Nagpur to Solapur (KN) Bus Tickets Booking

Leaving From:
Going To:
Departure Date:
Search for Bus

If you could not find the bus city of your choice,
please let us know and we will try to add it to our list.

We might still be able to book the bus ticket(s) of your choice on the phone. Please call us at 1800-102-8747 (Toll Free) to book on the phone.

Lowest Bus Fare

4 / 11 Buses | Lowest Fare Rs750 | Show all Buses

Bus Operator Type Dep - Arr Duration Price  
Royal Nagpur Group NON AC SLEEPER 06:00 PM - 09:30 AM 15h 30m Rs 750 Select seats
VRL Travels AC SLEEPER 04:00 PM - 04:00 AM 12h Rs 900 Select seats
Shree Khurana Travels AC SLEEPER 08:15 PM - 09:00 AM 12h 45m Rs 1000 Select seats
Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd. AC SLEEPER 06:15 PM - 08:40 AM 14h 25m Rs 1021 Select seats

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

Show more Buses

Search Buses

Nagpur Solapur (KN)

FAQ - Booking Nagpur Solapur (KN) Buses

  • Q- What is the lowest fare from Nagpur to Solapur (KN)?
  • A: Current Lowest fare is - Rs.750
  • Q - How many buses currently running from Nagpur to Solapur (KN) route from Makemytrip.com?
  • A: Daily 11 Buses Running from Nagpur to Solapur (KN)
  • Q - How many operators operate from Nagpur to Solapur (KN) with Makemytrip.com?
  • A: Currently 4 Bus Operators operating daily
  • Q - How much time it takes travelling by bus from Nagpur to Solapur (KN)?
  • A: Approximately 12h 0m
  • Q - How much fare from Nagpur to Solapur (KN) by bus?
  • A: Current Lowest fare is Rs.750
  • Q - What’s the approximate duration from Nagpur to Solapur (KN) by road?
  • A: Approximate route duration - 12h 0m

  • Booking Nagpur Solapur (KN) bus tickets is easily done with MakeMyTrip Online Bus Booking
  • Multiple payment options available - Credit Card/Debit Card/Cash Card or Online bank account
  • Please print your online Bus & Train Tickets and carry it while traveling
  • Multiple bus types are available such as Volvo, AC, Non AC, AC available between Nagpur Solapur (KN)
  • Also check bus fare and timings before making a reservation
  • You can also check buses from Solapur (KN) to nagpur.
  • .

About Nagpur

Nagpur, the largest city in central India is the winter capital of Maharashtra. The city derives its name from river Nag and the meaning of its name is The haven of serpent God Nag. The city is connected to its neighboring cities in the state and to other major cities of the country through Nagpur buses. Frequent buses run from Nagpur to major bus routes that connect it the cities like Pune, Jabalpur, Hyderabad, Aurangabad, Indore, Bhopal and Mumbai. The roads that connect Nagpur to these cities are well constructed. Nagpur bus tickets can be booked easily from the ticket counters available at the various stations. Other option to book bus tickets to Nagpur is by visiting the online portals that offer booking services and choosing the best bus service according to your needs and budget. Online booking of bus for Nagpur is regarded as the easiest way to get tickets. The most important thing is to make the right choice as a few clicks at the right place are enough to book your journey to this famous city of central India.

All Routes From Nagpur

Things To Know About Nagpur

Nagpur is a perfect base to visit nearby tourist spots like Ramtek (40 km), Khekranala (55 km), Pavnar (65 km), Ambhora (75 km), Sevagram Ashram (75 km), Tadoba National Park (85 km), Nagzira Wildlife Sanctuary (130 km), Navegaon National Park (150 km). All these places are served with bus services. Bus tickets can be booked through online bus bookings for inter state buses including sleeper, Volvo, luxury bus or AC bus. Alternatively, you can take trains from Nagpur to visit nearby places. Indian Railways serves Nagpur Railway Station with a number of trains. After enquiring about train availability and railway ticket make reservations. Through online reservations you can also do railway booking.

More About Nagpur Solapur (KN) Buses

Different bus types that run on this route are Volvo AC SemiSleeper,Volvo AC seater,Sleeper Non AC,Sleeper AC,Mercedes AC Semisleeper,Seater Non AC,Seater Semisleeper,Sleeper Non ACSemisleeper Seater Non AC
Book Nagpur to Solapur (KN) Bus tickets online booking just @Rs.750 - use code BUS120 and get 120 Rs OFF at MakeMytrip.com. 11 + available buses, 4+ Operators from Nagpur to Solapur (KN). Bus seats are filling up fast..Reserve YOURS Now!