Chandigarh to Manali Bus Tickets Booking

Leaving From:
Going To:
Departure Date:
Search for Bus

If you could not find the bus city of your choice,
please let us know and we will try to add it to our list.

We might still be able to book the bus ticket(s) of your choice on the phone. Please call us at 1800-102-8747 (Toll Free) to book on the phone.

Lowest Bus Fare

5 / 44 Buses | Lowest Fare Rs424 | Show all Buses

Bus Operator Type Dep - Arr Duration Price  
Himachal Road Transport - - ORDINARY NON AC SEATER 08:15 PM - 04:00 AM 7h 45m Rs 424 Select seats
Ridul Holidays - Air Suspension AC SEATER 09:30 PM - 06:30 AM 9h Rs 599 Select seats
Raj Tour And Travels - AC SEMI SLEEPER PUSH BACK SITE LUXURY SITE AC SEATER 09:30 PM - 06:00 AM 8h 30m Rs 640 Select seats
Boom Shankar Tour And Travels - AC Luxury semi slpr AC SEATER 09:48 PM - 07:18 AM 9h 30m Rs 680 Select seats
Tanishq Holidays Tours AC SEATER 07:30 PM - 06:30 AM 11h Rs 700 Select seats

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

Show more Buses

Search Buses

Chandigarh Manali

Bus Schedule

  Bus Operator Dep - Arr Duration Days  
chandigarh to Manali City Land Travels 11:00 PM - 07:15 AM 8h 15m S M T W T F S View Price
chandigarh to Manali Himachal Volvo Bus Service 10:30 PM - 05:30 AM 7h S M T W T F S View Price
chandigarh to Manali Himgiri Adventure And Tours 10:00 PM - 07:00 AM 9h S M T W T F S View Price
chandigarh to Manali Kanak Holidays 11:00 PM - 07:00 AM 8h S M T W T F S View Price
chandigarh to Manali Royal Travels (Delhi) 11:00 PM - 06:45 AM 7h 45m S M T W T F S View Price
chandigarh to Manali Shmila Bus (Shimla Bus) 11:30 PM - 07:30 AM 8h S M T W T F S View Price
chandigarh to Manali Swagatam Holidays 11:25 PM - 08:30 AM 9h 5m S M T W T F S View Price

FAQ - Booking Chandigarh Manali Buses

  • Q- What is the lowest fare from Chandigarh Manali?
  • A: Current Lowest fare is - Rs.424
  • Q - How many buses currently running from Chandigarh Manali route from Makemytrip.com?
  • A: Daily 44 Buses Running from Chandigarh Manali
  • Q - How many operators operate from Chandigarh Manali with Makemytrip.com?
  • A: Currently 25 Bus Operators operating daily
  • Q - How much time it takes travelling by bus from Chandigarh Manali?
  • A: Approximately 6h 0m
  • Q - How much fare from Chandigarh Manali by bus?
  • A: Current Lowest fare is Rs.424
  • Q - What’s the approximate duration from Chandigarh Manali by road?
  • A: Approximate distance - 6h 0m

  • Booking Chandigarh Manali BUS Tickets is easily done with MakeMyTrip Online Bus Booking
  • Multiple payment options available - Credit Card/Debit Card/Cash Card or Online bank account
  • Please print your online Bus & Train Tickets and carry it while traveling
  • Multiple bus types are available such as Volvo, AC, Non AC, AC available between Chandigarh Manali
  • Also check bus fare and timings before making a reservation
  • You can also check buses from Manali to chandigarh.
  • .

Chandigarh Manali Bus Routes

Distance & Time between the cities:
  • The average distance between Chandigarh to Manali is about 252kms.
  • Average timings between the two cities are about 5hours 12 minutes.
  • Time taken by Volvo buses: 5 hours 12 minutes
  • Time taken by Local buses: 5 hours 31 minutes.

    Boarding Points and Dropping Points of the cities are:

    Boarding Points in Chandigarh are:
  • Manali
  • Bus Stand

    Dropping points in Manali are:
  • Manali
  • Manali Central Bus Stand
  • Manali West Bus Stand
  • Manali East Bus Stand
  • Manali West
  • Manali East
  • Chowk Mandir
  • Fort

    Bus Timings between the cities are:
  • First Bus leaves from Chandigarh to Manali is at 10:00 PM,
  • Last Bus leaves from Chandigarh to Manali are at 11:00 PM.

    Bus routes:

    There are many routes which one can take to reach Chandigarh to Manali; a few of them are listed below.

    Chandigarh to Manali- This route passes through NH 21 via Chandigarh, Baddi, New Nalagarh, Swarghat, Bilaspur Sadar, Sundergarh and Manali.
    Distance- 252km

    Time Taken- 5 hours 12 minutes

    Chandigarh to Manali- This route passes through NH 21 and Bhuntar- Ramshila Road via Chandigarh, Mandi, Ner Chowk, Bilaspur, Sadar, Rupnagar and Manali.
    Distance- 269kms.
    Time Taken- 5 hours 19 minutes.
  • Places To Visit:

    Manali is a city in Himachal Pradesh which is known as the most prominent city in Himachal and consists of administrative headquarters of district of Manali. It is located on the peaceful region which plays a lot of visiting places.

    Places in Manali are:

  • Bijili Mahadev Temple
  • Vaishno Devi Temple
  • Prashar Lake
  • Tirthan Valley
  • Hot Springs at Manikaran
  • Great Himalayan National Park
  • Hanogi Mata Temple

    Famous Restaurants and Hotels near to the Boarding points and the Dropping Points are as follows:

    Restaurants near Chandigarh: Sunny’s Restaurant, Herbs & Spices, Samarkhand, Nandhini Deluxe, China Pearl and lot more.

    Restaurants near Chandigarh Bus Stand: Adayar Ananda Bhavan, Gangotri Bar and Restaurant, The Pongal Veg Café, Friend’s Restaurant.

    Restaurants near Bus Stand: Hotel Mangala International, That’s Y Food, Sri Aarvee Hotels, The Residency Hotel, Convenient Hotel, Dominos Pizza etc.

    Restaurants near Manali: Manali Restaurant, National Parkside Restaurant, North Indian Restaurant, Manali’s Only Restaurant and so on.
  • More About Chandigarh Manali Buses

    Different bus types that run on this route are Volvo AC SemiSleeper,Volvo AC seater,Sleeper Non AC,Sleeper AC,Mercedes AC Semisleeper,Seater Non AC,Seater Semisleeper,Sleeper Non ACSemisleeper Seater Non AC
    Book Chandigarh to Manali Bus tickets online booking just @Rs.424 - use code BUS120 and get 120 Rs OFF at MakeMytrip.com. 44 + available buses, 25+ Operators from Chandigarh to Manali. Bus seats are filling up fast..Reserve YOURS Now!