Mumbai to Harihar (KN) Bus Tickets Booking

Leaving From:
Going To:
Departure Date:
Search for Bus

If you could not find the bus city of your choice,
please let us know and we will try to add it to our list.

We might still be able to book the bus ticket(s) of your choice on the phone. Please call us at 1800-102-8747 (Toll Free) to book on the phone.

Lowest Bus Fare

4 / 17 Buses | Lowest Fare Rs762 | Show all Buses

Bus Operator Type Dep - Arr Duration Price  
Sharma Transports AC SEATER 01:30 PM - 12:00 AM 10h 30m Rs 762 Select seats
National travels AC SEATER 12:00 PM - 03:00 AM 15h Rs 850 Select seats
Anand travel AC SLEEPER 02:15 PM - 03:00 AM 12h 45m Rs 1305 Select seats
National Travels (ABD) AC SLEEPER 04:29 AM - 05:44 PM 13h 15m Rs 2100 Select seats

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

Show more Buses

Search Buses

Mumbai Harihar (KN)

Bus Schedule

  Bus Operator Dep - Arr Duration Days  
mumbai to Harihar (KN) National Travels (AP Travels) 04:00 PM - 07:45 AM 15h 45m S M T W T F - View Price
mumbai to Harihar (KN) Sharma Transports 06:05 PM - 07:00 AM 12h 55m S M T W T F S View Price

Booking mumbai Harihar (KN) Buses

  • » Booking Mumbai Harihar (KN) Bus Tickets is easily done with MakeMyTrip Online Bus Booking.
  • » There are 8 bus operators running buses between mumbai and Harihar (KN).
  • » Largest Number of Bus on this route Run By National Non A/c (AP Travels).
  • » You can book A/C Sleeper (2x1), Volvo A/C Multi Axle (2x2), Volvo b7r 2X1(32) AC -Sleeper, 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video Buses From mumbai to Harihar (KN).
  • » Lowest mumbai Harihar (KN) Bus fare is Rs.750 Book Here.

About Mumbai

Mumbai is the capital city of Maharashtra and one of the largest metropolitan areas in India. As a land of opportunities, Mumbai attracts several people from all over India. Mumbai is well connected to the entire world by bus, rails and flights to major cities. Within India, Mumbai has one of the best developed rail and bus transport systems in the country. Each day, several buses ply to and from Mumbai, heading towards many cities all over India. Keeping in mind the diverse needs and requirements of travellers, there are many varieties of buses available to choose from. Bus ticket booking on all such buses to and from Mumbai, can easily be done on the Internet. MakeMyTrip offer a wide range in bus services for Mumbai. There is no dearth in options when travelling between any other significant city in India and Mumbai. Buses that ply the roads of Mumbai belong to either the luxury segment or the standard variety, with many other versions thrown in between. Among the most commonly opted for buses by travellers are non AC Sleeper Seater and AC Sleeper Seater, non AC Sleeper and AC Sleeper, Tata Globus, AC, non AC Seater and Volvo AC. All such buses can be boarded from many bus stations in Mumbai. Boarding points for inter city travel from Mumbai are Malad, Bandra East, Goregaon West, Andheri West and Kandivali West.

All Buses to Mumbai

More About Mumbai Harihar (KN) Buses

Different bus operators are Ap Travels, Neeta Travels, Sharma Transports. Time taken to travel by bus from Mumbai to Harihar (KN) varies from approximately 13 hours 30 minutes to 15 hours 45 minutes. Multiple types of bus that run between station1(Bangalore) to station2(Chennai) are Volvo AC SemiSleeper,Volvo AC seater,Sleeper Non AC,Sleeper AC,Mercedes AC Semisleeper,Seater Non AC,Seater Semisleeper,Sleeper Non AC,Semisleeper Seater Non AC. Approximate bus charge on route from Mumbai to Harihar (KN) varies from Rs 1300 to Rs 1300 based on type of bus you choose.
Book Mumbai to Harihar (KN) Bus tickets online booking just @Rs.762 - use code BUS120 and get 120 Rs OFF at MakeMytrip.com. 17 + available buses, 4+ Operators from Mumbai to Harihar (KN). Bus seats are filling up fast..Reserve YOURS Now!