Use ✓Promo code APPFEST and avail ✓Rs.1200 discount on your Silchar to Imphal flights. Book Silchar to Imphal flights at cheap airfares. Now Flight booking is much faster and easier, get the cheapest Silchar Imphal flights only on Makemytrip.

Filter

Silchar to Imphal 12 Flights found

7:00
13:25
7:00 IXS Silchar
8:00 GAU Guwahati
1h Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at Guwahati | Waiting: 4h 30m

12:30 GAU Guwahati
13:25 IMF Imphal
55m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.5,376 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.5,240 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.3,703 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.3,703 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

9W

1

2

7:35
12:25
7:35 IXS Silchar
9:00 CCU Kolkata
1h 25m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at Kolkata | Waiting: 2h 10m

11:10 CCU Kolkata
12:25 IMF Imphal
1h 15m Non Stop Economy
Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

AI

1

2

9:50
14:10
9:50 IXS Silchar
11:35 CCU Kolkata
1h 45m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at Kolkata | Waiting: 0h 30m

12:05 CCU Kolkata
14:10 IMF Imphal
2h 5m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.3,174 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.3,174 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,116 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,116 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

9W

1

2

12:45
14:35
12:45 IXS Silchar
13:40 GAU Guwahati
55m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at Guwahati | Waiting: 23h 55m

13:35 GAU Guwahati
14:35 IMF Imphal
1h Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,116 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.0 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,587 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.0 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

9W

1

3

Flight Stats- Silchar To Imphal Flights

Q: Which airline provides the cheapest fare to fly from silchar to imphal in the next 30 days?
A: You can get the most reasonable air fares with IndiGo. Special offer for the next 30 days!
Find the lowest airfares at Silchar to Imphal Fare Calendar

Q: How many flights fly from silchar to imphal everyday?
A: Missed your flight? There are a 6 flights from silchar to imphal every day. Catch the next one!

Q: Which is the earliest flight to take from silchar to imphal ?
A: In a hurry to reach imphal? Catch the first flight out of silchar at 07:10:00.

Q: What time does the last flight leave from silchar to imphal ?
A: The last flight from silchar to imphal leaves at 15:40:00

Q: How long is the flight from silchar to imphal ?
A: Most airlines take 4h 20m to reach imphal from silchar

Q: In the next 30 days what is the lowest airfare I can get from silchar to imphal ?
A: Get the cheapest airfare to fly from silchar to imphal in Rs. 2,449.00 only on MakeMyTrip.

About Silchar (IXS)

Silchar is a main headquarter of Cachar district of Assam. It is a economic gateway to the Mizoram state and is a part of Manipur. This magnificent city is almost 343 kilometers far from the southeast of Guwahati. The city is a striking tourist destination which lies in the Surma valley region and its tranquil landscape magnetizes you at its first glance. It is well-connected by rest of the country by rail,road and air. The airport is located at Kumbhirgram which is about 22 km from Silchar. There are number of regular flights that connect Silchar with Kolkata, Guwahati, Tezpur, Jorhat, Agartala and Imphal. If you have any query related to the city then take a help from MakeMyTrip.com where one can book air flight, hotel booking and many more as well. It is quite easy to use as you need to follow few simple steps online that will save your important time and money as well. Domestic airlines such as Jet airways, Indigo, Goair and many others offer Silchar to Imphal flights. Here, you will get economically priced Silchar to Imphal airfares as compared to the actual market price.

Airport Address

Airport Name: Silchar Airport
IATA Code: IXS
Address: Silchar Airport
Kumbhirgram Airport Road
Silchar – 788109
Assam
Country: India
GMT Offset: +5:30 Hours
Latitude: 24°54'48.0" N
Longitude: 92°58'51.5" E

About Imphal (IMF)

West district of Imphal falls in the division of Manipur valley region. This is a tiny plain which is located at the center of Manipur and is bounded by plains of various other districts. It is surrounded by main Senapati District on the north side, Bishnupur Districts on west side, Imphal East on the eastern side and Thoubal districts on the southern part. This city is known for its own art-forms and cultural expressions and branches that intricately showcase entire Manipur to the world. Imphal is blessed with various top-notch tourist destinations which include Shree Shree Govindajee Temple, Woman's market or Ima keithel, War Cemeteries, Manipur Zoological Gardens and Manipur State Museum. Spend some time in Imphal and feel relaxed while you are on holidays with your family and friends. Imphal airport is a main airport that operates both international and domestic flights. MakeMyTrip.com is a renowned online travel portal which allows you to book your Silchar to Imphal air tickets online and save as much time as you can. In just few minutes, you can book your Silchar to Imphal air tickets. There are number of major airlines such as GoAir, Indigo, Jet airways and many others that provide their regular Silchar to Imphal flights on daily basis. Get huge discounts here on MakeMyTrip.com and plan a budget-friendly trip for your family and friends.

Airport Address

Airport Name: Imphal Airport
IATA Code: IMF
Address: Imphal Airport
Imphal-795140 (Manipur)
Country: India
GMT Offset: +5:30 hours
Latitude: 24°45'.49"N
Longitude: 093°54'11"E