You are booking hotel for more than 90 days

map
Applied FiltersClear

5 Star

Rafting Start Point

Price Per Night
  • (1)
  • (6)
  • (3)
  • (1)

Your Budget

to
MMT ValueStays
  • MMT ValueStays(0)

Star Category
  • (237)
  • (89)
  • (11)
User Rating
  • (3)
  • (9)
  • (4)
Property Type
  • (10)
  • (6)
  • (1)
  • (0)
  • (0)

Show 3 more

Room Views
  • (3)
  • (6)
  • (8)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
Room Amenities
  • (9)
  • (4)
  • (0)
  • (2)
  • (0)

Show 4 more

Chains
  • (1)
  • (0)
  • (0)
  • (1)
  • (0)

Show 19 more

MMT Luxe Selections
  • (4)
Amenities
Guests Love
  • (10)
  • (7)
  • (9)
  • (4)

Show -4 more

Booking Preference
Booking Preference
  • (0)
  • (3)
  • (11)
  • (1)
House Rules
  • (0)
  • (5)
  • (8)
  • (11)
  • (7)
  • (3)
Business Essentials
  • (10)
  • (11)
  • (6)
  • (8)
  • (0)
BACK TO TOP

5 Star hotels near Rafting Start Point Rishikesh

deal tag

Deals for Long Weekends

Upto 40% off on 20,000+ properties. Book by 4th Oct to avail them!

hotelImg
Tapovan | 7.3 km from Rafting Start Point | 2.2 km drive to Lakshman Jhula
Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation
Book with ₹0 Payment
Complimentary Hi-Tea served with Veg Snack(s)
Complimentary Hi-Tea served with Veg Snack(s)
Complimentary session of 60 mins Yoga Complimentary session of 60 mins Yoga
Breakfast Included
Very Good4.2

(2428 Ratings)

₹ 20,500

₹ 16,605

+ ₹ 2,989 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
hotelImg
Tapovan | 6 km from Rafting Start Point | 1.7 km drive to Ram Jhula
Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation
Book with ₹0 Payment
Complimentary welcome drinks on arrival
Complimentary welcome drinks on arrival
Signature Activities & Experiences Signature Activities & Experiences
Location of the Hotel is Tapovan View On Map (Shesdhara, Tapovan, Laxman Jhula Road, Rishikesh). Top Facilities of this Hotel are Parking & Swimming Pool & Restaurant.
View More
Excellent4.3

(1433 Ratings)

₹ 20,999

₹ 14,363

+ ₹ 4,280 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!

Searching for stays around you?

Enable location access to explore nearby stays around you.

Near Me Icon
hotelImg
Tapovan | 6.7 km from Rafting Start Point | 5 minutes walk to Lakshman Jhula
Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation
Book with ₹0 Payment
Complimentary Welcome Drink on arrival
Complimentary Welcome Drink on arrival
Breakfast Included
This 5 Star Hotel in Rishikesh is located in Tapovan. Full Address of property is Khasra No 556K, Ward No. 3 Mauza Gram Tapovan, Laxman Jhula Road, Tehsil Narendra Nagar, Distt. Tehri Garhwal, Tapovan View On Map Key amenities of this property are Parking & Swimming Pool & Restaurant.
View More
Very Good3.8

(312 Ratings)

₹ 9,999

₹ 8,999

+ ₹ 2,160 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
OneCircle Rewards program
OneCircle Rewards
Earn
899 points on this booking

Change Check-In Dates

  • Today
  • Tomorrow
  • This Weekend
  • Next Weekend
  • Other Dates
hotelImg
Mohan Chatti | 21.7 km from Rafting Start Point
Couple Friendly
Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out availableGuaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in
Book with ₹0 Payment
Complimentary INR 750 Hotel Credit
Complimentary INR 750 Hotel Credit
Location of the Hotel is Mohan Chatti View On Map (Divine River Resort (PAN- AATFD6625N) situated at near primary school jogyana, Mohanchatti, main motter road, dugda jogyana, pauri garhwal, uttarakhand- 246121). Top Facilities of this Hotel are Parking & Swimming Pool & Indoor Games.
View More
Very Good4.2

(147 Ratings)

₹ 17,500

₹ 11,156

+ ₹ 3,012 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
OneCircle Rewards program
OneCircle Rewards
Earn
1115 points on this booking
hotelImg

spotlight

This property is part of the Spotlight program. These are a curated set of highly rated properties, committed to providing excellent service and available at great value. As part of the MMT Spotlight program, this property is getting higher visibility on our platform and will pay us an advertisement fee if you make a booking.

ama Stays and Trails Kashi House RishikeshLike a 5

Shivpuri | 17.2 km from Rafting Start Point | 5 minutes walk to Camp Riverside

Private Room in a Villa

Couple Friendly
Breakfast Included
This 5 Star Villa in Rishikesh is located in Shivpuri. Full Address of property is Shivpuri Range, Uttarakhand 249192 View On Map Key amenities of this property are Swimming Pool & Barbeque & Kitchenette.
View More
Very Good3.8

(13 Ratings)

₹ 16,999

+ ₹ 3,060 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
hotelImg
Narendra Nagar | 15.4 km from Rafting Start Point
Couple Friendly
Guaranteed Early Check-in availableGuaranteed Early Check-in available
Free Cancellation
Book with ₹0 Payment
Complimentary INR 2000 Hotel Credit
Complimentary INR 2000 Hotel Credit
Breakfast Included
Location of the Hotel is Narendra Nagar View On Map (No. 8/2, Ward 2, Nagar Palika, Narendra Nagar, Tehsil Narendra Nagar, Distt Tehri Gharwal, Uttarakhand). Top Facilities of this Hotel are Swimming Pool & Indoor Games & Restaurant.
View More
Excellent4.9

(14 Ratings)

₹ 29,500

+ ₹ 5,310 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
hotelImg
Mohan Chatti | 21.8 km from Rafting Start Point
Couple Friendly
Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out availableGuaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
Free Cancellation
Book with ₹0 Payment
15% Discount on F&B services
15% Discount on F&B services
Breakfast Included
This 5 Star Resort in Rishikesh is located in Mohan Chatti. Full Address of property is Village - Bairgarh, Mohanchatti, Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, 249304 View On Map Key amenities of this property are Parking & Restaurant & Steam and Sauna.
View More
Very Good3.8

(220 Ratings)

₹ 11,400

₹ 10,260

+ ₹ 1,847 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
OneCircle Rewards program
OneCircle Rewards
Earn
1026 points on this booking
hotelImg
Bhairgarh | 25.3 km from Rafting Start Point | 7.4 km drive to Shivpuri
Couple Friendly
Get Taj Gift Card worth INR 2000 for Dining & Spa
Free Cancellation
Book with ₹0 Payment
Breakfast Included
Location of the Hotel is Bhairgarh View On Map (PO: Gular Dogi, Rishikesh, Tihri Garhwal, Uttrakhand, 249192.). Top Facilities of this Hotel are Parking & Swimming Pool & Indoor Games.
View More
Excellent4.6

(66 Ratings)

₹ 47,000

+ ₹ 8,460 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
hotelImg
Paliyal Gaon | 15.2 km from Rafting Start Point | 7.3 km drive to Lakshman Jhula
Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out availableGuaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
Free Cancellation
Book with ₹0 Payment
This 5 Star Resort in Rishikesh is located in Paliyal Gaon. Full Address of property is Mauza Maral, U T 1, Pargana Gangasalad, Tehsil Yamkeshwar, Zila Pauri Gharwal View On Map Key amenities of this property are Parking & Restaurant & Swimming Pool.
View More

₹ 10,000

₹ 8,500

+ ₹ 2,295 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
KOTAK Credit Card Offer - Get INR 1148 Off!
hotelImg
Swarg Ashram | 20.6 km from Rafting Start Point | 5 minutes walk to Ram Jhula
Couple Friendly
Book with ₹0 Payment
Location of the Hotel is Swarg Ashram View On Map (Near Ram Ashram Library, PO Shivanandnagar, Muni ki Reti, Distt Teri Gharwal, Uttarakhand). Top Facilities of this Hotel are Restaurant.
View More
Excellent4.5

(6 Ratings)

₹ 14,742

₹ 8,193

+ ₹ 737 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
KOTAK Credit Card Offer - Get INR 1186 Off!
hotelImg
22.3 km from Rafting Start Point | 5.7 km drive to Sri Neelkantha Mahadev Temple
Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation
Book with ₹0 Payment
Breakfast Included
Full Address of property is Building No./Flat No.: Land No. 1451, 1452, 1469 Name Of Premises/Building: Divyam ResortsRoad/Street: Neelkanth MargLocality/Sub Locality: Patti Udaipur Talla-2City/Town/Village: Garur ChaatiDistrict: Pauri GarhwalState: Uttarakhand View On Map Key amenities of this property are Parking & Restaurant & Swimming Pool.
View More

₹ 6,340

₹ 5,072

+ ₹ 710 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!

Inaugural Offer: Special discount of ₹1268 applied. Valid for first 10 bookings of this property

That's all the options we've got

Popular Attractions in Rishikesh

Show More

Areas in Rishikesh

Hotels By Category in Rishikesh

Show More

Properties in Rishikesh

Show More

Price Bucket In City

Amenities In Rishikesh

Show More

Rishikesh Hotels - Information

Rafting Start Point Rishikesh Hotels Price Starts from Rs. 9820. Check Price with Dates, as current listing are showing for Saturday, September 26, 2026- 01.26.

Super Premium Hotels in Rishikesh