Use ✓Promo code APPFEST and avail ✓Rs.1200 discount on your Indore to Raipur flights. Book Indore to Raipur flights at cheap airfares. Now Flight booking is much faster and easier, get the cheapest Indore Raipur flights only on Makemytrip.

Filter

Indore to Raipur 17 Flights found

14:20
15:30
14:20 IDR Indore
15:30 RPR Raipur
1h 10m Non Stop Economy
Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

6E

0

3

8:10
14:15
8:10 IDR Indore
9:40 DEL New Delhi
1h 30m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 2h 55m

12:35 DEL New Delhi
14:15 RPR Raipur
1h 40m Non Stop Economy
Cancellation Fee

Rs.3,644 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.3,703 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

9W

1

2

8:10
14:15
8:10 IDR Indore
9:40 DEL New Delhi
1h 30m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 2h 55m

12:35 DEL New Delhi
14:15 RPR Raipur
1h 40m Non Stop Economy
Cancellation Fee

Rs.3,644 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.3,703 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

9W

1

2

8:20
14:35
8:20 IDR Indore
9:35 BOM Mumbai
1h 15m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at Mumbai | Waiting: 3h 15m

12:50 BOM Mumbai
14:35 RPR Raipur
1h 45m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.3,174 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.3,174 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,116 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,116 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

9W

1

2

Flight Stats- Indore To Raipur Flights

Q: Which airline provides the cheapest fare to fly from indore to raipur in the next 30 days?
A: Looking for the best fares to fly from indore to raipur? Try Spicejet HBag Only!
Find the lowest airfares at Indore to Raipur Fare Calendar

Q: How many flights fly from indore to raipur everyday?
A: With 33 flights going from indore to raipur every day, there are a lot of options to choose from.

Q: Which is the earliest flight to take from indore to raipur ?
A: Want to reach your destination early? The earliest flight from indore to raipur is at 07:50:00

Q: What time does the last flight leave from indore to raipur ?
A: Catch the last flight out of indore at 21:15:00 to reach raipur

Q: How long is the flight from indore to raipur ?
A: Looking to book the quickest flight from indore to raipur ? Get there in 1h 15m with MakeMyTrip.

Q: In the next 30 days what is the lowest airfare I can get from indore to raipur ?
A: Get the cheapest airfare to fly from indore to raipur in Rs. 2,188.00 only on MakeMyTrip.

Indore Raipur Flights Information

There are a number of places that should be visited while sightseeing Indore because Indore has got a rich cultural heritage. Central Museum, which is also known as Indore Museum is one of the most interesting buildings of Indore. Lal Baag Palace is one of the most Spectacular buildings in Indore and a visit to Lal Baag Palace cannot be missed while sightseeing Indore. Kanch Mandir as the name suggests is a temple which is made up of glass and mirrors. Town Hall or Mahatma Gandhi Hall and Nehru Park are the other places to visit while at Indore.

Raipur is the capital of Chattisgarh and a popular tourist destination. The major tourist destinations in Raipur include Turturiya Spring which features among one of the most popular tourist highlight in Raipur. Turturiya Spring is also referred to as Sursuri Ganga and it is located in dense forest.

There are seven weekly flights from Indore to Raipur. The first flight from Indore to Raipur is at 3:10 p.m., which is IndiGo airline 252. The last flight from Indore to Raipur is at 3:10 p.m., which is IndiGo 252. The airport code for Indore is (IDR) and the airport code for Raipur is (RPR).

IndiGo flight connects from Indore to Raipur. There is one weekly flight from Indore to Raipur. The first flight from Indore to Raipur is at 3:10 p.m., which is IndiGo airline 252 . The last flight from Indore to Raipur is at 3:10 p.m. which is IndiGo airline 252.

About Indore

Situated at the banks of two rivers, Indore in the state of Madhya Pradesh is an interesting blend of the old and new. This fascinating city can be visited throughout the year with deals and discounts on flights to and from Indore.

Indore is a bustling city with much to offer, from awe-inspiring architecture to grand universities. The city has a rich cultural heritage and when here one can visit various historical monuments and religious places.

There are a number of ways to travel to Indore of which getting a flight to and from Indore is the easiest. The commercial hub of Indore is well known for its mouth-watering food and you can choose from a wide variety of cuisines and local snacks, available at different restaurants and eateries across the city. Almost anything and everything can be found in Indore; head out to itÔÇÖs spacious malls or bazaars for local handicrafts and exquisite fabrics.

With the number of tourists visiting Indore for commercial as well as leisure purposes one can find accommodation options in plenty. The airport is located at a distance of 9kms west of the city center. There are a number of domestic airlines that operate regular flights to and from Indore.

Devi Ahilya Bai Holkar (DABH) Airport, commonly known as Nagpur airport is located 10km away from the city. Major airliners run flight from Nagpur namely Air India, Jet airways and IndiGo to Bhopal, Delhi, Hyderabad, Bangalore and Chandigarh. Hotel Apna Palace, Lemon tree hotel and Shreemaya Hotel are the nearby Inns which provide dedicated services to the visitors. Check Indore Flight Status here.



Airport Address


Airport Name: Devi Ahilya Bai Holkar (DABH) Airport
IATA Code: IDR
Address: DABH Airport
Indore (MP)
Country: India
GMT Offset: +5:30 hours
Latitude: 22°43'24" N
Longitude: 75°48'19.7" E

About Raipur

Raipur, the capital of the state of Chhattisgarh is a major commercial centre of the state and retains a historical importance in itself. The city is surrounded by river Mahnadi on one side and Maikal hills on the other. Raipur city is also known as the Rice Bowl of India as it produces so many varieties of rice that are grown in the plains of the city. On the economical side, the city has agriculture and saw mill as the backbone of the economy. With time, it has also emerged as a hub of coal and alloy industries. The place is also a famous tourism site as there are some popular places like the Hirakud Dam, Mahakoshal, Doodhadhari Monastery, Art Gallery and Mahant Ghasidas Memorial Park that attracts tourists from around the country. The major mode of transport that will lead you to this city is airways. Raipur flights are available from all major cities of India. One can also do advance booking of the flights to Raipur from makemytrip.com portal. Flight booking provides you with options like flight deals and airfare deals that provide you cheap air tickets. Air tickets to Raipur are provided to you as soon as you book them online the website after booking.

 

Airport Address