Use ✓Promo code APPFEST and avail ✓Rs.1200 discount on your Chandigarh to Ranchi flights. Book Chandigarh to Ranchi flights at cheap airfares. Now Flight booking is much faster and easier, get the cheapest Chandigarh Ranchi flights only on Makemytrip.

Filter

Chandigarh to Ranchi 10 Flights found

8:00
13:15
8:00 IXC Chandigarh
9:00 DEL New Delhi
1h Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 2h 30m

11:30 DEL New Delhi
13:15 IXR Ranchi
1h 45m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,505 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.3,703 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

9W

1

2

8:35
13:15
8:35 IXC Chandigarh
9:25 DEL New Delhi
50m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 2h 5m

11:30 DEL New Delhi
13:15 IXR Ranchi
1h 45m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,899 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,899 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

SG

1

2

11:30
19:40
11:30 IXC Chandigarh
12:30 DEL New Delhi
1h Non Stop Economy

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 5h 25m

17:55 DEL New Delhi
19:40 IXR Ranchi
1h 45m Non Stop Economy
Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,249 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,499 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,999 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,249 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,249 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,499 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,999 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,249 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

6E

1

2

12:30
19:40
12:30 IXC Chandigarh
13:40 DEL New Delhi
1h 10m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 4h 15m

17:55 DEL New Delhi
19:40 IXR Ranchi
1h 45m Non Stop Economy
Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,249 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,499 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,999 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,249 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,249 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,499 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,999 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,249 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

AI

1

3

Flight Stats- Chandigarh To Ranchi Flights

Q: Which airline provides the cheapest fare to fly from chandigarh to ranchi in the next 30 days?
A: Looking for the best fares to fly from chandigarh to ranchi? Try Go Air!
Find the lowest airfares at Chandigarh to Ranchi Fare Calendar

Q: How many flights fly from chandigarh to ranchi everyday?
A: There are 9 flights going from chandigarh to ranchi every day. Can’t find a flight to suit your preference? Widen your choice!

Q: Which is the earliest flight to take from chandigarh to ranchi ?
A: Looking to attend an early meeting? Take the first flight out of chandigarh to ranchi at 08:05:00

Q: What time does the last flight leave from chandigarh to ranchi ?
A: The last flight from chandigarh to ranchi leaves at 18:20:00

Q: How long is the flight from chandigarh to ranchi ?
A: Looking to book the quickest flight from chandigarh to ranchi ? Get there in 3h 20m with MakeMyTrip.

Q: In the next 30 days what is the lowest airfare I can get from chandigarh to ranchi ?
A: The lowest airfare for flying chandigarh to ranchi is Rs. 3,190.00. This deal is available only for the next 30 days!

About Chandigarh (IXC)

Located near the foothills of Shivalik range of the great Himalayas, Chandigarh is one of the major tourist destinations in Punjab. Known for its fabulous colonial buildings, beautiful gardens, parks, tranquil lake, bustling markets and vibrant culture, Chandigarh city is undoubtedly, one of the major tourist hubs in whole of North India. The city beautiful Chandigarh serves as common capital to two Indian states, namely, Punjab and Haryana and is a union territory of India.

Commonly known as the ÔÇÿCity BeautifulÔÇÖ, Chandigarh was designed by a French architect Le Corbusier. Some of the popular tourist spots in the city are Rose garden, Rock Garden, Sukhna Lake, Capitol Complex, International Dolls Museum, and Sector-17.

Being the first planned city of India, Chandigarh possesses truly a vibrant and cosmopolitan culture with a thoroughly relaxed lifestyle. With millions of tourists, both business and leisure, visiting the place, Chandigarh flights are always in demand.

The nearest airport to Chandigarh is about 11 kilometres. Domestic airlines like Indian airlines, Jet Airways, Kingfisher airlines, and MDLR airlines operate daily flights to Chandigarh from most of the major cities of India. You can book your Chandigarh flights at discounted rates with makmytrip.com and get on that wonderful trip to magnificent city Chandigarh this holiday season.

Chandigarh Airport is situated in the Union territory of India and is located 12km south of Chandigarh city. Major airliners like Air India, Air Mantra, Kingfisher Airlines and Jet airways run regular flights to/from Chandigarh to Delhi, Mumbai, Jaipur, Kullu, Srinagar and Amritsar. Hometel hotel, Taj hotel and JW Marriott Hotel are located in the vicinity of Chandigarh airport. Check Chandigarh Flight Status here.

Airport Address

Airport Name: Chandigarh Airport
IATA Code: IXC
Address: Chandigarh
Country: India
GMT Offset: +5:30 hours
Latitude: 30°40'29'' N
Longitude: 76°47'26" E

About Ranchi (IXR)

Ranchi is the capital city of Indian state Jharkhand. The beautiful city is all blessed with many scenic waterfalls, lush green hills, beautiful valleys and barren rocks. Mainly a forest land, Ranchi is all covered with forests of sal, asan, gambhar, mahua, kend and simul. Ranchi is often referred as ÔÇÿvegetable bowlÔÇÖ because of the production of green vegetables in large amount in its villages.

However, the city also has plentiful options of sightseeing for tourists. Be it temples, waterfalls or science centres, Ranchi will amaze you in every way. Some of the prominent temples in the city are Pahari Temple, Rajrappa Mandir, Kali Bari, Surya Temple, Jagannathpur Temple, dewri Temple, and Durga Temple.

Must-see waterfalls of Ranchi include Dasham Falls, Hundru Falls, Jonha Falls, Panchghagh Falls and Hirni. Then, other popular tourist attractions are Aqua World, Nakshatra Van, Birsa Zoological Park, Dr. Zakhir Hussain Park, Deer Park, Ranchi Science Centre, and others. Ranchi experiences a subtropical kind of climate and generally has a soothing climate all over the year. September to October is the best time to visit the place.

With its Ranchi Airport located in Hinoo, reaching the city by air is quite easy. There are daily flights to Ranchi from most of the major cities of India. Book your Ranchi air tickets with MakeMyTrip.com to avail some fabulous discounts.

Ranchi has its own airdrome which is connected to Patna, Delhi, Mumbai and Kolkata. Only Indian Airlines flights connect the city with these cities. The city centre of Ranchi is just 7 km away from the airport. Crystal Residency Hotel, Ranchi Ashok, Ganga Ashram Hotel, Green Horizon Hotel are few good hotels near the Ranchi airdrome.

Airport Address

Birsa Munda