Delhi to Kullu Bus Tickets Booking

Leaving From:
Going To:
Departure Date:
Search for Bus

If you could not find the bus city of your choice,
please let us know and we will try to add it to our list.

We might still be able to book the bus ticket(s) of your choice on the phone. Please call us at 1800-102-8747 (Toll Free) to book on the phone.

Lowest Bus Fare

5 / 52 Buses | Lowest Fare Rs609 | Show all Buses

Bus Operator Type Dep - Arr Duration Price  
Himachal Road Transport Corporation (HRTC) NON AC SEATER 11:30 AM - 12:00 AM 12h 30m Rs 609 Select seats
Luxury Bus AC SEATER 07:30 PM - 08:15 AM 12h 45m Rs 1199 Select seats
Himachal Volvo Express (Blanker/Water Bottle/Movies) AC SEATER 06:30 PM - 05:15 AM 10h 45m Rs 1299 Select seats
Raj Himachal Holidays AC SEATER 07:05 PM - 06:00 AM 10h 55m Rs 1299 Select seats
Apsara Holiday Tours AC SEATER 07:00 PM - 06:00 AM 11h Rs 1299 Select seats

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

Show more Buses

Search Buses

Delhi Kullu

Bus Schedule

  Bus Operator Dep - Arr Duration Days  
Delhi to kullu Apsara Holidays 05:00 PM - 05:30 AM 12h 30m S M T W T F S View Price
Delhi to kullu Chamunda Tours And Travels 05:45 PM - 07:00 AM 13h 15m S M T W T F S View Price
Delhi to kullu City Land Travels 04:55 PM - 05:55 AM 13h S M T W T F - View Price
Delhi to kullu Cool Himachal Travels 06:00 PM - 07:10 AM 13h 10m S M T W T F - View Price
Delhi to kullu EBus 05:00 PM - 05:30 AM 12h 30m S M T W T F - View Price
Delhi to kullu Harisons Travels 05:00 PM - 06:00 AM 13h S M T W T F S View Price
Delhi to kullu Himachal Volvo Bus Service 04:30 PM - 04:00 AM 11h 30m S M T W T F S View Price
Delhi to kullu Kanak Holidays 05:00 PM - 06:00 AM 13h S M T W T F - View Price
Delhi to kullu Mangalam Holidays and Travels 04:30 PM - 04:30 AM 12h S M T W T F S View Price
Delhi to kullu Raj Himachal Holidays 07:05 PM - 06:00 AM 10h 55m S M T W T F S View Price
Delhi to kullu Royal Travels (Delhi) 07:00 PM - 08:00 AM 13h S M T W T F - View Price

FAQ - Booking Delhi Kullu Buses

  • Q- What is the lowest fare from Delhi to Kullu?
  • A: Current Lowest fare is - Rs.609
  • Q - How many buses currently running from Delhi to Kullu route from Makemytrip.com?
  • A: Daily 52 Buses Running from Delhi to Kullu
  • Q - How many operators operate from Delhi to Kullu with Makemytrip.com?
  • A: Currently 14 Bus Operators operating daily
  • Q - How much time it takes travelling by bus from Delhi to Kullu?
  • A: Approximately 9h 20m
  • Q - How much fare from Delhi to Kullu by bus?
  • A: Current Lowest fare is Rs.609
  • Q - What’s the approximate duration from Delhi to Kullu by road?
  • A: Approximate route duration - 9h 20m

  • Booking Delhi Kullu bus tickets is easily done with MakeMyTrip Online Bus Booking
  • Multiple payment options available - Credit Card/Debit Card/Cash Card or Online bank account
  • Please print your online Bus & Train Tickets and carry it while traveling
  • Multiple bus types are available such as Volvo, AC, Non AC, AC available between Delhi Kullu
  • Also check bus fare and timings before making a reservation
  • You can also check buses from kullu to Delhi.
  • .

Delhi Kullu Bus Routes

Distance & Time between the cities:
The average distance between Delhi to Kullu is about 514kms.
Average timings between the two cities are about 9hrs 3 minutes.
Time taken by Volvo buses: 9hrs and 3 minutes
Time taken by Local buses: 10 hours and 55 minutes.

Boarding Points and Dropping Points of the cities are:

Boarding points in Delhi are:
  • Delhi

    Dropping Points in Kullu are:
  • Kullu
  • Bus Stand

    Bus Timings between the cities are:
  • First Bus which leaves from Delhi to reach Kullu is at 10:00 PM,
  • Last Bus which leaves from Delhi to reach Kullu is at 11:00 PM.

    Bus routes:

    There are many routes which one can take to reach Delhi to Kullu; a few of them are listed below.

    Delhi to Kullu- This route passes through Grand Trunk Road and NH 21 via Thrimandi, Ner Chowk, Rupnagar, Ambala City and Kullu.
    Distance- 514km
    Time Taken- 9 hours 3 minutes

    Delhi to Kullu- This route passes through NH 21 via Mandi, New Chowk, Rupnagar, Patiala, jind and Kullu
    Distance- 563kms.
    Time Taken- 10 hours and 19 minutes.
  • Places To Visit:

    Kullu is the city of Himachal Pradesh which is considered as the most beautiful and riverside city within Himachal consisting of several relevant ranges and mountains distributed throughout. Kullu has been often called as the best city which originally is referred to the sub states within Himachal.

    Places in Kullu are:
  • Bijli Mahadev Temple
  • Vaishno Devi Temple
  • Prashar Lake
  • Hot Springs at Manikaran

    Famous Restaurants and Hotels near to the Boarding points and the Dropping Points are as follows:

    Restaurants near Delhi: Sunny’s Restaurant, Herbs & Spices, Samarkhand, Nandhini Deluxe, China Pearl and lot more.

    Restaurants near Delhi: Sunny’s Restaurant, Herbs & Spices, Samarkhand, Nandhini Deluxe, China Pearl and lot more.

    Restaurants near Omni Bus Stand: Hotel Mangala International, That’s Y Food, Sri Aarvee Hotels, The Residency Hotel, Convenient Hotel, Dominos Pizza etc.

    Restaurants near Kullu: Kullu International Restaurant, Mango Restaurant and Bar, South Kerala Restaurant, Kullu’s Only Restaurant and so on.
  • Things To Know About Delhi

    Delhi serves as a gateway to many popular tourist destinations around the city. Most of these places can be easily reached by bus or train. Famed for the famous Taj Mahal, Agra lies three hours away from Delhi. There are regular inter state bus services including luxury AC and sleeper buses plying to Agra so a day trip can be done. Get bus bookings done online or purchase bus tickets at ISBT. Another popular destination from Delhi is Ranthambhore National Park in Rajasthan. Wildlife lovers can take any one of the many trains to Sawai Madhopur. In the past, Delhi had been the capital of various dynasties such as Mughal, Rajput and Afghan empires. As a result, Delhi has exceptional history of blending itself with numerous different cultures. People who come here will always appreciate the beauty of the historical monuments and forts. The most prominent forts and monuments of the city are Red Fort, Qutab Minar, and Jama Majid. Apart from the glorious heritage, Delhi is also famous for its vibrant and vivacious night life.Delhi also serves as the gateway to the hill stations of Nainital, Ranikhet, Almora, Kullu, Manali, Shimla, Dharamshala and Dalhousie. Within Delhi, must visit places include the Red Fort, Qutab Minar, Old Fort (Purana Qila), Humayun's Tomb, Jama Masjid, Lotus Temple (Bahai Temple), Safdarjung's Tomb, Lodi Tomb, Jantar Mantar, Rashtrapati Bhavan, North and South Block (seat of the Indian Government), Parliament House (Lok Sabha), India Gate and many more places.
    You can check all our offerings for your travel to Delhi.

    More About Delhi Kullu Buses

    There are different bus operators such as COOL HIMACHAL TRAVELS, HIMACHAL HOLIDAYS VOLVO, Kanak Holidays, City Land Travels, Manali Volvo Bus Service, JBG Travels, Shimla Travels, Himachal Volvo Bus Service, Harisons Travels, Ashiana Travels that run on this route. Total time taken to travel from Delhi to Kullu by bus is 1 hour to 14 hours 45 minutes. Multiple types of bus that run between station1(Bangalore) to station2(Chennai) are Volvo AC SemiSleeper,Volvo AC seater,Sleeper Non AC,Sleeper AC,Mercedes AC Semisleeper,Seater Non AC,Seater Semisleeper,Sleeper Non AC,Semisleeper Seater Non AC. The approximate bus fare ranges from Rs 699 to Rs 1500 on the basis of type of bus you choose.
    Book Delhi to Kullu Bus tickets online booking just @Rs.609 - use code BUS120 and get 120 Rs OFF at MakeMytrip.com. 52 + available buses, 14+ Operators from Delhi to Kullu. Bus seats are filling up fast..Reserve YOURS Now!