all a problem here and different kinds of cuisines are easily available here. For shopping freaks, Nagpur is a total delight and they can certainly pick some amazing memoirs for their loved ones back home.

The city is easily accessible from the rest of the India by road, rail and air. You can easily book your flights to Nagpur with makemytrip.com. Avail some fabulous discounts on Nagpur air tickets with makemytrip.

Nagpur Airport also known Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airport is located nearly 8 km south west from the heart of the city. Regular flights from Lucknow to Delhi, Mumbai, Sharjah, Goa, Indore and Kolkata are available by airliners Air Arabia, Air India, GoAir and IndiGo. Pride hotel, Majestic Manor and Airport centre point are the main hotels available for the tourists here. Check Nagpur Flight Status here.

Airport Address

Dr Ambedkar Intl