Coimbatore to Bangalore Bus Tickets Booking

Leaving From:
Going To:
Departure Date:
Search for Bus

If you could not find the bus city of your choice,
please let us know and we will try to add it to our list.

We might still be able to book the bus ticket(s) of your choice on the phone. Please call us at 1800-102-8747 (Toll Free) to book on the phone.

Lowest Bus Fare

5 / 92 Buses | Lowest Fare Rs400 | Show all Buses

Bus Operator Type Dep - Arr Duration Price  
Sona Express AC SEATER 12:00 AM - 06:30 AM 6h 30m Rs 1299 Select seats
Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada) AC SEATER 12:45 AM - 07:00 AM 6h 15m Rs 1850 Select seats
Orange Tours And Travels AC SEATER 01:00 AM - 07:00 AM 6h Rs 1880 Select seats
Aeon Connect (non Stop) AC SEATER 01:15 AM - 07:20 AM 6h 5m Rs 1850 Select seats
Yathra Holidays Modern AC SLEEPER 01:20 AM - 06:30 AM 5h 10m Rs 1749 Select seats

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

Show more Buses

Search Buses

Coimbatore Bangalore

Bus Schedule

  Bus Operator Dep - Arr Duration Days  
coimbatore to bangalore A1 Travels 10:45 PM - 06:00 AM 7h 15m S - - - - - - View Price
coimbatore to bangalore CITY TRAVELS 10:30 PM - 09:39 AM 11h 9m - M T - T F S View Price
coimbatore to bangalore Hindustan Travels 10:00 PM - 05:30 AM 7h 30m S M T W T F S View Price
coimbatore to bangalore KPN Travels 10:00 PM - 06:30 AM 8h 30m S M T W T F S View Price
coimbatore to bangalore Kallada Travels 04:45 PM - 11:55 PM 7h 10m - M T W T F S View Price
coimbatore to bangalore Kavi Travels 09:45 PM - 05:30 AM 7h 45m S M T W T F S View Price
coimbatore to bangalore No1Air Travels 10:00 PM - 05:00 AM 7h S - - - - - - View Price
coimbatore to bangalore SRM Transports India Private Limited 10:00 PM - 09:09 AM 11h 9m S M T W T F S View Price
coimbatore to bangalore Sharma Transports 10:45 PM - 07:00 AM 8h 15m S M T W T F S View Price
coimbatore to bangalore Smpk Travels 10:30 PM - 05:15 AM 6h 45m - M T W T F S View Price
coimbatore to bangalore Sps Travels 09:20 PM - 05:15 AM 7h 55m S M T W T F S View Price
coimbatore to bangalore Sre Travels Super Fast Service (SRE Travels) 10:00 PM - 05:00 AM 7h S M T W T F S View Price
coimbatore to bangalore Srs Travels (SRS Travels) 11:00 PM - 06:00 AM 7h S M T W T F S View Price

FAQ - Booking Coimbatore Bangalore Buses

  • Q- What is the lowest fare from Coimbatore to Bangalore?
  • A: Current Lowest fare is - Rs.400
  • Q - How many buses currently running from Coimbatore to Bangalore route from Makemytrip.com?
  • A: Daily 92 Buses Running from Coimbatore to Bangalore
  • Q - How many operators operate from Coimbatore to Bangalore with Makemytrip.com?
  • A: Currently 26 Bus Operators operating daily
  • Q - How much time it takes travelling by bus from Coimbatore to Bangalore?
  • A: Approximately 5h 10m
  • Q - How much fare from Coimbatore to Bangalore by bus?
  • A: Current Lowest fare is Rs.400
  • Q - What’s the approximate duration from Coimbatore to Bangalore by road?
  • A: Approximate route duration - 5h 10m

  • Booking Coimbatore Bangalore BUS Tickets is easily done with MakeMyTrip Online Bus Booking
  • Multiple payment options available - Credit Card/Debit Card/Cash Card or Online bank account
  • Please print your online Bus & Train Tickets and carry it while traveling
  • Multiple bus types are available such as Volvo, AC, Non AC, AC available between Coimbatore Bangalore
  • Also check bus fare and timings before making a reservation
  • You can also check buses from bangalore to coimbatore.
  • .

Distance & Time Taken From Coimbatore To Bangalore:

The average distance between Coimbatore to Bangalore is about 430 Kms.
Average timings between the two cities are about 7 hours 10 minutes.
Time taken by Volvo buses: 5 hours and 30 minutes
Time taken by Local buses: 8 hours and 30 minutes.

Boarding Points & Dropping Points Of The Cities

Boarding Points in Coimbatore are:
1. Omni Bus Stand
2. Avinashi
3. Gandhipuram
4. Hopes College
5. Karumathampatti
6. Coimbatore
7. SRS Travels
8. Ettimadai
9. Coimbatore L&T Bypass
10. Saravanampatti

Dropping points in Bangalore are:
1. Madiwala
2. Kalasipalyam
3. Bangalore
4. Hosur
5. Electronic City
6. Bommanahalli
7. Silk Board
8. Dairy Circle
9. Dharmapuri
10. Bommasandra

Bus Timings between the two cities are:
1. First Bus which leaves from Coimbatore to reach Bangalore is at 06:00 AM,
2. Last Bus which leaves from Coimbatore to reach Bangalore is at 11:30 PM.

Bus Routes Generally Taken By Buses

One can reach from Coimbatore to Bangalore by taking one of the following routes.

Coimbatore to Bangalore via Salem-Kanyakumari Highway and AH 43, NH 7 - this route crosses major cities like, Perundurai, Bhavani, Salem, Dharmapuri, Krishnagiri, & Hosur.
Distance: 362 Kms.
Time Taken: 5 hours 33 minutes.

Coimbatore to Bangalore via NH 209 - this route crosses major cities like, Puliampatti, Chamarajanagara, Kollegal, & Malavalli.
Distance: 325 Kms.
Time Taken: 6 hours 12 minutes.

Places To Visit In Bangalore:

Both the cities are located in the southern part of Indian state. Bangalore is the IT Hub of the country and attracts many tourists from India & abroad. There are a lot of places that can be visited in Bangalore.

Places to visits in Bangalore are:

1. Wonderla
2. Bannerghatta National Park
3. ISKCON Temple
4. Lal Bagh
5. The Forum
6. Bangalore Palace
7. Cubbon Park
8. Vidhana Soudha
9. Visvesvaraya Industrial and Technological Management
10. Male Mahadeshwara Hills

More About Coimbatore Bangalore Buses

Think buses, think MakeMyTrip! We offer you multiple bus types like Volvo AC SemiSleeper,Volvo AC seater,Sleeper Non AC,Sleeper AC,Mercedes AC Semisleeper,Seater Non AC,Seater Semisleeper,Sleeper Non AC

Famous Restaurants and Hotels near to the Boarding points and the Dropping Points are as follows:

Restaurants near Omni Bus Stand: Hotel Mangala International, That’s Y Food, Sri Aarvee Hotels, The Residency Hotel, Convenient Hotel, Dominos Pizza etc.

Restaurants near Avinashi: Sree Annapoorna Hotel, Hotel Sree Murugan, Dakshin Naushijaan Restaurant etc.

Restaurants near Hosur: Dominos, Food Grain Hotel, Kairali Restaurant, Keralite Hotel, Seafood Hotel etc.

Restaurants near Bangalore: Sunny’s Restaurant, Herbs & Spices, Samarkhand, Nandhini Deluxe, China Pearl and lot more.

Restaurants near Madiwala: Adayar Ananda Bhavan, Gangotri Bar and Restaurant, The Pongal Veg Café, Friend’s Restaurant.

Book Coimbatore to Bangalore Bus tickets online booking just @Rs.400 - use code BUS120 and get 120 Rs OFF at MakeMytrip.com. 92 + available buses, 26+ Operators from Coimbatore to Bangalore. Bus seats are filling up fast..Reserve YOURS Now!