Delhi to Lucknow Bus Tickets Booking

Leaving From:
Going To:
Departure Date:
Search for Bus

If you could not find the bus city of your choice,
please let us know and we will try to add it to our list.

We might still be able to book the bus ticket(s) of your choice on the phone. Please call us at 1800-102-8747 (Toll Free) to book on the phone.

Lowest Bus Fare

12 / 65 Buses | Lowest Fare Rs654 | Show all Buses

Bus Operator Type Dep - Arr Duration Price  
Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation(UPSRTC) AC SEATER 05:01 PM - 06:00 AM 12h 59m Rs 654 Select seats
BSTC Volvo AC SLEEPER 10:00 PM - 06:00 AM 8h Rs 699 Select seats
Raj Travels AC SLEEPER 10:00 PM - 04:00 AM 6h Rs 799 Select seats
Shri Rishabh Travels AC SLEEPER 10:00 PM - 07:30 AM 9h 30m Rs 952 Select seats
New shatabdi bus service AC SEATER 09:01 PM - 06:00 AM 8h 59m Rs 998 Select seats
R.S Yadav Travels AC SEATER SLEEPER 10:00 PM - 05:30 AM 7h 30m Rs 999 Select seats
E Bus India AC SEATER SLEEPER 09:00 PM - 04:00 AM 7h Rs 999 Select seats
Mahalaxmi Travels AC SEATER SLEEPER 02:30 PM - 11:00 PM 8h 30m Rs 1200 Select seats
Jagdamba Tourism AC SEATER 10:45 PM - 05:45 AM 7h Rs 1299 Select seats
Amar Travels AC SEATER SLEEPER 08:44 PM - 03:16 AM 6h 32m Rs 1300 Select seats
Panwar Travels NON AC SEATER SLEEPER 04:00 PM - 11:59 PM 7h 59m Rs 1699 Select seats
Ashok Bus Service AC SEATER SLEEPER 03:45 PM - 12:30 AM 8h 45m Rs 1700 Select seats

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

Show more Buses

Search Buses

Delhi Lucknow

10% Instant Discount on Bus Tickets Booking - Book Now

FAQ - Booking Delhi Lucknow Buses

  • Q- What is the lowest fare from Delhi to Lucknow?
  • A: Current Lowest fare is - Rs.654
  • Q - How many buses currently running from Delhi to Lucknow route from Makemytrip.com?
  • A: Daily 65 Buses Running from Delhi to Lucknow
  • Q - How many operators operate from Delhi to Lucknow with Makemytrip.com?
  • A: Currently 12 Bus Operators operating daily
  • Q - How much time it takes travelling by bus from Delhi to Lucknow?
  • A: Approximately 6h 0m
  • Q - How much fare from Delhi to Lucknow by bus?
  • A: Current Lowest fare is Rs.654
  • Q - What’s the approximate duration from Delhi to Lucknow by road?
  • A: Approximate route duration - 6h 0m

  • Booking Delhi Lucknow BUS Tickets is easily done with MakeMyTrip Online Bus Booking
  • Multiple payment options available - Credit Card/Debit Card/Cash Card or Online bank account
  • Please print your online Bus & Train Tickets and carry it while traveling
  • Multiple bus types are available such as Volvo, AC, Non AC, AC available between Delhi Lucknow
  • Also check bus fare and timings before making a reservation
  • You can also check buses from lucknow to Delhi.
  • .

Distance & Time Taken From Delhi To Lucknow

Delhi to Lucknow distance by road – 467 Kms.

Average time taken by:
Volvo Bus – 7 Hrs 10 Mins
Local Bus – 8 hrs 30 mins

Boarding Points & Dropping Points Of The Cities

Boarding points in Delhi
• Anand Vihar
• R K Ashram Metro Station

Dropping points in Lucknow
• Lucknow Bus Stand
• Lucknow

Bus Timings – Time of first bus leaving and the last bus
First Bus Leaves at: 8:00 AM
Last Bus Leaves at: 10:00 PM

Bus Routes Commonly Taken

Departure from Delhi – Faridabad – Mathura – Agra – Firozabad – Etawah – Bhognipur – Kanpur- Lucknow
Distance 488 Kms

Departure from Delhi – Faridabad – Aligarh – Mainpuri – Kannauj – Lucknow
Distance 450 Kms

Places To Visit In Lucknow

Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh, located on the banks of Gomti River. Lucknow once served as the city of Nawabs, and the traces of their culture is still present. Lucknow, well known as the artistic city of North India, is one the major cultural, commercial and technological hub of India. The capital city of Uttar Pradesh has always reveled in poetry and music over the centuries, making this city a tourist owned city.

Places to visit in Lucknow:
• Bara Imambara
• British Residency Lucknow
• Chattar Manzil
• Jama Mazid
• Rumi Darwaza
• Clock Tower
• Moti Mahal
• Lakshmana, and many more.

More About Delhi Lucknow Buses

Different bus operators that run on routes from Delhi to Lucknow are EBUS, New Shatabdi Bus Service, Kalpana Bus, City Land Travels, R S Yadav Travels, International Tourist Centre, A G Holiday, JBG Travels. Who says a bus journey has to take long? The travel time between Delhi to Lucknow ) ranges from 8 hours 30 minutes to 12 hours and varies according to the type of bus you choose. Whatever your requirements, you’ll find a bus of your choice here! There are different types of buses you can choose among Volvo AC SemiSleeper,Volvo AC seater,Sleeper Non AC,Sleeper AC,Mercedes AC Semisleeper,Seater Non AC,Seater Semisleeper,Sleeper Non AC,Semisleeper Seater Non AC. The approximate bus fare ranges from Rs 749 to Rs 1399 on the basis of type of bus you choose.

Famous restaurants near boarding & dropping points

Restaurant near Delhi – New Darwesh Restaurant, Estate Market, Timar Pur, Delhi Lucknow Route
Restaurant near Kanpur- You will find many small Dhabas on Kanpur – Lucknow Road
Book Delhi to Lucknow Bus tickets online booking - use code BUS120 and get 120 Rs OFF at MakeMytrip.com. 65 + available buses, 12+ Operators from Delhi to Lucknow. Bus seats are filling up fast..Reserve YOURS Now!