Delhi to Kanpur Bus Tickets Booking

Leaving From:
Going To:
Departure Date:
Search for Bus

If you could not find the bus city of your choice,
please let us know and we will try to add it to our list.

We might still be able to book the bus ticket(s) of your choice on the phone. Please call us at 1800-102-8747 (Toll Free) to book on the phone.

Lowest Bus Fare

5 / 119 Buses | Lowest Fare Rs499 | Show all Buses

Bus Operator Type Dep - Arr Duration Price  
Uttar Pradesh State Transport-UPSRTC AC SEATER 07:01 AM - 04:00 PM 8h 59m Rs 860 Select seats
Yatrabybus Com AC SEATER 08:30 AM - 05:30 PM 9h Rs 1850 Select seats
TravelPoint(Delhi) Bus Service AC SEATER SLEEPER 05:00 PM - 01:15 AM 8h 15m Rs 1199 Select seats
Shane Himachal Express AC SLEEPER 05:00 PM - 07:00 AM 14h Rs 1899 Select seats
JBG Volvo Bus Private Limited AC SLEEPER 05:00 PM - 04:00 AM 11h Rs 1999 Select seats

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

Show more Buses

Search Buses

Delhi Kanpur

Bus Schedule

  Bus Operator Dep - Arr Duration Days  
Delhi to kanpur EBus 10:00 PM - 06:00 AM 8h S M T W T F - View Price
Delhi to kanpur Kalpana Bus 09:30 PM - 06:00 AM 8h 30m S M T W T F - View Price
Delhi to kanpur R S Yadav Travels 09:30 PM - 05:00 AM 7h 30m S M T W T F S View Price

FAQ - Booking Delhi Kanpur Buses

  • Q- What is the lowest fare from Delhi to Kanpur?
  • A: Current Lowest fare is - Rs.499
  • Q - How many buses currently running from Delhi to Kanpur route from Makemytrip.com?
  • A: Daily 119 Buses Running from Delhi to Kanpur
  • Q - How many operators operate from Delhi to Kanpur with Makemytrip.com?
  • A: Currently 33 Bus Operators operating daily
  • Q - How much time it takes travelling by bus from Delhi to Kanpur?
  • A: Approximately 6h 0m
  • Q - How much fare from Delhi to Kanpur by bus?
  • A: Current Lowest fare is Rs.499
  • Q - What’s the approximate duration from Delhi to Kanpur by road?
  • A: Approximate route duration - 6h 0m

  • Booking Delhi Kanpur BUS Tickets is easily done with MakeMyTrip Online Bus Booking
  • Multiple payment options available - Credit Card/Debit Card/Cash Card or Online bank account
  • Please print your online Bus & Train Tickets and carry it while traveling
  • Multiple bus types are available such as Volvo, AC, Non AC, AC available between Delhi Kanpur
  • Also check bus fare and timings before making a reservation
  • You can also check buses from kanpur to Delhi.
  • .

Distance & Time Taken From Delhi To Kanpur:

The average distance between Delhi to Kanpur is 450kms by road. Average timings between the cities are: 1. Volvo Buses usually takes 7hrs 30 minutes, while 2. Local Buses may take up to 9hrs to reach its destination.

Boarding And Dropping Points Of The Cities Are:

Boarding Points in Delhi: 1. Hotel Taurus 2. IGI Terminal ISBT 3. Kashmiri Gate 4. ISBT 5. Red Fort 6. Shivaji Stadium 7. Dhaula Kuan 8. IFFCO chowk Dropping Points in Kanpur are: 1. Kanpur Timings of Buses departing from Delhi-Kanpur: 1. First Bus departing from Delhi to Kanpur is at 09:30 PM. 2. The last bus departing from Delhi to Kanpur is at 10:45 PM.

Bus Routes Commonly Taken By Buses:

Departure from Delhi (Shivaji Stadium, Hotel Taurus, ISBT, IGI Terminal) via Amritsar, Jammu, Patiala, Kanpur and so on. Destination is approximately 450kms. Departure from Delhi to Kanpur passing through important cities and towns are Amritsar, Jammu, and Patiala and so on. Distance is approximately 450kms between Delhi to Kanpur.

Places To Visit In Kanpur:

Both the cities are excellent to visit as tourists as they have a lot of sceneries and historical places. Generally, Kanpur consists of a lot of historical places which are pride of the city. Some of the wonderful places are as follows: 1. Allen Forest Zoo 2. Moti Jheel 3. Phool Bagh 4. Shri Radhakrishna Temple 5. JK Temple 6. ISKCON Kanpur, Sri Sri Radha Madhav Temple 7. Valmiki Ashram Temple 8. Brahmavart Ghat 9. Moti Jheel 10. Nana Rao Park 11. Patthar Ghat 12. Kanpur Memorical Church 13. Dwarkadhish Temple 14. Bhitargaon Temple 15. Kamla Retreat

More About Delhi Kanpur Buses

Different bus operators are New Shatabdi Bus Service, Kalpana Bus, EBUS, City Land Travels, R S Yadav Travels, International Tourist Centre, JBG Travels. Total time taken to travel from Delhi to Kanpur by bus is 7 hours 30 minutes to 10 hours. Whatever your requirements, you’ll find a bus of your choice here! There are different types of buses you can choose among Volvo AC SemiSleeper,Volvo AC seater,Sleeper Non AC,Sleeper AC,Mercedes AC Semisleeper,Seater Non AC,Seater Semisleeper,Sleeper Non AC,Semisleeper Seater Non AC. Approximate bus charge on route from Delhi to Kanpur varies from Rs 786 to Rs 1399 based on type of bus you choose.

Famous Restaurants near the boarding points and dropping points:

Restaurant near Hotel Taurus: Centaur Hotel, Hotel International Inn, The Radisson Blu Plaza, Dee Marks Hotel and Resorts, Bubba Gump Shrimp Co., The Great Kabab Factory, Hotel Classic Diplomat. Restaurant near IGI Terminal: Fresc Co., Fastrax, PHD, KFC, Vango, Haldiram. Restaurant near Kashmiri Gate: Dominos, McDonalds, Garden Terrace, Parsvnath Kashmere Gate Metro Mall. Restaurant near Kanpur: Trafficjam Restaurant, Domino’s Pizza, Chung Fa Restaurant, Solitaire Restaurant & Banquet Hall, Lucky Restaurant, Hotel Rahaseth Kanpur, Rave 3 Mall, Mandakini Plaza, Little Chef hotel, Mandakini Palace, Mehmaan Restaurant and lot more.
Book Delhi to Kanpur Bus tickets online booking just @Rs.499 - use code BUS120 and get 120 Rs OFF at MakeMytrip.com. 119 + available buses, 33+ Operators from Delhi to Kanpur. Bus seats are filling up fast..Reserve YOURS Now!