Pune to Nagpur Bus Tickets Booking

Leaving From:
Going To:
Departure Date:
Search for Bus

If you could not find the bus city of your choice,
please let us know and we will try to add it to our list.

We might still be able to book the bus ticket(s) of your choice on the phone. Please call us at 1800-102-8747 (Toll Free) to book on the phone.

Lowest Bus Fare

5 / 59 Buses | Lowest Fare Rs700 | Show all Buses

Bus Operator Type Dep - Arr Duration Price  
Maharashtra Travels Pune AC SEATER SLEEPER 05:00 PM - 08:15 AM 15h 15m Rs 700 Select seats
Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd. AC SEATER 07:00 PM - 08:20 AM 13h 20m Rs 765 Select seats
Yuga Travels AC SLEEPER 08:20 PM - 10:30 AM 14h 10m Rs 800 Select seats
Citizen Travels (Pune) AC SLEEPER 08:16 PM - 10:41 AM 14h 25m Rs 800 Select seats
Global Travels Global NON AC SLEEPER 07:00 PM - 10:05 AM 15h 5m Rs 800 Select seats

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

Show more Buses

Search Buses

Pune Nagpur

FAQ - Booking Pune Nagpur Buses

  • Q- What is the lowest fare from Pune to Nagpur?
  • A: Current Lowest fare is - Rs.700
  • Q - How many buses currently running from Pune to Nagpur route from Makemytrip.com?
  • A: Daily 59 Buses Running from Pune to Nagpur
  • Q - How many operators operate from Pune to Nagpur with Makemytrip.com?
  • A: Currently 21 Bus Operators operating daily
  • Q - How much time it takes travelling by bus from Pune to Nagpur?
  • A: Approximately 13h 0m
  • Q - How much fare from Pune to Nagpur by bus?
  • A: Current Lowest fare is Rs.700
  • Q - What’s the approximate duration from Pune to Nagpur by road?
  • A: Approximate route duration - 13h 0m

  • Booking Pune Nagpur BUS Tickets is easily done with MakeMyTrip Online Bus Booking
  • Multiple payment options available - Credit Card/Debit Card/Cash Card or Online bank account
  • Please print your online Bus & Train Tickets and carry it while traveling
  • Multiple bus types are available such as Volvo, AC, Non AC, AC available between Pune Nagpur
  • Also check bus fare and timings before making a reservation
  • You can also check buses from nagpur to pune.
  • .

Distance & Time Taken From Pune To Nagpur

Pune – Nagpur Shortest Distance By Road: 711 KM. Average Time: Volvo – 13 Hours 30 min Local Bus – 15 Hours 20 min

Boarding Points & Dropping Points Of The Cities

Boarding points in Pune • Akurdi • Chandan Nagar • Chinchawad • F.C.Road Police Ground • Ganraj Travels, Hadapsar • Hinjewadi • Jagpath Dairy • Kalewadi Fata • Kalyani Nagar Chowk • New Sangvi- Sai Chowk • Nigdi • Pune Station • Jahangir Hospital • Ruby Hall Clinic • Sai Pratik Travels • Nr Gujan Theater • Sai Shaan Travel, Sangamwadi • Shaniwar Peth-Devi Height • Shaniwarwada • Shivajinagar • Shree Khurana Travels, Yerawada • Viman nagar • Wakdewadi • Yerwada Dropping points in Nagpur • Dharampeth • Ashirwad Theater • Bus Stand, Nagpur • Lohapul • Wadi • Ravi Nagar • near Baba Petrol station Bus Timings - Time of first bus leaving and the last bus First Bus Leaves at: 3:00 PM Last Bus Leaves at: 9:00 PM

Bus Routes Commonly Taken By Buses

Departure Pune via Hadapsar, Wagholi, Lonikhand, Shikrapur, Kondapuri, Shirur, Supe, Ahmednagar, Ghodegaon, Bendala, Aurangabad, Jalna , Amravati and Nagpur Distance: 730 Km Departure from Pune Via Ahmednagar, Aurangabad, Jalna, Mehkar, Karanjia, Wardha And Nagpur Distance: 710 Km

Places To Visit In Nagpur

Situated in central India Nagpur is a major political as well as commercial center of the state of Maharashtra. It had been a part of the Maratha Empire and later came under British rule. Modernization has touched this city yet Megalithic culture is seen to be still practiced in some places here even today. It is famed worldwide for the oranges grown in its orchards. • Balaji Mandir • Gandhi Baug • Pench National Park • Ramtek temple • Khindsi • Nagzira wild life sanctuary • Adasa ganapathy temple • Deeksha bhoomi • Dragon palace buddhist temple • Le artigiano art gallery • Zero mile marker • Markanda

More About Pune Nagpur Buses

Multiple types of bus that run between station1(Bangalore) to station2(Chennai) are Volvo AC SemiSleeper,Volvo AC seater,Sleeper Non AC,Sleeper AC,Mercedes AC Semisleeper,Seater Non AC,Seater Semisleeper,Sleeper Non AC,Semisleeper Seater Non AC.

Famous restaurants near boarding & dropping points

• Restaurant near Dharampeth – Fiona Lounge And Restaurant Dharampeth Tower Nagpur • Restaurant near bus stand – Moti Mahal Restaurant Residency Road Near Bus Stand Sadar Nagpur • Restaurant near Ashirwad theater – Sangam Restaurant Baidyanath Chowk Nagpur • Restaurant near Nigdi – Baga Ramdev Restaurant, Transport Nagar Nigdi Pune • Restaurant near Viman Nagar – atmosphere 6 Lunkad Skymax Viman Nagar Pune • Restaurant near Yerwada – Bounty Sizzlers Kalyani Nagar Yerwada Pune
Book Pune to Nagpur Bus tickets online booking just @Rs.700 - use code BUS120 and get 120 Rs OFF at MakeMytrip.com. 59 + available buses, 21+ Operators from Pune to Nagpur. Bus seats are filling up fast..Reserve YOURS Now!