Use ✓Promo code APPFEST and avail ✓Rs.1200 discount on your Ahmedabad to Dehradun flights. Book Ahmedabad to Dehradun flights at cheap airfares. Now Flight booking is much faster and easier, get the cheapest Ahmedabad Dehradun flights only on Makemytrip.

Filter

Ahmedabad to Dehradun 60 Flights found

5:30
13:55
5:30 AMD Ahmedabad
7:00 DEL New Delhi
1h 30m Non Stop Economy

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 6h 0m

13:00 DEL New Delhi
13:55 DED Dehradun
55m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

6E

1

1

5:45
15:55
5:45 AMD Ahmedabad
7:15 DEL New Delhi
1h 30m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 7h 55m

15:10 DEL New Delhi
15:55 DED Dehradun
45m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.3,174 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,899 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,116 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,899 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

9W

1

1

6:20
13:55
6:20 AMD Ahmedabad
7:50 DEL New Delhi
1h 30m Non Stop Economy

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 5h 10m

13:00 DEL New Delhi
13:55 DED Dehradun
55m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,847 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,847 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,847 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,847 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,549 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,549 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,549 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,549 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,847 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,847 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,847 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,847 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,549 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,549 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,549 + Rs. 300*

Rs.1,549 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

6E

1

2

6:25
15:55
6:25 AMD Ahmedabad
15:55 DED Dehradun
9h 30m 1 Stop Economy

Plane change at New Delhi | Waiting: 7h 15m

Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,899 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,899 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

SG

1

2

Flight Stats- Ahmedabad To Dehradun Flights

Q: Which airline provides the cheapest fare to fly from ahmedabad to dehradun in the next 30 days?
A: You can get the most reasonable air fares with IndiGo. Special offer for the next 30 days!
Find the lowest airfares at Ahmedabad to Dehradun Fare Calendar

Q: How many flights fly from ahmedabad to dehradun everyday?
A: There are 45 flights flying from ahmedabad to dehradun every day.

Q: Which is the earliest flight to take from ahmedabad to dehradun ?
A: Looking to attend an early meeting? Take the first flight out of ahmedabad to dehradun at 04:00:00

Q: What time does the last flight leave from ahmedabad to dehradun ?
A: Finish your late meetings and catch the last flight out of ahmedabad at 22:10:00 to reach dehradun

Q: How long is the flight from ahmedabad to dehradun ?
A: Looking to book the quickest flight from ahmedabad to dehradun ? Get there in 4h 30m with MakeMyTrip.

Q: In the next 30 days what is the lowest airfare I can get from ahmedabad to dehradun ?
A: An exclusive deal you can’t miss! The lowest airfare from ahmedabad to dehradun in the next 30 days is Rs 2,531.00

About Ahmedabad (AMD)

A city with a glorious past and architectural wonders, Ahmedabad is a must visit on every travelers itinerary. With direct flights to and from Ahmedabad one can experience the old-world charm the city has to offer.

One of biggest cities in the state of Gujarat, Ahmedabad has grown into a thriving metropolis. Getting to the city has become extremely easy with many airlines offering discounted flights to Ahmedabad. When here you can enjoy the serenity of the Gandhi Ashram on the banks of the Sabarmati River or visit one its many museums and educational institutions.

Ahmedabad is a food haven, a place to relish some of the best Gujarati specialties. Apart from local cuisine there are many restaurants that cater to a wide palate with much to choose from. Shopping is a delightful experience, with shops selling traditional fabrics and handicrafts to terracotta toys and woven rugs. From old market places to newly sprung malls, it offers a world of choice.

Best Time To Fly
The winter months from October to March are pleasant making it a perfect time to get a flight to Ahmedabad, summers are relatively hot.

Major Airlines Flying To Ahmedabad
Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport is located around 15 km from the city centre. The city serves both domestic and international flights. Major airlines such as IndiGo, Emirates, Oman Air, SriLankan Airlines, Druk Air, Kingfisher and many others serves the city and further connects major parts of the country such as Delhi, Mumbai, Kolkata, Chennai and many others. The Gateway Hotel Ummed(A Taj Hotel), Hotel Accolade, Greenwoods Lake Resorts and Spa and many others are major hotels in Ahmedabad. Check Ahmedabad Flight Status here.

Airport Address

Airport Name: Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport
IATA Code: AMD
Address: Sardar Nagar
Hansol
Ahmedabad
Gujarat
Country: India
GMT Offset: +5:30 Hours
Latitude: 23°04′38″N
Longitude: 072°38′05″E

About Dehradun (DED)

The beautiful city of Dehradun is located in the Doon Valley in the foothills of the Himalayas. A nature lover's paradise, the city is the state capital of Uttarakhand and has become a tourist hotspot owing to its pleasant weather and fascinating landscape. There are flights to Dehradun from the national capital Delhi, which take around an hour to reach the city. The Jolly Grant Airport of Dehradun is situated at a distance of 25 km from the city centre and is served by a number of Dehradun flights from Delhi and other Indian cities.

Apart from the scenic beauty, the city boasts of a number of tourist attractions, including some of the premier educational and research institutions of the country, like the Forest Research Institute, the only institution of its kind in Asia, and the Military Academy. Enriched with flora and fauna, the city offers an escape from the hectic city life. Tourists can check out the latest deals on air tickets to Dehradun to travel to this wonderful city from various cities across the country. Airlines like Kingfisher Red, Air India, Jet Airways and JetKonnect operate regular Dehradun flights from different destinations. Tourists can look for best flight deals on www.makemytrip.com.


Dehradun is a beautiful city and flights help you reach the city with ease. There are several flights available to and from the city such as Kingfisher, Spicejet, Air India, Jet Airways and Indian Airlines. The city is well connected to all major cities such as New Delhi, Bengaluru, Mumbai, Chennai, Pune and Kolkata. The total distance of the Jolly Grant Airport (Dehradun Airport) from the main city is about 30 km. The Solitaire, Hotel Queens Pearl Inn and Hotel Great Value are located nearby the airport

Airport Address

Customer Reviews

Customer was not satisfied with website because the prices are fluctuating before booking and after booking.
  • Overall ( )
By NEHA GOSAIN for SpiceJet Airlines