Calicut (CLT), Calicut Railway Station

Name: Calicut Code: CLT City: Calicut
More Calicut stations : Calicut
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Calicut (CLT), Calicut :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
16312 Bikaner Express 00:25 00:30 5 min N N N N N N Y
16334 Veraval Express 00:25 00:30 5 min N Y N N N N N
12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni 00:25 00:27 2 min N Y N Y Y N N
16336 Gandhidham Exp 00:25 00:30 5 min N N Y N N N N
16338 Okha Express 00:25 00:30 5 min N N N Y N Y N
19259 Kcvl Bvc Expres 00:25 00:30 5 min N N N N Y N N
12978 Maru Sagar Exp 00:25 00:27 2 min N N N N N N Y
12977 Maru Sagar Exp 00:25 00:30 5 min Y N N N N N N
16628 West Coast Exp 02:05 02:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12431 Rajdhani Exp 02:08 02:10 2 min N N Y N Y Y N
22852 Src Vivek Exp 02:35 02:40 5 min N N N N N N Y
11098 Poorna Express 03:20 03:25 5 min N Y N N N N N
16604 Maveli Express 03:40 03:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12685 Mangalore Exp 04:05 04:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
26629 Malabar Exp 04:35 04:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16629 Malabar Exp 04:45 04:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16855 Mangalore Exp 05:10 05:15 5 min N N N N Y N N
22851 Maq Vivek Exp 05:20 05:25 5 min N N N N N Y N
16347 Mangalore Exp 06:05 06:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12081 Jan Shatabdi 06:10 06:15 5 min Y Y N Y Y Y N
16308 Alleppey Exp 06:30 06:35 5 min Y Y Y N Y N Y
16314 Ernakulam Exp 06:30 06:35 5 min N N N Y N Y N
16527 Ypr Cannanore E 06:40 06:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp 07:05 07:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
10215 Madgaon Ers Exp 07:20 07:25 5 min Y N N N N N N
12601 Mangalore Mail 07:50 07:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16649 Parasuram Exp 09:00 09:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres 09:20 09:25 5 min N Y N N N N N
12218 Kerla S Kranti 09:20 09:25 5 min N N N N Y N N
19262 Kochuveli Exp 09:20 09:25 5 min N N N N N Y N
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex 09:20 09:25 5 min N N Y N N N N
16345 Netravati Exp 10:25 10:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16305 Cannanore Exp 10:45 10:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16605 Ernad Express 11:35 11:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16606 Ernad Express 12:35 12:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12076 Jan Shatabdi 13:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12075 Jan Shatabdi Starts 13:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12201 Kcvl Garib Rath 14:10 14:15 5 min N Y N N N Y N
12617 Mangala Ldweep 15:00 15:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22609 Intercity Exp 15:15 15:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16650 Parasuram Exp 15:40 15:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16306 Ernakulam Exp 16:05 16:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12217 Sampark Kranthi 16:40 16:45 5 min N N N N N Y N
12202 Ltt Garib Rath 16:40 16:45 5 min N N N Y N N Y
12483 Amritsar Exp 16:40 16:45 5 min N N Y N N N N
12287 Dehradun Exp 16:40 16:45 5 min N N N N Y N N
16107 Ms Mangalore Ex 16:55 17:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12602 Chennai Mail 17:15 17:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
10216 Madgaon Express 18:35 18:40 5 min Y N N N N N N
19261 Porbandar Exp 18:35 18:40 5 min N N N N N N Y
16348 Trivandrum Exp 18:45 18:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16688 Navyug Express 18:45 18:50 5 min N N N N N N Y
16346 Netravathi Exp 19:05 19:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16528 Yesvantpur Exp 19:55 20:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12686 Chennai Exp 20:10 20:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16335 Nagercoil Exp 20:25 20:30 5 min N N N N N Y N
16333 Vrl Tvc Express 20:25 20:30 5 min N N N N Y N N
16311 Bkn Kcvl Expres 20:25 20:30 5 min N N N Y N N N
19260 Bvc Kcvl Exp 20:25 20:30 5 min Y N N N N N N
16337 Okha Ers Expres 20:25 20:30 5 min N Y N N N N Y
16856 Puducherry Exp 20:45 20:50 5 min N N N N Y N N
16687 Navyug Exp 20:45 20:50 5 min Y N N N N N N
16307 Cannanore Exp 21:05 21:10 5 min Y Y Y N Y N Y
16313 Cannanore Exp 21:05 21:10 5 min N N N Y N Y N
12082 Jan Shatabdi 21:50 21:55 5 min Y N Y Y Y N Y
16603 Maveli Express 22:05 22:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16630 Malabar Express 23:00 23:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11097 Poorna Express 23:30 23:35 5 min N N N N N N Y
16627 West Coast Exp 23:50 23:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Calicut Railway Station

Different trains running from Calicut are Ernad Express, Cannanore Exp, Sampark Kranthi, Poorna Express, Maveli Express, Veraval Express, Ltt Garib Rath, Nagercoil Exp, Mangalore Exp, Bvc Kcvl Exp. There are different trains like Jan Shatabdi etc .that starts from Calicut while there are trains like Netravathi Exp, Ernakulam Exp, Trivandrum Exp, Kcvl Bvc Expres, Kochuveli Exp, Jan Shatabdi, Trivndrm Rjdhni, Src Vivek Exp, Okha Express, Ltt Garib Rath arrives at 19:05, 16:05, 18:45, 00:25, 09:20, 21:50, 00:25, 02:35, 00:25, 16:40 time respectively. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains ends here like Jan Shatabdi etc while some train like Ms Mangalore Ex, Okha Ers Expres, Poorna Express, Trivandrum Exp, Alleppey Exp, Netravati Exp, Kcvl Bvc Expres, Mangalore Exp, Okha Express, Gandhidham Exp departs at 17:00, 20:30, 23:35, 18:50, 06:35, 10:30, 00:30, 06:10, 00:30, 00:30 time respectively. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Netravati Exp, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Jan Shatabdi, Malabar Express, Mangala Ldweep, Trivandrum Exp, Ernakulam Exp, Malabar Exp, Mangalore Exp, Cannanore Exp etc or some weekly trains like Poorna Express, Rajdhani Exp, Bkn Kcvl Expres, Bikaner Express, Asr Kcvl Expres, Kcvl Garib Rath, Okha Ers Expres, Mangalore Exp, Alleppey Exp, Bvc Kcvl Exp and etc.