Karad to Bangalore Bus Tickets Booking

Leaving From:
Going To:
Departure Date:
Search for Bus

If you could not find the bus city of your choice,
please let us know and we will try to add it to our list.

We might still be able to book the bus ticket(s) of your choice on the phone. Please call us at 1800-102-8747 (Toll Free) to book on the phone.

Lowest Bus Fare

5 / 35 Buses | Lowest Fare Rs1300 | Show all Buses

Bus Operator Type Dep - Arr Duration Price  
VRL Travels AC SEATER 07:30 PM - 08:00 AM 12h 30m Rs 1300 Select seats
SRS Travels AC SEATER 11:45 PM - 09:15 AM 9h 30m Rs 1400 Select seats
Canara Pinto Travels AC SEATER 08:00 PM - 06:15 AM 10h 15m Rs 1415 Select seats
Jabbar Travels AC SEATER 09:30 PM - 07:15 AM 9h 45m Rs 1490 Select seats
Konduskarsr Travels AC SLEEPER 05:15 PM - 04:45 AM 11h 30m Rs 1500 Select seats

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

Show more Buses

Search Buses

Karad Bangalore

Booking Karad bangalore Buses

  • » Booking Karad Bangalore Bus Tickets is easily done with MakeMyTrip Online Bus Booking.
  • » There are 7 bus operators running buses between Karad and bangalore.
  • » Largest Number of Bus on this route Run By Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd.-Kolhapur - Sangli - Ichalkaranji.
  • » You can book A/C Sleeper (2x1), Multi Axle A/C Sleeper (2x1), Volvo A/C Multi Axle SemiSleeper (2x2), Volvo b7r 2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Buses From Karad to bangalore.
  • » Lowest Karad bangalore Bus fare is Rs.800 Book Here.

About Bangalore

Bangalore or Bengaluru is a prominent city in South India. The capital city of the State of Karnataka, Bangalore is one of the metropolitan cities in India. Government controlled bus transport in Bangalore is mainly under VRL and Bangalore Metropolitan Transport Corporation,BMTC. Leading private travel operators that run buses to several key cities in India from Bangalore are Golden Travels, Yatra Travels, Sona Travels, Diwakar Travels, Kallada Travels, Pooja Travels, VRL Travels, Sharma Transport, Sea Bird Travels, Surya Travels, Shama Travels, Citylines Travels and many others. Bus reservations for Bangalore can be done from MakeMyTrip. Having unique identity of its own, Bangalore is well connected to the nearby cities by buses, rails and flights. There are many varieties of buses available for anyone contemplating Bangalore travel. Kinds of buses that are available from Bangalore include non AC Sleeper, AC Sleeper, AC, non AC Seater, non AC Sleeper Seater, AC Sleeper Seater, and Volvo AC. These inter-city buses can be boarded from a number of locations across Bangalore such as Majestic, Hosur, Madiwala, Kalasipalyam and Bommanahalli. Buses from Bangalore are available for cities such as Pondicherry, Thiruvananathapuram, Mangalore, Ernakulam, Udupi, Hubli, Coimbatore, Alathur, Karkala and others. Bus reservations on any of the bus routes from Bangalore can easily be done online in a secure manner. Bus fares depend to a certain extent on the variety of bus selected for the journey, that is whether sleeper seater , sleeper-cum seater and whether air conditioned , non air-conditioned. While bus reservations on Bangalore Chennai route costs around 350 INR on a non air-conditioned seater bus run by National Travels, a ticket on a sleeper cum seater bus of Shama Transport plying from Bangalore to Pondicherry costs 420 INR approximately. Booking bus travel has perhaps never been easier.

All Routes from Bangalore

More About Buses To Bangalore

Buses to Bangalore are available for sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible either by the Indian Railways or private/government bus services. Distance from Bangalore to Major Cities: Distance of Bangalore to prominent cities are - Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more! Bus tickets from Bangaore are available to all these places.

More About Karad Bangalore Buses

Whatever your requirements, you’ll find a bus of your choice here! There are different types of buses you can choose among Volvo AC SemiSleeper,Volvo AC seater,Sleeper Non AC,Sleeper AC,Mercedes AC Semisleeper,Seater Non AC,Seater Semisleeper,Sleeper Non AC,Semisleeper Seater Non AC.
Book Karad to Bangalore Bus tickets online booking just @Rs.1300 - use code BUS120 and get 120 Rs OFF at MakeMytrip.com. 35 + available buses, 11+ Operators from Karad to Bangalore. Bus seats are filling up fast..Reserve YOURS Now!