Manali to Karnal Bus Tickets Booking

Leaving From:
Going To:
Departure Date:
Search for Bus

If you could not find the bus city of your choice,
please let us know and we will try to add it to our list.

We might still be able to book the bus ticket(s) of your choice on the phone. Please call us at 1800-102-8747 (Toll Free) to book on the phone.

Lowest Bus Fare

6 / 19 Buses | Lowest Fare Rs788 | Show all Buses

Bus Operator Type Dep - Arr Duration Price  
City Land Travels AC SEATER 04:30 PM - 04:30 AM 12h Rs 788 Select seats
Indo Express (Raju Travels) AC SEATER 05:00 PM - 04:30 AM 11h 30m Rs 999 Select seats
Pal Travel Lines AC SEATER 06:30 PM - 04:00 AM 9h 30m Rs 999 Select seats
A D T C Tour and Travels AC SEATER 04:30 PM - 04:00 AM 11h 30m Rs 999 Select seats
PJS Trekkers Private Limited AC SEATER 05:30 PM - 04:00 AM 10h 30m Rs 999 Select seats
YellowPedal AC SEATER 06:30 PM - 04:30 AM 10h Rs 1099 Select seats

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

Show more Buses

Search Buses

Manali Karnal

10% Instant Discount on bus tickets Booking - Book Now

FAQ - Booking Manali Karnal Buses

  • Q- What is the lowest fare from Manali to Karnal?
  • A: Current Lowest fare is - Rs.788
  • Q - How many buses currently running from Manali to Karnal route from Makemytrip.com?
  • A: Daily 19 Buses Running from Manali to Karnal
  • Q - How many operators operate from Manali to Karnal with Makemytrip.com?
  • A: Currently 12 Bus Operators operating daily
  • Q - How much time it takes travelling by bus from Manali to Karnal?
  • A: Approximately 9h 0m
  • Q - How much fare from Manali to Karnal by bus?
  • A: Current Lowest fare is Rs.788
  • Q - What’s the approximate duration from Manali to Karnal by road?
  • A: Approximate route duration - 9h 0m

  • Booking Manali Karnal BUS Tickets is easily done with MakeMyTrip Online Bus Booking
  • Multiple payment options available - Credit Card/Debit Card/Cash Card or Online bank account
  • Please print your online Bus & Train Tickets and carry it while traveling
  • Multiple bus types are available such as Volvo, AC, Non AC, AC available between Manali Karnal
  • Also check bus fare and timings before making a reservation
  • You can also check buses from Karnal to Manali.
  • .

About Manali

Manali, a scenic tourist spot, is located in the hilly state of Himanchal Pradesh. Manali is about 260 km. from Shimla and about 320 Km. from Chandigarh. Himanchal Pradesh Road Transport Corporation (HRTC) provides intercity and interstate bus services from Manali. HRTC buses from Manali to other cities leave from Government bus stand. HRTC connects various cities of Himanchal and other states with Manali through its efficient bus services. HRTC also provides bus services to neighboring states such as Punjab, Haryana, Uttranchal, and Uttar Pradesh from Manali. Regular and frequent bus services are available from Manali to other important cities including Delhi, Chandigarh, kalka, Leh, Shimla, Jammu, Katra, Pathankot, and Dharamshala. HRTC has a fleet of buses such as AC Deluxe, non-AC Deluxe, Volvo, and ordinary buses, through which it provides efficient services for the travelers. The distance of Leh from Manali is about 475 Km. and from Dharamshala it is about 235 Km. Kullu, another famous tourist destination, is just 40 Km. from Manali. The strategic location of Manali allows tourists to travel other famous places and hill stations like Shimla and Dharamshala. As Manali is an important tourist destination, it is advisable to book your bus tickets in advance through www.makemytrip.com. Apart from HRTC, there are several private operators who actively render bus services from Manali to other towns and cities. Some of these private operators include Himgiri Adventure Tour, JBG Travels, Harisons Travels, Vallycon Travels, Adarsh Noida Travels, Kanak Holidays, City Land Travels, Yak Tour N Travels, Suncity Holidays, and Swagtam Holidays. As is true for every tourist destination, here too, the fares charged by private operators differ from each other. For example, a trip from Manali to Delhi through Himgiri Adventure Tour would cost about INR801 for a Volvo AC, while the same trip through Swagtam Holidays would cost around INR855 for a Volvo AC. The points of origin of private buses from Manali are Mall Road and near Government bus stand. In order to avoid great rush of tourists to and from Manali, it is a good idea to book your bus travel tickets in advance by visiting www.makemytrip.com. The tickets for both government and private buses can be booked and availed from this website. You can check all our offerings for your travel to Manali.

Things To Know About Manali

Any trip to Manali is incomplete without paying a visit to nearby places of tourist interest. Along with monasteries around Manali, visit nearby spots like Rohtang Pass, Rahala Waterfalls, Rani Nala, Solang Valley and Manikaran. Himachal government transport department offers bus services to almost all destinations close to Manali. Bus tickets can be booked through advance bus bookings. Online bus tickets are also available for inter state buses including sleeper, luxury bus, AC bus and Volvo. Manali is not directly linked by rail route, you have to board trains up to Ambala (200 km) or Chandigarh (248 km). Indian Railways offers online reservations in advance. Before reservations, enquire about train availability, railway ticket and ticket reservation.

More About Manali Karnal Buses

Think buses, think MakeMyTrip! We offer you multiple bus types like Volvo AC SemiSleeper,Volvo AC seater,Sleeper Non AC,Sleeper AC,Mercedes AC Semisleeper,Seater Non AC,Seater Semisleeper,Sleeper Non AC
Book Manali to Karnal Bus tickets online booking - use code BUS120 and get 120 Rs OFF at MakeMytrip.com. 19 + available buses, 12+ Operators from Manali to Karnal. Bus seats are filling up fast..Reserve YOURS Now!