Bangalore to Hyderabad Bus Tickets Booking

Leaving From:
Going To:
Departure Date:
Search for Bus

If you could not find the bus city of your choice,
please let us know and we will try to add it to our list.

We might still be able to book the bus ticket(s) of your choice on the phone. Please call us at 1800-102-8747 (Toll Free) to book on the phone.

Lowest Bus Fare

5 / 102 Buses | Lowest Fare Rs555 | Show all Buses

Bus Operator Type Dep - Arr Duration Price  
Komitla NON AC SEATER 07:30 PM - 06:30 AM 11h Rs 555 Select seats
VRL Travels AC SEATER 11:00 PM - 07:30 AM 8h 30m Rs 600 Select seats
Geepee Travels NON AC SEATER 11:40 PM - 09:00 AM 9h 20m Rs 600 Select seats
Aditya Travels AC SEATER 11:00 AM - 07:00 PM 8h Rs 650 Select seats
S.L Travels NON AC SEATER 06:45 PM - 05:30 AM 10h 45m Rs 660 Select seats

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

Show more Buses

Search Buses

Bangalore Hyderabad

Bus Schedule

  Bus Operator Dep - Arr Duration Days  
bangalore to hyderabad Bharathi Travels 08:45 PM - 06:00 AM 9h 15m S M T W T F S View Price
bangalore to hyderabad Dhanunjaya Travels 10:00 PM - 06:30 AM 8h 30m S M T - T F S View Price
bangalore to hyderabad Jabbar Travels 08:45 PM - 06:45 AM 10h S M T W T F S View Price
bangalore to hyderabad KPN Travels 11:45 PM - 08:00 AM 8h 15m S M T W T F S View Price
bangalore to hyderabad Kallada Travels 11:25 PM - 06:30 AM 7h 5m S M T W T F S View Price
bangalore to hyderabad Kesineni 10:15 PM - 06:45 AM 8h 30m - M T W T F S View Price
bangalore to hyderabad Morning Star Travels 09:45 PM - 06:30 AM 8h 45m S M T W T F S View Price
bangalore to hyderabad Noble Travels 09:30 PM - 06:30 AM 9h S M T W T F S View Price
bangalore to hyderabad Sl Travels (S L Travels) 06:45 PM - 05:30 AM 10h 45m S M T W T F S View Price
bangalore to hyderabad Srs Travels (SRS Travels) 10:00 PM - 07:00 AM 9h S M T W T F S View Price
bangalore to hyderabad vrl travels 10:15 PM - 06:50 AM 8h 35m - - - W - - - View Price

FAQ - Booking Bangalore Hyderabad Buses

  • Q- What is the lowest fare from Bangalore to Hyderabad?
  • A: Current Lowest fare is - Rs.555
  • Q - How many buses currently running from Bangalore to Hyderabad route from Makemytrip.com?
  • A: Daily 102 Buses Running from Bangalore to Hyderabad
  • Q - How many operators operate from Bangalore to Hyderabad with Makemytrip.com?
  • A: Currently 23 Bus Operators operating daily
  • Q - How much time it takes travelling by bus from Bangalore to Hyderabad?
  • A: Approximately 6h 45m
  • Q - How much fare from Bangalore to Hyderabad by bus?
  • A: Current Lowest fare is Rs.555
  • Q - What’s the approximate duration from Bangalore to Hyderabad by road?
  • A: Approximate route duration - 6h 45m

  • Booking Bangalore Hyderabad BUS Tickets is easily done with MakeMyTrip Online Bus Booking
  • Multiple payment options available - Credit Card/Debit Card/Cash Card or Online bank account
  • Please print your online Bus & Train Tickets and carry it while traveling
  • Multiple bus types are available such as Volvo, AC, Non AC, AC available between Bangalore Hyderabad
  • Also check bus fare and timings before making a reservation
  • You can also check buses from hyderabad to bangalore.
  • .

Distance & Time Taken From Bangalore To Hyderabad:

Bangalore to Hyderabad Shortest Distance by road – 570 Kms
Average time by:
Volvo – 7 hrs 50 mins
Local Bus – 9 hrs 20 mins

Boarding Points & Dropping Points Of The Cities

Boarding points in Bangalore are as follows:
• Hebbal
• Anand Rao circle
• Yelahanka
• BTM Layout
• Marathahalli
• Madiwala
• Kalasipalyam
• Mekhri Circle
• Jaya Nagar
• Indiranagar

Dropping points in Hyderabad are as follows:
• Lakdikapool
• Mehdipatnam
• Hyderabad
• Ameerpet
• Kukatpally
• Miyapur
• Nampally
• Afzal Gunj
• K.P.H.B
• Panjagutta

Bus Timings - Time of first bus leaving and the last bus
First Bus Leaves at: 1:00 AM
Last Bus Leaves at: 11:55 PM

Routes Commonly Taken By The Buses

There are many routes which one can take to reach from Bangalore to Hyderabad. A few are listing below:

Bangalore to Hyderabad via Bangalore-Hyderabad Highway, AH 43, NH 7 - this route passes through major cities like, Chikkaballapur, Anantapur, and Kurnool.
Distance - 569 Kms
Time Taken - 7 hours 36 minutes.

Bangalore to Hyderabad via Bangalore-Hyderabad Highway, AH 43 & NH 7 - this route passes through major cities like, Chikkaballapur, Anantapur, and Raichur.
Distance - 618 Kms
Time Taken - 9 hours 20 minutes.

Places To Visit In Hyderabad

Hyderabad is a 500 years old city, and is the capital city of Andhra Pradesh. The city is known as “the city of Nawabs”, has very well preserved its tradition and culture which attracts millions of tourists every year. Hyderabad to Bangalore distance can be covered by road, rail as well as airways. Bangalore to Hyderabad route connected by NH8 offers good day drive. The journey touches important places like Chikballapur, Bagepalli, Anantpur, Gooty and Kurnool etc. on the way.

• Falaknuma Palace
• Birla Mandir
• Salar Jung Museum
• Golkonda Fort
• Chowmahalla Palace
• Chilkur Balaji Temple
• Ramoji Film City
• St. Mary’s Church and many more

More About Bangalore Hyderabad Buses

With so many different bus types, just take your pick and travel! The bus types available here are Volvo AC SemiSleeper,Volvo AC seater,Sleeper Non AC,Sleeper AC,Mercedes AC Semisleeper,Seater Non AC,Seater Semisleeper,Sleeper Non AC

Famous restaurants near boarding & dropping points

Restaurant near Hyderabad – 6-4-8, near Aram Ghar, Near Bus Stop, NH 7, Bangalore Highway, R R Distance, Shivram Pally, Hyderabad – 500074.
Restaurant near Bangalore – Hyderabad House, Fazal Maner, 89, Richmond Road, Bangalore.

Book Bangalore to Hyderabad Bus tickets online booking just @Rs.555 - use code BUS120 and get 120 Rs OFF at MakeMytrip.com. 102 + available buses, 23+ Operators from Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bus seats are filling up fast..Reserve YOURS Now!