Use ✓Promo code DOMF300 and avail ✓Rs.300 discount on your Kochi to Udaipur flights. Book Kochi to Udaipur flights at cheap airfares. Now Flight booking is much faster and easier, get the cheapest Kochi Udaipur flights only on Makemytrip.

Filter

Kochi to Udaipur 35 Flights found

6:05
15:50
6:05 COK Kochi
9:05 DEL New Delhi
3h Non Stop Economy

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 5h 40m

14:45 DEL New Delhi
15:50 UDR Udaipur
1h 5m Non Stop Economy
Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,899 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,899 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

6E

1

2

7:25
20:05
7:25 COK Kochi
10:55 DEL New Delhi
3h 30m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 7h 55m

18:50 DEL New Delhi
20:05 UDR Udaipur
1h 15m Non Stop Economy
Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Rs.7,206 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,899 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Rs.7,206 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,899 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

AI

1

2

8:05
18:50
8:05 COK Kochi
10:05 BOM Mumbai
2h Non Stop Economy

Plane change at Mumbai | Waiting: 7h 15m

17:20 BOM Mumbai
18:50 UDR Udaipur
1h 30m Non Stop Economy
Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

6E

1

2

8:25
18:50
8:25 COK Kochi
10:30 BOM Mumbai
2h 5m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at Mumbai | Waiting: 6h 50m

17:20 BOM Mumbai
18:50 UDR Udaipur
1h 30m Non Stop Economy
Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Rs.3,799 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Rs.3,799 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

AI

1

2

Lowest Airfares

Cheap Kochi to Udaipur Flights Fare INR Date of journey Airlines Name Schedule Time
Todays Lowest Fare Rs.5472* 03 May Air India Alliances 08:10 AM-04:45 PM
Cheapest Fare of next 30 days Rs.5293* 29 May Jet Alliances 04:10 PM-05:25 PM
Cheapest Fare of next 90 Days Rs.5293* 29 May Jet Alliances 04:10 PM-05:25 PM
Cheapest Fare of 1 year Rs.5293* 29 May Jet Alliances 04:10 PM-05:25 PM

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.
Quickly find the cheap airfares for the entire year - Kochi to Udaipur

Flight Stats- Kochi To Udaipur Flights

Q: Which airline provides the cheapest fare to fly from kochi to udaipur in the next 30 days?
A: You can get the most reasonable air fares with AirAsia. Special offer for the next 30 days!
Find the lowest airfares at Kochi to Udaipur Fare Calendar

Q: How many flights fly from kochi to udaipur everyday?
A: With 56 flights going from kochi to udaipur every day, there are a lot of options to choose from.

Q: Which is the earliest flight to take from kochi to udaipur ?
A: Want to reach your destination early? The earliest flight from kochi to udaipur is at 07:00:00

Q: What time does the last flight leave from kochi to udaipur ?
A: Finish your late meetings and catch the last flight out of kochi at 22:55:00 to reach udaipur

Q: How long is the flight from kochi to udaipur ?
A: The minimum time taken to fly from kochi to udaipur is 6h 30m

Q: In the next 30 days what is the lowest airfare I can get from kochi to udaipur ?
A: An exclusive deal you can’t miss! The lowest airfare from kochi to udaipur in the next 30 days is Rs 4,585.00

About Kochi (COK)

Situated on the southwest coast of the Indian peninsula, the vibrant city of Kochi is a must visit. Kochi has well been known as the ideal starting point to explore the wonders of the state and getting a flight to and from Kochi is easy.

This important gateway is not just the commercial hub of Kerala but an interestingly cultural one as well. From sightseeing and shopping to indulging in authentic south Indian cuisine, Kochi definitely has much to offer the discerning traveler.

Kochi is undoubtedly a haven for fresh seafood and an impressive assortment of mouth-watering vegetarian and non-vegetarian delicacies. The city is a shopperÔÇÖs paradise and one can find almost anything and everything. Some of the items that can be got from here are gorgeous silks, antiques and crafts.

From early December to late February is when the weather is cool and pleasant and is one of the best times to get a flight to Cochin. The international airport is located 30kms northeast of the city. There are numerous airlines that operate regular flights to and from Kochi to major destinations around the world.

Cochin is also known Kochi which is served by major airlines such as IndiGo, Emirates, Oman Air, Sri Lankan Airlines, Druk Air, Kingfisher and many others. The whole city is well linked with major cities in the country such as Delhi, Mumbai, Kolkata, Chennai and many others. The airport is almost 25 kilometers north of Kochi city. The Taj Malabar Hotel, Taj Residency, Le Meridien and many others are major hotels in Cochin. Check Kochi Flight Status here.

Airport Address

Cochin International Airport
Nedumbassery
Ernakulam - 683111. ENQUIRIES PHONE NUMBER: (91) 484 610 125 FLIGHT INFORMATION NO: (91) 484 610 115

About Udaipur (UDR)

The pulsating city of Udaipur is one of the most romantic and exotic destinations in India. Its biggest charm is its location, at the foot of the picturesque Aravalli range. Established in year 1568, by Maharaja Maharana Udai Singh II, after he lost his magnificent Chittorgah fortress to Mughal Emperor Akbar, Udaipur has a rich history and culture.

Dotted with countless tranquil lakes, Udaipur is better known as City of Lakes or Venice of the East across the world. Some of the magnificent lakes of Udaipur are Pichola Lake, Udai Sagar, Fateh Sagar and Swaroop Sagar. Also, with its treasure of museums and monuments, Udaipur city is known to be a major center of arts, crafts and famous for its miniature paintings. Popular amongst honeymooners, Udaipur is thoroughly romantic and definitely the most calm of all. October to February is the ideal time to see this wonderful destination.

Maharana Pratap Airport is the main airport of Udaipur, located about 22 kilometres from Udaipur. It connects Udaipur to other prime cities of India. Almost all major domestic airlines offer flights to Udaipur from key Indian cities like Jaipur, Delhi, Mumbai, and Kolkata. Udaipur flights can be booked easily online with MakeMyTrip.com. Avail some exciting deals on Udaipur airfares with our online flight bookings.

Udaipur airport is connected with various cities such as Delhi, Jodhpur, Mumbai, Jaipur, etc. Passengers can get direct flights to these cities from Air India, Air India Regional, Jet Airways and Kingfisher Airlines. Aashiya Haveli, Amet Haveli, Inder Residency, Lake Palace, Amantra Comfort Hotel and Florence Continental are some of the luxurious hotels in the city where you can have a comfortable stay. 

Airport Address