Tirupati to Vijayawada Bus Tickets Booking

Leaving From:
Going To:
Departure Date:
Search for Bus

If you could not find the bus city of your choice,
please let us know and we will try to add it to our list.

We might still be able to book the bus ticket(s) of your choice on the phone. Please call us at 1800-102-8747 (Toll Free) to book on the phone.

Lowest Bus Fare

5 / 28 Buses | Lowest Fare Rs380 | Show all Buses

Bus Operator Type Dep - Arr Duration Price  
Moonlight Travels NON AC SEATER 10:30 PM - 06:45 AM 8h 15m Rs 380 Select seats
Morning Star Travels AC SEATER 09:30 PM - 06:00 AM 8h 30m Rs 500 Select seats
Svkdt travels AC SEATER 11:00 PM - 06:00 AM 7h Rs 550 Select seats
JBT Travels NON AC SEATER 10:00 PM - 06:30 AM 8h 30m Rs 550 Select seats
Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada) AC SEATER 01:00 AM - 06:30 AM 5h 30m Rs 700 Select seats

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

Show more Buses

Search Buses

Tirupati Vijayawada

Bus Schedule

  Bus Operator Dep - Arr Duration Days  
tirupati to Vijayawada Kesineni 09:30 PM - 06:30 AM 9h - M T W T F - View Price
tirupati to Vijayawada Moon Light Yellow (Moon Light Travels) 10:30 PM - 06:45 AM 8h 15m - M T W T F - View Price
tirupati to Vijayawada Morning Star Travels 09:30 PM - 06:00 AM 8h 30m S M T W T F - View Price
tirupati to Vijayawada Sree Kaleswari Travels 11:49 PM - 07:30 AM 7h 41m S M T W T F S View Price
tirupati to Vijayawada Srs Travels (SRS Travels) 10:45 PM - 05:30 AM 6h 45m S M T W T F - View Price
tirupati to Vijayawada Yamani Travels 11:55 PM - 07:00 AM 7h 5m S M T W T F - View Price
tirupati to Vijayawada vrl travels 10:30 PM - 04:30 AM 6h S M T W T F S View Price

FAQ - Booking Tirupati Vijayawada Buses

  • Q- What is the lowest fare from Tirupati to Vijayawada?
  • A: Current Lowest fare is - Rs.380
  • Q - How many buses currently running from Tirupati to Vijayawada route from Makemytrip.com?
  • A: Daily 28 Buses Running from Tirupati to Vijayawada
  • Q - How many operators operate from Tirupati to Vijayawada with Makemytrip.com?
  • A: Currently 12 Bus Operators operating daily
  • Q - How much time it takes travelling by bus from Tirupati to Vijayawada?
  • A: Approximately 5h 0m
  • Q - How much fare from Tirupati to Vijayawada by bus?
  • A: Current Lowest fare is Rs.380
  • Q - What’s the approximate duration from Tirupati to Vijayawada by road?
  • A: Approximate route duration - 5h 0m

  • Booking Tirupati Vijayawada bus tickets is easily done with MakeMyTrip Online Bus Booking
  • Multiple payment options available - Credit Card/Debit Card/Cash Card or Online bank account
  • Please print your online Bus & Train Tickets and carry it while traveling
  • Multiple bus types are available such as Volvo, AC, Non AC, AC available between Tirupati Vijayawada
  • Also check bus fare and timings before making a reservation
  • You can also check buses from Vijayawada to tirupati.
  • .

About Tirupati

Located at the foothills of the Tirumala Hills, Tirupathi is a quaint town housing the revered Temple of Lord Venkateshwara. Devotees throng this temple town at least once in their life time. Air travel to Tirupathi is the most convenient way to get here with regular flights operating from Hyderabad, Chennai and Bengaluru. Book your air tickets online to get the best deal/ discount on your airfare. If not keen to travel by flights, make reservations in numerous trains of the Indian Railways. You may also choose bus services to get to Tirupathi. Bus tickets are easily available at the ticket counters of the state run bus depots. Bus bookings on private buses are another option on road. Tirupathi also offers cheap hotel packages ranging from budget to luxury hotels.

About Vijayawada

Vijayawada, a commercial town of Andhra Pradesh, is one of the most sought-after tourist destinations in South India. Travelers from nearby cities and beyond arrive at this city of great historical importance for business as well as leisure. Buses ply at frequent intervals between Vijayawada and cities located within as well as outside the state. The Andhra Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation (APSRTC) offers both intercity and interstate bus connectivity. Numerous other operators like Kesineni Travels, SRS Travels and VRL Travels also offer regular buses to and from Vijayawada. From Vijayawada, buses are available at regular intervals to almost all the important cities of South India. Some of the popular cities that are suitably connected by bus service to Vijayawada are Tirupati, Bangalore, Warangal, Nellore, Chittoor, Visakhapatnam, Chennai, and Hyderabad. The distance between the state capital Hyderabad and Vijayawada is about 273 km, and it takes nearly five to six hours to cover this distance by bus. The journey from Visakhapatnam to Vijayawada, covering around 352 km, is quite pleasant as the route boasts of picturesque natural scenery. Warangal, which is listed as the Best Heritage Place along with Jaipur by the Tourism Ministry of India, lies just 240 km away from Vijayawada, and can be easily reached by bus. The distance between Vijayawada and other major cities like Guntur, Tirupati and Chittoor is 36 km, 416 km and 483 km, respectively. All these cities can be easily reached by buses from Vijayawada. As per their preference, travelers can choose from a range of buses offered by different operators, such as Volvo, Luxury, Deluxe and Sleeper. They also have the option of choosing between air-conditioned and non-air-conditioned buses. APSRTC operates different types of buses between Vijayawada and numerous cities, including Super Luxury and Garuda. An array of bus options is also provided to travelers by private operators like Kesineni, SRS and VRL. Moreover, the bus fare for traveling to and from Vijayawada differs based on the distance, type of bus and operator.

Things To Know About Tirupati

Besides being the revered temple town, Tirupathi offers an opportunity to visit Chandragiri (12 km), Sri Kalahasti, Kanipakam, Kalahasthi (40 km), Kancheepuram (110 km), Thiruthani (60 km), and Vellore (185 km). Most of these places can be covered through bus or trains. Bus services are available from Tirupati to nearby places that include inter state buses like sleeper and luxury bus. Besides these, you can book bus tickets for Volvo or AC bus through online bus bookings. Alternatively, travel on trains after making reservations through Indian Railways online system. It is advisable to check train availability and railway booking status after a thorough train enquiry.

Things To Know About Vijayawada

In addition to the places in Vijayawada, you may also visit the historical towns of Amravati (68 km), Chandavaram (50 km), Kuchipudi (60 km), Hamsala Devi (85 km), Machilipatnam (70 km), Ghantasala (90 km) and Jaggayapetta (77 km). Regular bus services from Vijayawada to these places are available. It is suggested that you do your bus bookings in advance to avoid last minute chaos. You may buy bus tickets for Volvo, Sleeper and Luxury bus and AC buses and also interstate buses. You may also book online bus tickets but only from a trusted and recognised source.

More About Tirupati Vijayawada Buses

With so many different bus types, just take your pick and travel! The bus types available here are Volvo AC SemiSleeper,Volvo AC seater,Sleeper Non AC,Sleeper AC,Mercedes AC Semisleeper,Seater Non AC,Seater Semisleeper,Sleeper Non AC
Book Tirupati to Vijayawada Bus tickets online booking just @Rs.380 - use code BUS120 and get 120 Rs OFF at MakeMytrip.com. 28 + available buses, 12+ Operators from Tirupati to Vijayawada. Bus seats are filling up fast..Reserve YOURS Now!