Use ✓Promo code DOMF300 and avail ✓Rs.300 discount on your Mumbai to Srinagar flights. Book Mumbai to Srinagar flights at cheap airfares. Now Flight booking is much faster and easier, get the cheapest Mumbai Srinagar flights only on Makemytrip.

Filter

Mumbai to Srinagar 36 Flights found

10:45
13:20
10:45 BOM Mumbai
13:20 SXR Srinagar
2h 35m Non Stop Economy
Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

6E

0

2

3:00
11:50
3:00 BOM Mumbai
5:05 DEL New Delhi
2h 5m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 5h 15m

10:20 DEL New Delhi
11:50 SXR Srinagar
1h 30m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.3,174 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.3,174 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,116 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,116 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

9W

1

1

6:00
12:45
6:00 BOM Mumbai
12:45 SXR Srinagar
6h 45m 1 Stop Economy

Plane change at DEL | Waiting: 3h 25m

Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,249 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,499 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,999 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,249 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,249 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,499 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,999 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,249 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

GC

1

2

6:05
12:00
6:05 BOM Mumbai
12:00 SXR Srinagar
5h 55m 1 Stop Economy

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 2h 10m

Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,899 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,899 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

SG

1

2

Lowest Airfares

Cheap Mumbai to Srinagar Flights Fare INR Date of journey Airlines Name Schedule Time
Todays Lowest Fare Rs.11187* 06 May Go Air 04:45 AM-08:40 AM
Cheapest Fare of next 30 days Rs.7705* 03 Jun Spicejet 10:10 AM-02:00 PM
Cheapest Fare of next 90 Days Rs.5781* 17 Jul Jet Alliances 11:40 AM-12:55 PM
Cheapest Fare of 1 year Rs.4581* 05 Sep Air India Alliances 07:45 PM-01:45 PM

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.
Quickly find the cheap airfares for the entire year - Mumbai to Srinagar

About Mumbai (BOM)

Mumbai is an eminent cosmopolitan metropolis which was earlier known as Bombay. Vibrant lifestyle of the city lures a large number of travelers from all across the country. The city is famous as the commercial capital of the country. Being home to Bollywood, Mumbai is globally-known as the point of origination of Hindi film and TV industries. Some of the major tourist spots in the city include Gateway of India, Juhu beach, Chowpatty beach, Hanging Gardens and many others that attract large number of travelers from all across the country. The city has smooth transportation and is well-connected with all three modes of transport. There are good connectivity services and one can easily move from one place to another. MakeMyTrip.com is a major travel portal where one can get best solutions related to travelling whether you want to book your air ticket or want to know about schedule. Get regular Mumbai to Srinagar flights as it is offered at economical price and one can get numerous profitable deals online. Mumbai to Srinagar air tickets are easily available online and to confirm your ticket, you just need to follow few simple steps. So get flight from Mumbai to Srinagar and spend some amazing days here in the city.

Airport Address

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport
Domestic Terminal
Terminal -1B (Santa Cruz)
Mumbai - 400 099. INQUIRY NUMBER FOR INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT - 26813000 INQUIRY NUMBER FOR DOMESTIC AIRPORT - 26264145/26264000

About Srinagar (SXR)

Famous as the summer capital of Jammu and Kashmir, Srinagar is a beautiful place which is considered one of the best spots for spending vacations. This wonderful city lies on the banks of the Jhelum River and this river is a tributary of River Indus. This beautiful city is located on the Kashmir Valley. Its magnificent beauty and natural landscape attract large number of travelers from all across the country. The city is famous for its eye-catching gardens, lakes and beautiful houseboats. This gorgeous city is known for its traditional Kashmiri handicrafts and dry fruits. There are numerous attractive tourist spots which are generally known as the “Venice of the East” or the “Kashmiri Venice.” This splendid city is known for its stunning lakes that include Dal Lake which is significant for its houseboats and Nagin Lake. MakeMyTrip.com is a major online travel portal that allows you to book Mumbai to Srinagar air tickets online. Both cities are well-linked with each other and there are numerous regular direct flights from Mumbai to Srinagar. Some of the major airline serves regular Mumbai to Srinagar flights which give proper convenience to the travelers by offering them comfortable journey. So, enjoy your vacations with family and friends as per your decided budget.

Airport Address

Srinagar Airport
Domestic Terminal
Srinagar - 190 007.

Customer Reviews

I like the customer care service
  • Overall ( )
By ARJUN YADAV for IndiGo Airlines
Easy to book tickets
  • Overall ( )
By Irfan for GoAir

Flight Stats- Mumbai To Srinagar Flights

Q: Which airline provides the cheapest fare to fly from mumbai to srinagar in the next 30 days?
A: You can get the most reasonable air fares with Spicejet. Special offer for the next 30 days!
Find the lowest airfares at Mumbai to Srinagar Fare Calendar

Q: How many flights fly from mumbai to srinagar everyday?
A: Missed your flight? There are a 33 flights from mumbai to srinagar every day. Catch the next one!

Q: Which is the earliest flight to take from mumbai to srinagar ?
A: Catch the first flight out of mumbai at 03:00 to reach srinagar

Q: What time does the last flight leave from mumbai to srinagar ?
A: The last flight leaving mumbai for srinagar departs at 21:30

Q: How long is the flight from mumbai to srinagar ?
A: The minimum time taken to fly from mumbai to srinagar is 2h 35m

Q: In the next 30 days what is the lowest airfare I can get from mumbai to srinagar ?
A: Get the cheapest airfare to fly from mumbai to srinagar in Rs. 7,705.00 only on MakeMyTrip.

Q: What is today’s cheapest fare from mumbai to srinagar ?
A: Looking for cheap airfares? Fly for just Rs 11187 from mumbai to srinagar.
Find the cheap airfares Mumbai to Srinagar

Q: Which airlines fly from mumbai to srinagar ?
A: Top Airlines like GoAir, Jet Airways, SpiceJet Airlines fly from mumbai to srinagar.