Bangalore-Vishakhapatnam Flight Schedule

Airline Dep - Arr Days Duration & Stops

BLRVTZ SpiceJet (SG 225) 5:30 AM - 7:00 AM MTWTFSS 1h 30m & Non Stop Book now

BLRVTZ IndiGo (6E 492) 11:45 AM - 1:15 PM -TW-F-S 1h 30m & Non Stop Book now

BLRVTZ Air Costa (LB 697) 7:10 PM - 8:35 PM MTWTFSS 1h 25m & Non Stop Book now

BLRVTZ SpiceJet (SG 927) 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM M-WTFSS 1h 30m & Non Stop Book now

BLRVTZ Air India (AI 517) 8:15 AM - 8:00 AM MTWTFSS 23h 45m & 1 Stop Book now

BLRVTZ IndiGo (6E 356_ 248) 8:15 AM - 12:45 PM MTWTFSS 4h 30m & 1 Stop Book now

BLRVTZ Jet (9W 7008) 9:50 AM - 5:30 PM MTWTFSS 7h 40m & 1 Stop Book now

BLRVTZ SpiceJet (SG 1074_ 233) 12:00 PM - 5:30 PM MTWTFSS 5h 30m & 1 Stop Book now

BLRVTZ SpiceJet (SG 3304_ 3277) 2:30 PM - 8:50 PM M-WTF-- 6h 20m & 1 Stop Book now

BLRVTZ Jet (9W 812) 6:45 PM - 5:30 PM ----F-- 22h 45m & 1 Stop Book now

Get latest flight schedules and book cheap Bangalore to Vishakhapatnam flight tickets from MakeMyTrip.com. Book tickets with major airlines; AirAsia, Indigo Airlines, SpiceJet, Air India, Jet Airways, Go Air, Air India Express, and Air Costa.

Bangalore to Vishakhapatnam Flights, Cheap Air Tickets from Bangalore to Vishakhapatnam: MakeMyTrip India

Bangalore Visakhapatnam Flights Information

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru is one of the popular cities which is located in the south side of India and is known for the amazing education research centers and great scenic beauty, being the capital city of Indian state of Karnataka, these places offers variety of languages that are being practices which includes Telgu, Tamil, Karnataka, Malayalam and Tulu. The city is quiet popular one yet the most populated county and is considered as the 10 preferred entrepreneurial locations.

Visakhapatnam also known as Vizag is one of the popular port city which has been proved the cleanest city in Andhra Pradesh. The place is considered as the third largest city which is located in east costal of India and is known for the amazing beaches and the cleanest one after Chennai. This place also offers heavy manufacturing and heavy industries with some of the huge steel plants which you should not give it a miss. The oldest shipyard and the natural harbor located on the east coast of India are some of the enjoy attractions which you would certainly fall in love with.

Now that you have got an idea on what are the tourist destinations which you should not give it a miss, then surely you need to take a look at some of the popular Bangalore to Visakhapatnam Flights for whom airlines like Jet Airways Konnect and Spicejet are popularly operated at the timing like 7.30 am, 9.45 am, 11.45 am respectively while in evening the flight timings are 4.45 pm, 6.30 pm, and 9.45 pm respectively. The rates for these flights are Rs 6510, Rs 7800 and Rs 8100 respectively while for the connecting flights rates starts from Rs 10000, Rs 12500 respectively. For business class the flight rates begin with Rs 41299, and Rs 455590 respectively.

Now that you have got an idea on which Bangalore to Visakhapatnam Flights are available and at what timing, ensure that for better convenience you choose the flights that ranges within your budget limit and offers the best of the service quality at a great value. The current rates may change as the date you have chosen is approaching soon. Hence booking in advance would always be a great deal to relive down unnecessary stress that you may get. Happy journey!

Book Bangalore to Vishakhapatnam flight tickets at cheap airfares – MakeMyTrip India. Lowest Price Challenge on flights from Bangalore (BLR) to Vishakhapatnam (VTZ). Check Bangalore to Vishakhapatnam flight schedule with lowest airfares for online ticket reservation.

Customer Reviews

the online booking is good in mmt

U R RAJA RAJA CHOZHAN | Oct 07,2013 for SpiceJet Airlines

The various options of flights available in the website is good.

RAVIKUMAR PVV | Oct 07,2013 for JetLite