Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Flight Schedule

Airline Dep - Arr Days Duration & Stops

BLRBBI IndiGo (6E 491) 11:45 AM - 1:40 PM M--T-S- 1h 55m & Non Stop Book now

BLRBBI Air India (AI 804) 6:15 AM - 8:25 PM --WTF-S 14h 10m & 1 Stop Book now

BLRBBI IndiGo (6E 266) 6:40 AM - 9:45 AM MTWTFSS 3h 5m & 1 Stop Book now

BLRBBI Jet (9W 824) 7:50 AM - 8:25 PM -TWTF-S 12h 35m & 1 Stop Book now

BLRBBI Air India (AI 604) 8:30 AM - 10:40 AM M-WTFSS 26h 10m & 1 Stop Book now

BLRBBI Jet (9W 7008) 9:50 AM - 8:25 PM -TWTF-S 10h 35m & 1 Stop Book now

BLRBBI Air India (AI 505) 10:30 AM - 8:25 PM -TWTF-S 9h 55m & 1 Stop Book now

BLRBBI IndiGo (6E 492) 11:45 AM - 2:55 PM -TW-F-S 3h 10m & 1 Stop Book now

BLRBBI Jet (9W 7126) 1:00 PM - 8:25 PM --WTF-S 7h 25m & 1 Stop Book now

BLRBBI Air India (AI 501) 1:10 PM - 8:25 PM --WTF-S 7h 15m & 1 Stop Book now

Get latest flight schedules and book cheap Bangalore to Bhubaneswar flight tickets from MakeMyTrip.com. Book tickets with major airlines; AirAsia, Indigo Airlines, SpiceJet, Air India, Jet Airways, Go Air, Air India Express, and Air Costa.

Bangalore to Bhubaneswar Flights, Cheap Air Tickets from Bangalore to Bhubaneswar: MakeMyTrip India

Bangalore Bhubaneshwar Flights Information

Bangalore is catered to by the Bengaluru International Airport which is now known as the KempeGowda International Airport. It has flights to all Major Indian and global cities. Located about 1.9 miles away from the city, Biju Patnaik Airport is the nearest airport for Bhubaneshwar. There are around 100 daily flights on this route depending on the airline and the no. of stopovers. It takes around 2.5 hours for the Bangalore Bhubaneshwar Flights. The first daily flight, courtesy Indigo, leaves Bangalore at around 6.40 AM and reaches Bhubaneshwar around 9.45 AM. The last daily flight, courtesy Jet airways, leaves Bangalore at around 11.25 AM and reaches Bhubaneshwar at around 1.25 PM. Indigo and Jet Airways are the only airlines that have this route. The ticket prices for the economy class vary from 4500 to 15600 while those for the business class vary from 18200 to 62400.

Ticket prices vary throughout the year depending on the fuel costs and season. No. of passengers increases significantly during peak season. Airline companies have to face huge losses during off season as very few people use flights to travel as compared to peak season. To compensate for this loss, airlines increase the ticket costs as soon as peak season approaches. Travelers with budget constraints can consider booking tickets online through websites that offer huge discounts on the ticket price. Travelers are suggested to carefully read the rules and regulations on the deals offered by the website.

Book Bangalore to Bhubaneswar flight tickets at cheap airfares – MakeMyTrip India. Lowest Price Challenge on flights from Bangalore (BLR) to Bhubaneswar (BBI). Check Bangalore to Bhubaneswar flight schedule with lowest airfares for online ticket reservation.

Customer Reviews

The website is user friendly.

KAMAKSHYA PRASAD PANDAV | Oct 10,2013 for IndiGo Airlines

I am satisfied with the flight because it was on time.

UPENDRA KUMAR SAHU | Oct 09,2013 for Jet Airways