Delhi to Chandigarh Bus Tickets Booking

Leaving From:
Going To:
Departure Date:
Search for Bus

If you could not find the bus city of your choice,
please let us know and we will try to add it to our list.

We might still be able to book the bus ticket(s) of your choice on the phone. Please call us at 1800-102-8747 (Toll Free) to book on the phone.

Lowest Bus Fare

5 / 69 Buses | Lowest Fare Rs244 | Show all Buses

Bus Operator Type Dep - Arr Duration Price  
Himachal Road Transport - - ORDINARY NON AC SEATER 05:00 PM - 11:15 PM 6h 15m Rs 244 Select seats
Ekta Travels NON AC SEATER SLEEPER 07:00 PM - 12:35 AM 5h 35m Rs 450 Select seats
New Navyug Travels AC SEATER 09:30 PM - 03:30 AM 6h Rs 550 Select seats
Vijay Tour And Travels AC SEATER 12:59 AM - 07:14 AM 6h 15m Rs 625 Select seats
Ashok Travels Regd AC SLEEPER 08:30 PM - 02:30 AM 6h Rs 833 Select seats

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

Show more Buses

Search Buses

Delhi Chandigarh

Bus Schedule

  Bus Operator Dep - Arr Duration Days  
Delhi to chandigarh City Land Travels 06:10 PM - 11:30 PM 5h 20m S M T W T F - View Price
Delhi to chandigarh Shmila Bus (Shimla Bus) 05:30 PM - 10:45 PM 5h 15m S M T W T F - View Price
Delhi to chandigarh Swagatam Holidays 05:00 PM - 11:00 PM 6h S M T W T F - View Price

FAQ - Booking Delhi Chandigarh Buses

  • Q- What is the lowest fare from Delhi Chandigarh?
  • A: Current Lowest fare is - Rs.244
  • Q - How many buses currently running from Delhi Chandigarh route from Makemytrip.com?
  • A: Daily 69 Buses Running from Delhi Chandigarh
  • Q - How many operators operate from Delhi Chandigarh with Makemytrip.com?
  • A: Currently 26 Bus Operators operating daily
  • Q - How much time it takes travelling by bus from Delhi Chandigarh?
  • A: Approximately 2h 58m
  • Q - How much fare from Delhi Chandigarh by bus?
  • A: Current Lowest fare is Rs.244
  • Q - What’s the approximate duration from Delhi Chandigarh by road?
  • A: Approximate distance - 2h 58m

  • Booking Delhi Chandigarh BUS Tickets is easily done with MakeMyTrip Online Bus Booking
  • Multiple payment options available - Credit Card/Debit Card/Cash Card or Online bank account
  • Please print your online Bus & Train Tickets and carry it while traveling
  • Multiple bus types are available such as Volvo, AC, Non AC, AC available between Delhi Chandigarh
  • Also check bus fare and timings before making a reservation
  • You can also check buses from chandigarh to Delhi.
  • .

Distance & Time Taken From Delhi To Chandigarh:

Delhi Chandigarh Shortest Distance by Road – 246 Kms Average time taken by Volvo – 3 hrs 45 mins Local Bus – 4 hrs 50 mins

Boarding Points & Dropping Points Of The Cities

Boarding points in Delhi • Majnu ka Tila • Rama Krishna Metro Station • Indira Gandhi International Airport T-3 • R K Asharam Metro Station • ITO • Kundi Border • Cannaught Place • Karnal By Pass Dropping points in Chandigarh • Sector 43 • Chandigarh • By Pass Bus Timings - Time of first bus leaving and the last bus First Bus Leaves at: 12:31 AM Last Bus Leaves at: 11:55 PM

Routes Commonly Taken By The Buses

Departure from Delhi – Transport Nagar (13) – Panipat (75) – Karnal (35) – Pipli (31) – Ambala (49) – Zirakpur (39) – Chandigarh. Distance 253 kms Departure from Delhi – Sonipat (85) – Panipat (34) – Karnal (31) – Kurukshetra (40) – Ambala (46) – Chandigarh Distance 250 Kms

Places To Visit In Chandigarh

Chandigarh is a well-planned city and is the capital city of both Punjab and Haryana. Carefully designed parks, streets and lined up tress across streets creates a beautiful scene. Chandigarh can be said as the city of creative people. Chandigarh offers some amazing locations for visitors to visit around like The Rock Garden, Government Museum and Art Gallery, Chandigarh Rose Garden and many more. • The Rock Garden • Mata Mansa Mandir • Sukhna Lake • ISKCON Temple • Sarkaria Cactus Temple • Rose Garden • Le Corbusier Centre • Government Museum & Art Gallery • Chokhi Dhani, and some more

More About Delhi Chandigarh Buses

Different bus operators that run on routes from Delhi to Chandigarh are City Land Travels, LAXMI HOLIDAYS, Shimla Travels, Swagatam Holidays, Bedi Travels, Kalpana Bus, Manali Mail, JBG Travels, A G Holiday. Time taken to travel from Delhi to Chandigarh via takes approximately4 hours 30 minutes to 6 hours 35 minutes. Different bus types that run on this route are Volvo AC SemiSleeper,Volvo AC seater,Sleeper Non AC,Sleeper AC,Mercedes AC Semisleeper,Seater Non AC,Seater Semisleeper,Sleeper Non ACSemisleeper Seater Non AC The approximate fare of bus from Delhi to Chandigarh varies from Rs 799 to Rs 1199.

Famous restaurants near boarding & dropping points

• Restaurant near Sonipat – Sukhdev Dhaba, Murthal. • Restaurant near Ambala - Near National Highway, Pooran Singh da Dhaba , Delhi – Chandigarh Highway. • Restaurant near Delhi – Gulshan Dhaba, G T Road, 40 km from Delhi, on Delhi Chandigrh Highway.
Book Delhi to Chandigarh Bus tickets online booking just @Rs.244 - use code BUS120 and get 120 Rs OFF at MakeMytrip.com. 69 + available buses, 26+ Operators from Delhi to Chandigarh. Bus seats are filling up fast..Reserve YOURS Now!