Delhi to Jaipur Bus Tickets Booking

Leaving From:
Going To:
Departure Date:
Search for Bus

If you could not find the bus city of your choice,
please let us know and we will try to add it to our list.

We might still be able to book the bus ticket(s) of your choice on the phone. Please call us at 1800-102-8747 (Toll Free) to book on the phone.

Lowest Bus Fare

5 / 47 Buses | Lowest Fare Rs220 | Show all Buses

Bus Operator Type Dep - Arr Duration Price  
Dashmesh Travels NON AC SEATER SLEEPER 02:30 PM - 10:00 PM 7h 30m Rs 220 Select seats
Mahalaxmi Travels NON AC SEATER SLEEPER 06:45 AM - 12:30 PM 5h 45m Rs 250 Select seats
Vikas Travels Jaipur NON AC SEATER SLEEPER 11:55 PM - 05:45 AM 5h 50m Rs 250 Select seats
Shakti Travels NON AC SEATER SLEEPER 10:30 AM - 05:00 PM 6h 30m Rs 250 Select seats
Shrinath Travel Agency ISO 9001 Certified NON AC SEATER SLEEPER 08:30 PM - 02:00 AM 5h 30m Rs 300 Select seats

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

Show more Buses

Search Buses

Delhi Jaipur

Bus Schedule

  Bus Operator Dep - Arr Duration Days  
Delhi to jaipur Jbg Travels Connecting Bus (JBG Travels) 06:00 PM - 03:00 AM 9h S M T W T F - View Price
Delhi to jaipur Raniwal Travels 11:15 PM - 05:00 AM 5h 45m S M T - - - - View Price
Delhi to jaipur Rishabh Travels 10:30 PM - 05:45 AM 7h 15m S M T W T F S View Price
Delhi to jaipur Shree Rishabh Travels 11:00 PM - 05:00 AM 6h S M T W T F S View Price
Delhi to jaipur Shri Rishabh Travels 11:00 PM - 05:00 AM 6h S M T W T - S View Price
Delhi to jaipur Shrinath Nandu Travels 08:00 PM - 01:30 AM 5h 30m S M T W T F S View Price
Delhi to jaipur Shrinath Tourist Bus Service 08:15 AM - 02:15 PM 6h S M T W T F S View Price
Delhi to jaipur Shrinath Travels Agency 06:00 PM - 12:30 AM 6h 30m S M T W T F S View Price
Delhi to jaipur Vishwakarma Tour and Travels 09:30 PM - 02:30 AM 5h S M T W T F S View Price

FAQ - Booking Delhi Jaipur Buses

  • Q- What is the lowest fare from Delhi to Jaipur?
  • A: Current Lowest fare is - Rs.220
  • Q - How many buses currently running from Delhi to Jaipur route from Makemytrip.com?
  • A: Daily 47 Buses Running from Delhi to Jaipur
  • Q - How many operators operate from Delhi to Jaipur with Makemytrip.com?
  • A: Currently 18 Bus Operators operating daily
  • Q - How much time it takes travelling by bus from Delhi to Jaipur?
  • A: Approximately 5h 0m
  • Q - How much fare from Delhi to Jaipur by bus?
  • A: Current Lowest fare is Rs.220
  • Q - What’s the approximate duration from Delhi to Jaipur by road?
  • A: Approximate route duration - 5h 0m

  • Booking Delhi Jaipur BUS Tickets is easily done with MakeMyTrip Online Bus Booking
  • Multiple payment options available - Credit Card/Debit Card/Cash Card or Online bank account
  • Please print your online Bus & Train Tickets and carry it while traveling
  • Multiple bus types are available such as Volvo, AC, Non AC, AC available between Delhi Jaipur
  • Also check bus fare and timings before making a reservation
  • You can also check buses from jaipur to Delhi.
  • .

Delhi Jaipur Bus Routes

Distance & Time between the cities:
The average distance between Delhi to Jaipur is about 261kms.
Average timings between the two cities are about 3hrs 58 minutes.
Time taken by Volvo buses: 3hrs and 58 minutes
Time taken by Local buses: 5 hours and 17 minutes.

Boarding Points and Dropping Points of the cities are:

Boarding points in Delhi are:
  • Delhi

    Dropping Points in Jaipur are:
  • Jaipur
  • Bus Stand
  • Central Stand
  • Main Bus Depot
  • Bus Motors
  • Bus West Stand
  • Bus East Stand

    Bus Timings between the cities are:
  • First Bus which leaves from Delhi to reach Jaipur is at 11:45 AM,
  • Last Bus which leaves from Delhi to reach Jaipur is at 10:55 PM.

    Bus routes:

    There are many routes which one can take to reach Delhi to Jaipur; a few of them are listed below.

    Delhi to Jaipur- This route passes through NH 8 and NH 79 via Manpura, Macheri, Kotputli, Mundawar, Rewari and Delhi
    Distance- 264kms
    Time Taken- 3 hours 58 minutes

    Delhi to Jaipur- This route passes through Papari Road and NH 8 via Manpura, Macheri, Alwar, Firzopur, Jhirka and Jaipur.
    Distance- 307 km
    Time Taken- 4 hours 54 minutes
  • Places To Visit:

    Jaipur being the capital of Rajasthan and known as the pink city of India consists of a lot of historical places and monuments. It came into existence of 18th November, 1727 by the great ruler Maharajja Sawai Jai Singh II of Amber.

    Some of them are listed below which are highlighted:
  • City Palace and S.M.S. II Museum
  • Jantar Mantar
  • Hawa Mahal
  • Jalmahal
  • Jaigarh Fort

    Famous Restaurants and Hotels near to the Boarding points and the Dropping Points are as follows:

    Restaurants near Delhi: Sunny’s Restaurant, Herbs & Spices, Samarkhand, Nandhini Deluxe, China Pearl and lot more.

    Restaurants near Madiwala: Adayar Ananda Bhavan, Gangotri Bar and Restaurant, The Pongal Veg Café, Friend’s Restaurant.

    Restaurants near Omni Bus Stand: Hotel Mangala International, That’s Y Food, Sri Aarvee Hotels, The Residency Hotel, Convenient Hotel, Dominos Pizza etc.

    Restaurants near Jaipur: Jaipur Goddess Hotel, Hotel Akalgarh, Hotel Guru, Hotel Dasa and so on.
  • More About Delhi Jaipur Buses

    You can choose your bus from Delhi to Jaipur.There are 1 buses that run in morning starting at 12:30, 4 buses that run in afternoon starting at 13:00 and at late evening10. Different bus operators that run on routes from Delhi to Jaipur are Raniwal Travels, Rishabh Travels, Shrinath Tourist Bus Service, Nand Travels, Shri Rishabh Travels, Shrinath Nandu Travels, Kalpana Bus, City Land Travels, Shrinath Travel Agency , Vikas Travels ®. Total time taken to travel from Delhi to Jaipur by bus is 5 hours to 6 hours 30 minutes. Different bus types that run on this route are Volvo AC SemiSleeper,Volvo AC seater,Sleeper Non AC,Sleeper AC,Mercedes AC Semisleeper,Seater Non AC,Seater Semisleeper,Sleeper Non ACSemisleeper Seater Non AC Fare of bus varies from Rs 250 to Rs 750.
    Book Delhi to Jaipur Bus tickets online booking just @Rs.220 - use code BUS120 and get 120 Rs OFF at MakeMytrip.com. 47 + available buses, 18+ Operators from Delhi to Jaipur. Bus seats are filling up fast..Reserve YOURS Now!