Kolkata to Panagarh Bus Tickets Booking

Leaving From:
Going To:
Departure Date:
Search for Bus

If you could not find the bus city of your choice,
please let us know and we will try to add it to our list.

We might still be able to book the bus ticket(s) of your choice on the phone. Please call us at 1800-102-8747 (Toll Free) to book on the phone.

Lowest Bus Fare

2 / 21 Buses | Lowest Fare Rs382 | Show all Buses

Bus Operator Type Dep - Arr Duration Price  
SHYAMOLI PARIBAHAN Pvt. Ltd. AC SEATER 05:30 AM - 07:45 AM 2h 15m Rs 382 Select seats
Greenline AC SEATER 02:00 PM - 04:35 PM 2h 35m Rs 387 Select seats

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

Show more Buses

Search Buses

Kolkata Panagarh

Bus Schedule

  Bus Operator Dep - Arr Duration Days  
kolkata to Panagarh Royal Cruiser 06:45 AM - 09:00 AM 2h 15m S M T W T F S View Price

FAQ - Booking Kolkata Panagarh Buses

  • Q- What is the lowest fare from Kolkata to Panagarh?
  • A: Current Lowest fare is - Rs.382
  • Q - How many buses currently running from Kolkata to Panagarh route from Makemytrip.com?
  • A: Daily 21 Buses Running from Kolkata to Panagarh
  • Q - How many operators operate from Kolkata to Panagarh with Makemytrip.com?
  • A: Currently 2 Bus Operators operating daily
  • Q - How much time it takes travelling by bus from Kolkata to Panagarh?
  • A: Approximately 2h 15m
  • Q - How much fare from Kolkata to Panagarh by bus?
  • A: Current Lowest fare is Rs.382
  • Q - What’s the approximate duration from Kolkata to Panagarh by road?
  • A: Approximate route duration - 2h 15m

  • Booking Kolkata Panagarh bus tickets is easily done with MakeMyTrip Online Bus Booking
  • Multiple payment options available - Credit Card/Debit Card/Cash Card or Online bank account
  • Please print your online Bus & Train Tickets and carry it while traveling
  • Multiple bus types are available such as Volvo, AC, Non AC, AC available between Kolkata Panagarh
  • Also check bus fare and timings before making a reservation
  • You can also check buses from Panagarh to kolkata.
  • .

About Kolkata

Kolkata which is the capital of West Bengal is very popular for its rich ancient history, culture and arts. It would be ideal if you can spend your festive, summer or winter vacations in the marvelous city of Kolkata. However, Kolkata does not have specific or major bus stations in particular. But you can easily explore the efficient services of Calcutta Transport Corporation (CTC) which operates intercity as well as interstate bus service daily. Calcutta Transport Corporation (CTC) has its major terminals at Esplanade, Golpark, Behala, and BBD Marg. You can straightforwardly get the bus tickets from these bus stands for Asansol, Darjeeling, Durgapur, Bishnupur, Krishnanagar, Kalyani, Chandannagar, Serampore, Birbhum, Malda, Midnapur, Murshidabad, North Dinajpur and South Dinajpur. You can also avail the bus tickets from Kolkata to Hyderabad, Bangalore, Mysore, Patna, Chennai and many other cities outside West Bengal from the above mentioned bus stands. The fleet of buses include Super Volvo, A/C, Non A/C and Video Coach along with deluxe type of buses. Normally, the bus fare may start from 150-200 INR and may depend upon the length of overall journey and the specific kind of bus used. Alternatively you can get the bus tickets of Calcutta Transport Corporation (CTC) from “make my trip” tour and travel partner without any hassles through online or by simply visiting the various branches located in India. At the same time you can also avail the bus tickets from various major private tour and bus operators in Kolkata as well like Aparna Travel, Bengal Travel Service, Calcutta Travels, Dey Travel, Diamond Tours and Travels and Jain Travels. All these private bus operators operate their buses mostly from Esplanade, Golpark, Behala, and BBD Marg bus terminals within West Bengal to cities like Asansol, Murshidabad, Darjeeling, Durgapur, Midnapur, North Dinajpur, South Dinajpur and Serampore. You can also get the tickets of these private bus operators from “make my trip” for Patna, Darbhanga, Bangalore, Mysore, Hyderabad, Chennai, Ooty and many other cities outside West Bengal. The fleet of buses includes Volvo, Super Volvo, A/C, Non A/C and Video Coach and the typical fare may depend upon the length of the journey and the kind of bus. You can check all our offerings for your travel to Kolkata.

Things To Know About Kolkata

Kolkata is very well-connected city that offers daily flights and numerous bus services and trains to various places across the country, as well as to nearby getaway destinations. These destinations are diverse and accessible, giving visitors the chance to take a weekend break from the City of Joy: Mandarmoni (180 km), Digha (187 km), the Sunderbans, Shantiniketan (172 km), Vishnupur (132 km), as well as Darjeeling (654 km), and many more. The Indian Railways offers customers the convenience of making their train reservations online, and now, many private and government bus operators also provide bus tickets via online bus bookings systems.

More About Kolkata Panagarh Buses

Multiple types of bus that run between station1(Bangalore) to station2(Chennai) are Volvo AC SemiSleeper,Volvo AC seater,Sleeper Non AC,Sleeper AC,Mercedes AC Semisleeper,Seater Non AC,Seater Semisleeper,Sleeper Non AC,Semisleeper Seater Non AC.
Book Kolkata to Panagarh Bus tickets online booking just @Rs.382 - use code BUS120 and get 120 Rs OFF at MakeMytrip.com. 21 + available buses, 2+ Operators from Kolkata to Panagarh. Bus seats are filling up fast..Reserve YOURS Now!