Book Air India flights from New Delhi to Imphal at cheap airfares MakeMyTrip India. Best deals on New Delhi (DEL) to Imphal (IMF) air tickets by Air India at lowest fares guaranteed. Check Air India flight number, status, schedule online.

Filter

New delhi to Imphal 39 Flights found

10:30
14:35
10:30 DEL New Delhi
14:35 IMF Imphal
4h 5m 1 Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Layover at Guwahati | Layover: 0h 35m

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Rs.8,100 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Rs.8,100 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

AI

1

2

7:00
13:20
7:00 DEL New Delhi
9:05 CCU Kolkata
2h 5m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at Kolkata | Waiting: 2h 5m

11:10 CCU Kolkata
13:20 IMF Imphal
2h 10m 1 Stop Economy

Layover at Agartala | Layover: 0h 30m

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Rs.4,194 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Rs.4,194 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.1,900 + Rs. 300*

Rs.2,250 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg
Adult Child Infant
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg
15 kg 15 kg 0 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

AI

2

2

12:35
13:10
12:35 DEL New Delhi
15:55 CCU Kolkata
3h 20m 1 Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Layover at RDP | Layover: 0h 40m

Plane change at Kolkata | Waiting: 19h 50m

11:45 CCU Kolkata
13:10 IMF Imphal
1h 25m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg
Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

AI

2

3

14:20
14:30
14:20 DEL New Delhi
16:20 CCU Kolkata
2h Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at Kolkata | Waiting: 19h 25m

11:45 CCU Kolkata
14:30 IMF Imphal
2h 45m 1 Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Layover at Aizwal | Layover: 0h 40m

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg
Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

AI

2

3

17:00
14:30
17:00 DEL New Delhi
19:10 CCU Kolkata
2h 10m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at Kolkata | Waiting: 16h 35m

11:45 CCU Kolkata
14:30 IMF Imphal
2h 45m 1 Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Layover at Aizwal | Layover: 0h 40m

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg
Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

AI

2

3

20:15
14:30
20:15 DEL New Delhi
22:20 CCU Kolkata
2h 5m Non Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Plane change at Kolkata | Waiting: 13h 25m

11:45 CCU Kolkata
14:30 IMF Imphal
2h 45m 1 Stop Economy

FREE Meal included

Layover at Aizwal | Layover: 0h 40m

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Cancellation Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip cancellation service fee

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

Date Change Fee

Rs.2,000 + Rs. 300*

* MakeMyTrip Date Change fee

Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg
Adult Child Infant
25 kg 25 kg 10 kg

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

AI

2

4

Check New Delhi to Imphal flight schedules, flight status, and flight number for Air India. MakeMyTrip India offers cheapest Air Travel Tickets between DEL and Imphal with Air India.

New Delhi (DEL) to Imphal (IMF) Air India (AI) Tickets, Flight Status, Schedule, Reservation Online: MakeMyTrip India

About New Delhi

Flying to New Delhi? What’s not to love about this vibrant cosmopolitan city? India’s capital and a cultural hotspot, Delhi offers the best of both worlds and booking flights to New Delhi are simpler than ever with discounts and last minute deals. From old world charm to new age technology, it has it all.

With flight deals to and from New Delhi, one can experience its amazing culture and the colorful bazaars, narrow streets and by-lanes area a favorite for its varied cuisine and handicraft shopping. The history and opulence of this lively city can be seen in its architectural styles and it houses some of the finest museums and art galleries.The Indira Gandhi International Airport in Delhi has direct as well as connecting flights to the world over.

Best Time To Fly

When’s the best time to fly into Delhi? Summers from April to June are relatively hot; end of June is when the monsoons starts and early November to Feb is ideal with warm afternoons and frosty mornings. Get yourself great offers on domestic and international flights to and from Delhi at MakeMyTrip.com.

Major Airlines Flying to Delhi

Delhi is officially known as National Capital Territory of Delhi (NCT). Both domestic and international airlines serve Delhi. Some of the famous airlines to Delhi include IndiGo, Air India, United Airlines,Emirates, Oman Air, Sri Lankan Airlines, Druk Air, many others. All the domestic airlines connect Delhi to major cities of the country such as Kolkata, Chennai, Mumbai, Chandigarh, Bengaluru and many others. IGI airport is almost 16 kilometers far from the main city centre. Centaur Hotel, Taj Mahal, The Oberoi and many others are famous hotels in Delhi. Check Delhi Flight Status here.

About Imphal

Imphal is the capital city of north eastern state of Manipur. The immensely beautiful Imphal is known for its scenic green-blue hills, low clouds and lush fields all around, making it look like some exquisite painting.

The serene and beautiful city Imphal is settled on the River Manipur. Green-blue hills encircle the city and protect it from nearly all directions. There are various spots and monuments here created by erstwhile rulers here, which attract nature lovers and History students from all over the country.

The beautiful travel destination, Imphal is one place where things donÔÇÖt change rapidly. Relics of past, ancient palaces, temples and ceremonial houses amidst all jackfruit and pine trees, all speak of rich past of Imphal. Some of the popular tourist attractions in Imphal are Manipur Zoological Gardens, Khonghampat Orchidarium, Shri Govindajee Temple, Manipur State Museum, Shahid Minar and others.

One of the other must-do while in Imphal is a visit to the Khwairamband Bazaar. What makes the market different and unique is that it is run by women. Divided into sections on either side of the road, tribal women dressed in colourful, traditional attire, sell everything from hand-woven shawls, mugs, mats and many more such graceful items.

The domestic airport of Imphal is about 8 kms from the city center. There daily flights to Imphal from major cities like Delhi, Kolkata and Guwahati. Book your Imphal flights with makemytrip.com to avail some great deals and discounts.

Imphal airdrome is a well networked port that connects major Indian places with this city. The airport is at a distance of 8 km from the city centre. Metros like Kolkata, Delhi, Agartala, Bengaluru and Guwahati are linked with Imphal via IndiGo and JetLite flights so that people can come and visit Imphal from any corner of the world.