You are booking hotel for more than 90 days

map
Applied FiltersClear

Wi-Fi

Guru Arjun Dev Nagar

Price Per Night
  • (50)
  • (146)
  • (73)
  • (55)
  • (34)
  • (41)

Your Budget

to
MMT ValueStays
  • MMT ValueStays(0)

Star Category
  • (185)
  • (42)
  • (11)
User Rating
  • (130)
  • (239)
  • (94)
Property Type
  • (262)
  • (76)
  • (39)
  • (10)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (5)
Room Views
  • (39)
  • (173)
Room Amenities
  • (60)
  • (31)
  • (0)
  • (43)
  • (4)

Show 5 more

Chains
  • (1)
  • (0)
  • (0)
  • (1)
  • (0)

Show 26 more

MMT Luxe Selections
  • (1)
Amenities
Guests Love
  • (49)
  • (23)
  • (404)
  • (10)

Show -4 more

Booking Preference
Booking Preference
  • (38)
  • (212)
  • (403)
  • (125)
House Rules
  • (15)
  • (198)
  • (328)
  • (338)
  • (182)
  • (45)
Business Essentials
  • (404)
  • (213)
  • (13)
  • (84)
  • (0)
BACK TO TOP

Hotels with Wifi in Guru Arjun Dev Nagar

Explore Travel Tips

OneCircle

Earn & redeem points on eligible properties for additional savings!

hotelImg
Putli Ghar | In Guru Arjun Dev Nagar | 4.3 km drive to Golden Temple
Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation till check-in
Book with ₹0 Payment
This 3 Star Hotel in Amritsar is located in Putli Ghar. Full Address of property is Plot No. 4, Joshi Pura Colony, 22 Number Phatak, Amritsar View On Map
View More
Excellent5.0

(4 Ratings)

₹ 4,864

₹ 1,514

+ ₹ 223 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
hotelImg
Guru Arjun Dev Nagar | 2.6 km drive to Amritsar Railway Station
Couple Friendly
Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out availableGuaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in
Book with ₹0 Payment
Guaranteed 15 % Discount On F&B Services
Guaranteed 15 % Discount On F&B Services
Location of the Hotel is Guru Arjun Dev Nagar View On Map (331 Azad G. T. Road, PutLighar, Amritsar, Punjab -143001, India). Top Facilities of this Hotel are Restaurant.
View More
Excellent4.3

(62 Ratings)

₹ 4,699

₹ 2,401

+ ₹ 367 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
SBI Debit Card Offer - Get INR 414 Off!

Searching for stays around you?

Enable location access to explore nearby stays around you.

Near Me Icon
hotelImg
Putli Ghar | 930 m from Guru Arjun Dev Nagar | 4.9 km drive to Golden Temple
Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation till check-in
Book with ₹0 Payment
This 3 Star Hotel in Amritsar is located in Putli Ghar. Full Address of property is Plot No. 01, Near Khalsa College, GT Road, Amritsar View On Map Key amenities of this property are Restaurant.
View More

₹ 3,912

₹ 1,203

+ ₹ 177 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!

Change Check-In Dates

  • Today
  • Tomorrow
  • This Weekend
  • Next Weekend
  • Other Dates
hotelImg
Itahad Nagar | 1.1 km from Guru Arjun Dev Nagar | 2 km drive to Amritsar Railway Station
Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation till check-in
Book with ₹0 Payment
20 % Discount On F&B Services
20 % Discount On F&B Services
Average2.2

(6 Ratings)

₹ 1,200

₹ 851

+ ₹ 146 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
YES Bank Credit Card Offer - Get INR 264 Off
hotelImg
1.7 km from Guru Arjun Dev Nagar | 4.4 km drive to Amritsar Railway Station
Couple Friendly
Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out availableGuaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
Book with ₹0 Payment
Full Address of property is Opp GNDU, Near Kabir Park, GT Road, Amritsar, Punjab View On Map Key amenities of this property are Restaurant.
View More
Very Good3.7

(43 Ratings)

₹ 7,500

₹ 3,355

+ ₹ 500 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
SBI Debit Card Offer - Get INR 518 Off!

Collections

Near Golden Temple

Near Golden Temple

Minutes away from the most magnificent & popular place of worship for sikhs

Luxury Retreats

Luxury Retreats

Luxury and hospitality at its best with amenities like pool, spa & more

Close to Colourful Bazaars

Close to Colourful Bazaars

Stays near bustling local markets selling exquisite handicrafts & traditional weaves

Affordable Accommodations

Affordable Accommodations

Top-rated budget stays for maximum comfort

Near Transit Hubs

Near Transit Hubs

Conveniently located just minutes from Airport or Railway Station

Long Stay Comfort

Long Stay Comfort

Relax and unwind for an extended stay

hotelImg
Amritsar Cantonment | 1.8 km from Guru Arjun Dev Nagar | 2.9 km drive to Amritsar Railway Station
Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in
Book with ₹0 Payment
Breakfast Included
Location of the Guest House is Amritsar Cantonment View On Map (10, Cantt Road, Gobind Garh Fort, Cantt Area, Amritsar, Punjab, 143001).
View More
Good3.0

(3 Ratings)

₹ 7,000

₹ 6,578

+ ₹ 980 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
SBI Debit Card Offer - Get INR 1017 Off!
hotelImg
1.9 km from Guru Arjun Dev Nagar | 2.4 km drive to Golden Temple
Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in
Book with ₹0 Payment
10% off on Food & Beverage services
10% off on Food & Beverage services
Pure Veg Restaurant
Pure Veg Restaurant

₹ 3,300

₹ 2,497

+ ₹ 407 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
SBI Debit Card Offer - Get INR 620 Off!
hotelImg

spotlight

This property is part of the Spotlight program. These are a curated set of highly rated properties, committed to providing excellent service and available at great value. As part of the MMT Spotlight program, this property is getting higher visibility on our platform and will pay us an advertisement fee if you make a booking.

Regenta Place Amritsar by Royal Orchid Hotels Limited

Putli Ghar | 2 km from Guru Arjun Dev Nagar | 7 minutes walk to Amritsar Railway Station
Couple Friendly
Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out availableGuaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in
Book with ₹0 Payment
Enjoy Happy Hours with 1+1 offer
Enjoy Happy Hours with 1+1 offer
Pure Veg Restaurant
Pure Veg Restaurant
Location of the Hotel is Putli Ghar View On Map (8, G T Road, Model Town Opposite Amandeep Hospital.).
View More
Very Good4.1

(3921 Ratings)

₹ 6,000

₹ 5,340

+ ₹ 267 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
hotelImg
Amritsar Cantonment | 2.2 km from Guru Arjun Dev Nagar | 10 minutes walk to Amritsar Railway Station
Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation
Book with ₹0 Payment
Breakfast Included
This 3 Star Hotel in Amritsar is located in Amritsar Cantonment. Full Address of property is 131 rani ka bagh amritsar View On Map
View More

₹ 1,200

+ ₹ 156 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
YES Bank Credit Card Offer - Get INR 132 Off
hotelImg
Mohindra Colony | 2.2 km from Guru Arjun Dev Nagar | 1.4 km drive to Amritsar Railway Station
Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in
Book with ₹0 Payment
Location of the Hotel is Mohindra Colony View On Map (183 Rani ka bagh, near railway station area Amritsar(Punjab)). Top Facilities of this Hotel are Room Service.
View More
Good3.4

(137 Ratings)

₹ 1,950

₹ 1,429

+ ₹ 246 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
YES Bank Credit Card Offer - Get INR 443 Off
hotelImg
Queens Road | 2.5 km from Guru Arjun Dev Nagar | About a minute walk to Amritsar Railway Station
Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in
Book with ₹0 Payment
Room Upgrade, Subject to Availability
Room Upgrade, Subject to Availability
10% Discount on F&B services 10% Discount on F&B services
This 3 Star Hotel in Amritsar is located in Queens Road. Full Address of property is 23, Albert Road, Amritsar, Punjab, 143001 View On Map Key amenities of this property are Restaurant.
View More
Very Good4.2

(204 Ratings)

₹ 3,614

₹ 1,494

+ ₹ 262 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
YES Bank Credit Card Offer - Get INR 768 Off
hotelImg
Queens Road | 2.6 km from Guru Arjun Dev Nagar | 2 minutes walk to Amritsar Railway Station
Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out availableGuaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
Free Cancellation till check-in
Book with ₹0 Payment
Complimentary Room Upgrade, Subject to Availability
Complimentary Room Upgrade, Subject to Availability
Location of the Hotel is Queens Road View On Map (25/A Albert Road Near railway station backside of New Kundan Dhaba). Top Facilities of this Hotel are Room Service.
View More
Very Good4.0

(458 Ratings)

₹ 1,200

₹ 626

+ ₹ 108 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
YES Bank Credit Card Offer - Get INR 194 Off
hotelImg
Queens Road | 2.6 km from Guru Arjun Dev Nagar | 2 minutes walk to Amritsar Railway Station
Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out availableGuaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in
Book with ₹0 Payment
Full Address of property is 25 Albert Road, Opp Canal Office, Near Railway Station View On Map Key amenities of this property are Room Service.
View More
Very Good3.8

(568 Ratings)

₹ 950

+ ₹ 133 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
YES Bank Credit Card Offer - Get INR 104 Off
hotelImg
Queens Road | 2.6 km from Guru Arjun Dev Nagar | 2 minutes walk to Amritsar Railway Station
Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in
Book with ₹0 Payment
Complimentary Welcome Drink on arrival
Complimentary Welcome Drink on arrival
Location of the Hotel is Queens Road View On Map (26, NEAR RAILWAY STATION, ALBERT ROAD, B/S. KUNDHAN DHABA, Amritsar, Punjab, 143001, Queens Road). Top Facilities of this Hotel are Restaurant.
View More
Very Good3.9

(26 Ratings)

₹ 5,000

₹ 2,881

+ ₹ 469 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
OneCircle Rewards program
OneCircle Rewards
Earn
335 points on this booking
hotelImg
Model Town | 2.8 km from Guru Arjun Dev Nagar | 5.4 km drive to Amritsar Railway Station
Couple Friendly
Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out availableGuaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in
Book with ₹0 Payment
10% off on Food & Beverages from a Fixed menu
10% off on Food & Beverages from a Fixed menu
This 4 Star Hotel in Amritsar is located in Model Town. Full Address of property is building no flat no 2 outside preet vihar new model town khandwalaamritsar, Preet Vihar View On Map Key amenities of this property are Restaurant.
View More
Excellent4.4

(8 Ratings)

₹ 3,700

₹ 3,350

+ ₹ 518 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
SBI Debit Card Offer - Get INR 664 Off!
hotelImg
Queens Road | 2.8 km from Guru Arjun Dev Nagar | 4 minutes walk to Amritsar Railway Station
Couple Friendly
Guaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out availableGuaranteed Early Check-in/Late Check-out available
Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in
Book with ₹0 Payment
Location of the Hotel is Queens Road View On Map (Plot no.4 G.T. Road Railway link road Amritsar-143001-INDIA, AMRITSAR, PUNJAB-143001, IND, Opposite Railway Station). Top Facilities of this Hotel are Restaurant.
View More
Very Good3.6

(78 Ratings)

₹ 1,799

₹ 934

+ ₹ 181 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
YES Bank Credit Card Offer - Get INR 426 Off
hotelImg
Putli Ghar | 2.8 km from Guru Arjun Dev Nagar | 3 minutes walk to Amritsar Railway Station
Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in
Book with ₹0 Payment
This 3 Star Hotel in Amritsar is located in Putli Ghar. Full Address of property is Building No./Flat No.: PLOT NO 9 Road/Street: OPP. CANAL OFFICE, RED LIGHT CROSSING Locality/Sub Locality: SARHADI COMPLEX, URBAN CIRCLE NO. 109, City/Town/Village: Amritsar District: Amritsar State: Punjab PIN Code: 143001, Amritsar Urban Circle No. 109, Railway Station View On Map
View More
Very Good4.2

(55 Ratings)

₹ 900

₹ 733

+ ₹ 126 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
YES Bank Credit Card Offer - Get INR 227 Off
hotelImg
Putli Ghar | 2.8 km from Guru Arjun Dev Nagar | 2 minutes walk to Amritsar Railway Station
Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation
Book with ₹0 Payment
Location of the Hotel is Putli Ghar View On Map (HOTEL ROSEWOOD INN AMRITSAR NEAR RAILWAY STATION SARHANDI COMPLEX AMRITSAR OPP. CANAL OFFICE NEAR EXIT GATE RAILWAY STATION AMRITSAR PIN 143001, Putli Ghar). Top Facilities of this Hotel are Room Service.
View More
Very Good4.0

(338 Ratings)

₹ 1,000

+ ₹ 140 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
YES Bank Credit Card Offer - Get INR 110 Off
hotelImg
Queens Road | 2.9 km from Guru Arjun Dev Nagar | 5 minutes walk to Amritsar Railway Station
Couple Friendly
Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in
Book with ₹0 Payment
Complimentary INR 300 Hotel Credit
Complimentary INR 300 Hotel Credit
Enjoy Happy Hours with 1+1 offer on Alcoholic Beverages, Soft Beverages  Enjoy Happy Hours with 1+1 offer on Alcoholic Beverages, Soft Beverages
This 4 Star Hotel in Amritsar is located in Queens Road. Full Address of property is Albert Road, Amritsar, Punjab - 143001, India. View On Map Key amenities of this property are Swimming Pool.
View More
Very Good4.2

(3428 Ratings)

₹ 7,500

+ ₹ 375 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!
hotelImg
Queens Road | 2.9 km from Guru Arjun Dev Nagar | 7 minutes walk to Amritsar Railway Station
Free Cancellation till 24 hrs before check in
Book with ₹0 Payment
Room Upgrade, subject to availability
Room Upgrade, subject to availability
Location of the Hotel is Queens Road View On Map (5, Albert Road, ASR, Amritsar, Punjab, 143001).
View More
Very Good3.8

(625 Ratings)

₹ 3,338

₹ 1,456

+ ₹ 242 taxes & fees

Per Night

Login to Book Now & Pay Later!

Amenities in Area

Star category in Area

Areas in Amritsar

Hotels By Category in Amritsar

Show More

Amenities In Amritsar

Show More

Price Bucket In City

Hotels in Areas with Amenities

Hotels in Areas under 1000

Hotels by Popular Attractions in Amritsar

Show More

Premium hotels in Amritsar

Super Premium Hotels in Amritsar

Taj Swarna, Amritsar

0 1 2 3 4 0 1 2 3 4

₹ 12,803

Per Night

Medical Enclave