Mumbai to Bangalore Bus Tickets Booking

Leaving From:
Going To:
Departure Date:
Search for Bus

If you could not find the bus city of your choice,
please let us know and we will try to add it to our list.

We might still be able to book the bus ticket(s) of your choice on the phone. Please call us at 1800-102-8747 (Toll Free) to book on the phone.

Lowest Bus Fare

5 / 81 Buses | Lowest Fare Rs710 | Show all Buses

Bus Operator Type Dep - Arr Duration Price  
Neeta Tours and Travels AC SEATER 7:00 PM - 1:00 PM 18h Rs 710 Select seats
National Travels AC SEATER 12:00 PM - 07:00 AM 19h Rs 800 Select seats
Vastavika Travels AC SEATER 05:00 PM - 11:00 AM 18h Rs 850 Select seats
Sharma Transports AC SEATER 06:00 PM - 12:15 PM 18h 15m Rs 886 Select seats
National Travels(nts) AC SEATER 12:00 PM - 07:00 AM 19h Rs 900 Select seats

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

Show more Buses

Search Buses

Mumbai Bangalore

Bus Schedule

  Bus Operator Dep - Arr Duration Days  
mumbai to bangalore National Travels (AP Travels) 03:30 PM - 09:30 AM 18h S M T W T F - View Price
mumbai to bangalore Sea Bird Travels 10:30 AM - 05:30 AM 19h S M T W T F S View Price
mumbai to bangalore Sharma Transports 01:00 PM - 09:00 AM 20h S M T W T F S View Price
mumbai to bangalore Srs Travels (SRS Travels) 01:00 PM - 08:15 AM 19h 15m S M T W T F - View Price
mumbai to bangalore vrl travels 10:00 PM - 04:00 PM 18h - M T - T F S View Price

FAQ - Booking Mumbai Bangalore Buses

  • Q- What is the lowest fare from Mumbai Bangalore?
  • A: Current Lowest fare is - Rs.710
  • Q - How many buses currently running from Mumbai Bangalore route from Makemytrip.com?
  • A: Daily 81 Buses Running from Mumbai Bangalore
  • Q - How many operators operate from Mumbai Bangalore with Makemytrip.com?
  • A: Currently 20 Bus Operators operating daily
  • Q - How much time it takes travelling by bus from Mumbai Bangalore?
  • A: Approximately 14h 30m
  • Q - How much fare from Mumbai Bangalore by bus?
  • A: Current Lowest fare is Rs.710
  • Q - What’s the approximate duration from Mumbai Bangalore by road?
  • A: Approximate distance - 14h 30m

  • Booking Mumbai Bangalore BUS Tickets is easily done with MakeMyTrip Online Bus Booking
  • Multiple payment options available - Credit Card/Debit Card/Cash Card or Online bank account
  • Please print your online Bus & Train Tickets and carry it while traveling
  • Multiple bus types are available such as Volvo, AC, Non AC, AC available between Mumbai Bangalore
  • Also check bus fare and timings before making a reservation
  • You can also check buses from bangalore to mumbai.
  • .

Distance & Time Taken From Mumbai To Bangalore

Mumbai to Bangalore distance by road – 990 Kms

Average time taken by:
Volvo Bus – 14 hrs 50 mins
Local Bus – 16 hrs

Boarding Points & Dropping Points Of The Cities

Boarding points in Mumbai
• KharGhar
• Andheri
• Vashi
• Malad
• Sion
• Vile Parle East
• Goregaon
• Chembur
• Borivali
• Kalamboli

Dropping points in Bangalore
• Kalasipalyam
• Rajajinagar
• Jalahalli
• Yeshwantpur
• Anand Rao Circle
• Majestic
• Bangalore
• Nelamangala
• Tumkur Byepass
• 8th Mile

Bus Timings - Time of first bus leaving and the last bus
First Bus Leaves at: 8:00 AM
Last Bus Leaves at: 11:59 PM

Bus Routes Commonly Taken

Departure from Mumbai – Pune – Sangali – Kolhapur – Hubli – Dharwad – Dawanagere – KR Puram – Bangalore
Distance 1020 Kms

Departure from Mumbai – Pune – Shirwal – Surul –Satara – Karad – Kolhapur – Nippani – Sankeshwar – Belgavi – Hubli – Shiggavi – Haveri – Ranibennur –Harihar – Davangere – Chitradurga – Hiriyur –Sira – Tumkur – Bangalore
Distance 1030 Kms

Places To Visit In Bangalore

Bangalore is the capital city of Karnataka and is one of the prominent cities of South India. It is considered as the major IT hub of India. Besides IT, the city is also famous for beautiful gardens, natural lakes and pubs. Bangalore is well connected through road, rail and airways. The Bangalore Metropolitan Transport Corporation (BMTC) operates Bangalore bus timings and bus routes across and outside the city.

Famous places to visit in Bangalore:
• Vidhana Soudha
• Government Museum
• Cubbon Park
• The Jawaharlal Nehru Planetarium
• The Bull Temple
• Lal Bagh Gardens
• Nandi Hills
• Shiva Statue
• ISKCON Temple Complex

More About Mumbai Bangalore Buses

You can choose your bus from Mumbai to Bangalore.There are 14 buses that run in morning starting at 10:00, 13 buses that run in afternoon starting at 13:00 and at late evening4. Major bus operators that run between Mumbai and Bangalore are VRL, Seabird Tourists, ANAND TRAVELS, Sharma Transports, SRS Travels, Ap Travels, Neeta Travels, Kallada Travels. Time taken to travel from Mumbai to Bangalore via takes approximately16 hours to 22 hours. Different bus types that run on this route are Volvo AC SemiSleeper,Volvo AC seater,Sleeper Non AC,Sleeper AC,Mercedes AC Semisleeper,Seater Non AC,Seater Semisleeper,Sleeper Non ACSemisleeper Seater Non AC Approximate bus charge on route from Mumbai to Bangalore varies from Rs 1000 to Rs 2000 based on type of bus you choose.

Famous restaurants near boarding & dropping points

Restaurant near Mumbai Bus Stand - Tadka Hotel Ascot Restaurant, 39 brigade Road
Restaurant near Bangalore Bus Stand - Hotel Saravana Bhavan, Bangalore

Book Mumbai to Bangalore Bus tickets online booking just @Rs.710 - use code BUS120 and get 120 Rs OFF at MakeMytrip.com. 81 + available buses, 20+ Operators from Mumbai to Bangalore. Bus seats are filling up fast..Reserve YOURS Now!