Bangalore to Karwar (KN) Bus Tickets Booking

Leaving From:
Going To:
Departure Date:
Search for Bus

If you could not find the bus city of your choice,
please let us know and we will try to add it to our list.

We might still be able to book the bus ticket(s) of your choice on the phone. Please call us at 1800-102-8747 (Toll Free) to book on the phone.

Bus Schedule

  Bus Operator Dep - Arr Duration Days  
bangalore to Karwar (KN) Paulo Travels 08:00 PM - 05:45 AM 9h 45m S M T W T F S View Price
bangalore to Karwar (KN) Sea Bird Travels 09:30 PM - 07:30 AM 10h S M T W T F S View Price
bangalore to Karwar (KN) Shreekumar Travels 08:00 PM - 07:00 AM 11h S M T W - F S View Price
bangalore to Karwar (KN) Srs Travels (SRS Travels) 08:30 PM - 07:25 AM 10h 55m S M T W T F S View Price
bangalore to Karwar (KN) Sugama Tourists Nish V (Sugama Tourists) 08:30 PM - 07:00 AM 10h 30m S M - W T F S View Price
bangalore to Karwar (KN) vrl travels 08:30 PM - 08:30 AM 12h S M T - - F S View Price

Booking Bangalore Karwar (KN) Buses

  • Booking Bangalore Karwar (KN) BUS Tickets is easily done with MakeMyTrip Online Bus Booking
  • Multiple payment options available - Credit Card/Debit Card/Cash Card or Online bank account
  • Please print your online Bus & Train Tickets and carry it while traveling
  • Multiple bus types are available such as Volvo, AC, Non AC, AC available between Bangalore Karwar (KN)
  • Also check bus fare and timings before making a reservation
  • You can also check buses from Karwar (KN) to bangalore.
  • .

Bangalore Karwar Bus

Distance & Time between the cities :

  • The average distance between Bangalore to Karwar is about 519kms.
  • Average timings between the two cities are about 7hrs 55 minutes.
  • Time taken by Volvo buses: 7hrs and 55 minutes
  • Time taken by Local buses: 7 hours and 55 minutes.

    Boarding Points and Dropping Points of the cities are:

    Boarding points in Bangalore are:
  • Madiwala
  • Kalasipalyam
  • Bangalore
  • Hosur
  • Electronic City
  • Bommanahalli
  • Silk Board
  • Dairy Circle
  • Dharmapuri
  • Bommasandra

    Dropping Points in Karwar are:
  • Karwar
  • Bus Stand

    Bus Timings between the cities are:
  • First Bus which leaves from Bangalore to reach Karwar is at 10:00 PM,
  • Last Bus which leaves from Bangalore to reach Karwar is at 11:00 PM.

    Bus routes:

    There are many routes which one can take to reach Bangalore to Karwar; a few of them are listed below.

    Bangalore to Karwar- This routes passes through AH 47/NH 4 via Haveri, Harihar, Davanagere, Chitradurga, Hiriyur, Sira and Karwar.
    Distance- 519km
    Time Taken- 7 hours 55 minutes
  • Places To Visit:

    Karwar is the city of Karnataka which is considered as the most beautiful and riverside city within Kerala consisting of several relevant ranges and mountains distributed throughout. Karwar has been often called as the best city which originally is referred to the sub states within Kerala. It is located at the banks of river Kali which is situated in the west part of Indian Peninsula.

    Places in Karwar are:

  • Devbagh Beach
  • Ravindranath Tagore Beach
  • Kurumgad Island
  • Koodi Bagh Beach
  • Durga Temple

    Famous Restaurants and Hotels near to the Boarding points and the Dropping Points are as follows:

    Restaurants near Bangalore: Sunny’s Restaurant, Herbs & Spices, Samarkhand, Nandhini Deluxe, China Pearl and lot more.

    Restaurants near Madiwala: Adayar Ananda Bhavan, Gangotri Bar and Restaurant, The Pongal Veg Café, Friend’s Restaurant.

    Restaurants near Omni Bus Stand: Hotel Mangala International, That’s Y Food, Sri Aarvee Hotels, The Residency Hotel, Convenient Hotel, Dominos Pizza etc.

    Restaurants near Karwar: Karwar International Restaurant, Rag Restaurant and Bar, South Indian Restaurant, Karwar’s Only Restaurant and so on.
  • More About Buses To Bangalore

    Buses to Bangalore are available for sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible either by the Indian Railways or private/government bus services. Distance from Bangalore to Major Cities: Distance of Bangalore to prominent cities are - Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more! Bus tickets from Bangaore are available to all these places.

    More About Bangalore Karwar (KN) Buses

    With so many different bus types, just take your pick and travel! The bus types available here are Volvo AC SemiSleeper,Volvo AC seater,Sleeper Non AC,Sleeper AC,Mercedes AC Semisleeper,Seater Non AC,Seater Semisleeper,Sleeper Non AC

    Customer Reviews

    The resurants for dinner was of v. Poor quality, breakfast was average an lunch was good.

    Quality (4) | Behaviour (4) | Punctuality (3)

    | for Bangalore 2x1 Executive Sleeper Non A/c (Greenline Travels)

    Kpn travels only have a tag name..but bus quality and punctuality is very bad

    Quality (1) | Behaviour (1) | Punctuality (1)

    | for KPN Travels

    Book Bangalore to Karwar (KN) Bus Booking with MakeMyTrip. Bus ticket at Lowest Fares - Big Discounts on Bus! Get discount upto Rs.120 use code BUS120 Hurry! Book Now Also find routes, distance, restaurants near boarding points & time to reach there.