Bangalore-Rajahmundry Flight Schedule

Airline Dep - Arr Days Duration & Stops

BLRRJA IndiGo (6E 266) 6:40 AM - 2:00 PM MT-TFSS 7h 20m & 1 Stop Book now

BLRRJA Jet (9W 2801) 6:50 AM - 10:15 AM MTWTFSS 3h 25m & 1 Stop Book now

BLRRJA SpiceJet (SG 871_ 1061) 7:10 AM - 12:05 PM MTWTFSS 4h 55m & 1 Stop Book now

BLRRJA SpiceJet (SG 871) 7:10 AM - 2:00 PM MT-TFSS 6h 50m & 1 Stop Book now

BLRRJA Air India (AI 517) 8:15 AM - 2:00 PM MTWTFSS 5h 45m & 1 Stop Book now

BLRRJA IndiGo (6E 356) 8:15 AM - 2:00 PM MT-TFSS 5h 45m & 1 Stop Book now

BLRRJA Jet (9W 2744) 6:30 PM - 10:15 AM MTWTFSS 15h 45m & 1 Stop Book now

BLRRJA Jet (9W 2741) 9:00 PM - 10:15 AM MTWTF-S 13h 15m & 1 Stop Book now

BLRRJA Jet (9W 7029) 6:50 AM - 2:00 PM -TWTFS- 31h 10m & 2 Stops Book now

BLRRJA Jet (9W 478) 7:00 AM - 2:00 PM -TWTFS- 31h & 2 Stops Book now

Get latest flight schedules and book cheap Bangalore to Rajahmundry flight tickets from MakeMyTrip.com. Book tickets with major airlines; AirAsia, Indigo Airlines, SpiceJet, Air India, Jet Airways, Go Air, Air India Express, and Air Costa.

Bangalore to Rajahmundry Flights, Cheap Air Tickets from Bangalore to Rajahmundry: MakeMyTrip India

Bangalore Rajahmundry Flights Information

Bangalore to Rajahmundry is long journey for about a distance of 818kms on estimation. It takes about 56 minutes to cover a distance of 818kms but it varies with different flights taking different routes. The timings hardly differ between some minutes and so depending upon the routes taken. But the approx timings range between 56 minutes to 3hours and 10minutes.

As the flight starts from the Bangalore airport directly lands in the airport of Rajahmundry taking a usual time of 1hrs 20 minutes. People get down at the required places from where they go on their own to their destinations.

The first flight which departs from Bangalore is at 06:55 AM and reaches Rajahmundry at 10:05 AM taking duration of about 3hr and 10 minutes which is the flight of Jet Konnect S2-3795 and Jet Konnect 9W-2795while the last flight which departs from Bangalore is at 09:20PM and reaches Rajahmundry at 10:05 AM taking duration of about 12hr 50 minutes in between halts at Mumbai and Hyderabad for about 8hr 40minutes. The fares of the flights departing from Bangalore ranges between 4977 to 32646 rupees depending on the flights the customer chooses depending on the budget.

The airport code for Rajahmundry is RJA which allows only domestic flights to land in its airport restricting the foreign flights where as airport code for Bangalore is BLR which allows the domestic flights as well as international flights to land in its airport safely. Usually in the Thursdays, there is minimum quantity of flights taken off from Bangalore to Rajahmundry. As both of the cities are highly populated usually it can’t be exactly determined that Thursdays aren’t equally crowded.

There are a lot of places to visit in Rajahmundry as it is the popular city of the populated state in India i.e. Andhra Pradesh where all the commercial activities take place Rajahmundry is religious as well as historical place where a lot of monuments, ancient temples are found. There people follow a lot of religious festivals and events. It is thus one of the most populated cities in the country. While Bangalore is a land of restaurants and hotels which afford the Indian public as well as foreign citizens to reside in. There are star hotels consisting of restaurants and more.

Book Bangalore to Rajahmundry flight tickets at cheap airfares – MakeMyTrip India. Lowest Price Challenge on flights from Bangalore (BLR) to Rajahmundry (RJA). Check Bangalore to Rajahmundry flight schedule with lowest airfares for online ticket reservation.