Mumbai to Mahabaleshwar Bus Tickets Booking

Leaving From:
Going To:
Departure Date:
Search for Bus

If you could not find the bus city of your choice,
please let us know and we will try to add it to our list.

We might still be able to book the bus ticket(s) of your choice on the phone. Please call us at 1800-102-8747 (Toll Free) to book on the phone.

Lowest Bus Fare

5 / 32 Buses | Lowest Fare Rs500 | Show all Buses

Bus Operator Type Dep - Arr Duration Price  
Swami Travel AC SEATER 09:05 PM - 05:35 AM 8h 30m Rs 500 Select seats
Neeta Tours and Travels AC SEATER 09:25 PM - 05:25 AM 8h Rs 519 Select seats
Vigneshwar Travels AC SEATER 08:30 PM - 06:00 AM 9h 30m Rs 550 Select seats
KRSNA Travels AC SEATER 09:30 PM - 06:35 AM 9h 5m Rs 600 Select seats
Shantis Tours And Travels AC SEATER 09:00 PM - 05:45 AM 8h 45m Rs 630 Select seats

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

Show more Buses

Search Buses

Mumbai Mahabaleshwar

FAQ - Booking Mumbai Mahabaleshwar Buses

  • Q- What is the lowest fare from Mumbai to Mahabaleshwar?
  • A: Current Lowest fare is - Rs.500
  • Q - How many buses currently running from Mumbai to Mahabaleshwar route from Makemytrip.com?
  • A: Daily 32 Buses Running from Mumbai to Mahabaleshwar
  • Q - How many operators operate from Mumbai to Mahabaleshwar with Makemytrip.com?
  • A: Currently 7 Bus Operators operating daily
  • Q - How much time it takes travelling by bus from Mumbai to Mahabaleshwar?
  • A: Approximately 5h 25m
  • Q - How much fare from Mumbai to Mahabaleshwar by bus?
  • A: Current Lowest fare is Rs.500
  • Q - What’s the approximate duration from Mumbai to Mahabaleshwar by road?
  • A: Approximate route duration - 5h 25m

  • Booking Mumbai Mahabaleshwar BUS Tickets is easily done with MakeMyTrip Online Bus Booking
  • Multiple payment options available - Credit Card/Debit Card/Cash Card or Online bank account
  • Please print your online Bus & Train Tickets and carry it while traveling
  • Multiple bus types are available such as Volvo, AC, Non AC, AC available between Mumbai Mahabaleshwar
  • Also check bus fare and timings before making a reservation
  • You can also check buses from Mahabaleshwar to mumbai.
  • .

Distance & Time Taken From Mumbai To Mahabaleshwar

Distance between Mumbai and Mahabaleshwar is about 270 Kms. It takes about 5 to 6 hours by road to reach Mahabaleshwar.

Boarding Points & Dropping Points Of The Cities

Boarding points in Mumbai • Airoli • Andheri • Bandra • Belapur C.B.D • Bhandup • Bhayander • Bhynder Road • Borivali • Charkop • Cheddanagar • Chembur • Crawford Market • DADAR • Dahisar • Dombivali • Ghatkopar • Goregaon • Jogeshwari • Kalambali • Kalwa Naka • Kalyan • Kamothe Signal • Kandivali • Kanjurmarg • Kashimira • KharGhar • Khetwadi • Kopar Khainar • Kurla • MIDC • Malad • Mankhurd (West) • Mankoli Naka • Mira Bhayander Road • Mira Road • Mulund • Mumbai Central • Nerul • Panvel • Parel • Powai • Sanpada Station • Santacruz • Sheel Phata • Sheetal Nagar • Silver Park • Sion • Thane • Ulhasnagar • Vakola • Vashi • Vikhroli • Vile Parle Dropping points in Mahabaleshwar • Hotel Abhiruchi • Mahabaleshwar bus stand • Mahabaleshwar Bus Timings - Time of first bus leaving and the last bus First bus leaves at: 5:45 a.m. Last bus leaves at: 11:55 p.m.

Bus Routes Commonly Taken By Buses

Departure Mumbai via Expressway (fastest route) and then NH17 via Panchgani, Wai Destination Mahabaleshwar Distance 270 Kms.

Places To Visit In Mahabaleshwar

Mahabaleshwar is a beautiful city located in the western ghats. It is the land of strawberries. Some of the places that you can visit here are: • Mahabaleshwar temple • Mapro garden • Elephant’s head point • Venna lake • Krishnabai temple • Elphinstone point • Arthur’s seat • Pratapgarh fort • Panch ganga temple • Connaught peak • Wilson point • Lingmala waterfall • On wheelz • Marjorie point • Morarji castle • Mumbai point • Babbington point • Velocity entertainmentz • Kamalgarh fort • Falkland point • Helen’s point • Carnac point • Bhilar waterfalls • Catholic church • Dhobi waterfall • Chinaman’s falls

More About Mumbai Mahabaleshwar Buses

We provide a comprehensive choice of bus operators. Operators that run from Mumbai to Mahabaleshwar route are Neeta Travels, Krsna Travels, Yash Yatra Tour Organiser, Paulo Travels, Swami Travels, SUPREME BUS, Vaibhav Travellines, Vigneshwar Travels. Total time taken to travel from Mumbai to Mahabaleshwar by bus is 5 hours 36 minutes to 10 hours 45 minutes. Different bus types that run on this route are Volvo AC SemiSleeper,Volvo AC seater,Sleeper Non AC,Sleeper AC,Mercedes AC Semisleeper,Seater Non AC,Seater Semisleeper,Sleeper Non ACSemisleeper Seater Non AC The approximate bus fare ranges from Rs 400 to Rs 699 on the basis of type of bus you choose.

Famous restaurants near boarding & dropping points

Restaurants near Borivili: Crossroads 92, Borivili biryani centre, 5 spice, Nirvana, Banjara Dhaba, Pangat. Restaurants near Andheri: China gate, The curry house, Sammy Sossa, Grillopolis, China 1, Mumbai Tawa, Drunken Monkey, Mainland China, Sheesha Sky Lounge, Firangi Paani. Restaurants near Vashi: Pronto Pasta and Noodles, Village, Sigree, Tornado Kitchen, BHagat Tarachand, Pot Pourri, Gupta Sandwiches and Snacks, Navratna Restaurant. Restaurants near Mahabaleshwar Bus stand: Hotel Shreyas
Book Mumbai to Mahabaleshwar Bus tickets online booking just @Rs.500 - use code BUS120 and get 120 Rs OFF at MakeMytrip.com. 32 + available buses, 7+ Operators from Mumbai to Mahabaleshwar. Bus seats are filling up fast..Reserve YOURS Now!