Dharwad to Bidar Bus Tickets Booking

Leaving From:
Going To:
Departure Date:
Search for Bus

If you could not find the bus city of your choice,
please let us know and we will try to add it to our list.

We might still be able to book the bus ticket(s) of your choice on the phone. Please call us at 1800-102-8747 (Toll Free) to book on the phone.

Lowest Bus Fare

3 / 3 Buses | Lowest Fare Rs500 | Show all Buses

Bus Operator Type Dep - Arr Duration Price  
Sugama Tourist NON AC SEATER SLEEPER 10:15 PM - 07:45 AM 9h 30m Rs 500 Select seats
VRL Travels NON AC SLEEPER 08:30 PM - 07:15 AM 10h 45m Rs 650 Select seats
SRS Travels NON AC SLEEPER 10:15 PM - 08:00 AM 9h 45m Rs 700 Select seats

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

Show more Buses

Search Buses

Dharwad Bidar

Bus Schedule

  Bus Operator Dep - Arr Duration Days  
Dharwad to Bidar vrl travels 08:30 PM - 07:15 AM 10h 45m S M T W T F S View Price

FAQ - Booking Dharwad Bidar Buses

  • Q- What is the lowest fare from Dharwad to Bidar?
  • A: Current Lowest fare is - Rs.500
  • Q - How many buses currently running from Dharwad to Bidar route from Makemytrip.com?
  • A: Daily 3 Buses Running from Dharwad to Bidar
  • Q - How many operators operate from Dharwad to Bidar with Makemytrip.com?
  • A: Currently 3 Bus Operators operating daily
  • Q - How much time it takes travelling by bus from Dharwad to Bidar?
  • A: Approximately 9h 30m
  • Q - How much fare from Dharwad to Bidar by bus?
  • A: Current Lowest fare is Rs.500
  • Q - What’s the approximate duration from Dharwad to Bidar by road?
  • A: Approximate route duration - 9h 30m

  • Booking Dharwad Bidar bus tickets is easily done with MakeMyTrip Online Bus Booking
  • Multiple payment options available - Credit Card/Debit Card/Cash Card or Online bank account
  • Please print your online Bus & Train Tickets and carry it while traveling
  • Multiple bus types are available such as Volvo, AC, Non AC, AC available between Dharwad Bidar
  • Also check bus fare and timings before making a reservation
  • You can also check buses from Bidar to Dharwad.
  • .

About Dharwad

Dharwad is famous for some of the most esteemed educational institutes. The Karnataka University that offers education to graduates and research students is present in Dharwad. Buses are the chief means of transport connecting Dharwad to the cities within the state and adjoining states. For Dharwad bus tickets you can get complete information on the website of Make Mytrip, the leading travel agency of India. Dharwad is also very popular for the pedhas, and every traveler visiting this place has to buy it. Chief attractions of the city are Murugha Math, Someshwara Temple, Shankara Matha, The Vithal Mandir, Dattatreya Temple, Temple of Milaralinga, Durgadevi Temple, Vanavasi Rama Mandira, Sri Raghavendra swami Matha, Ulavi Basappana temple, Laxmi-Narayana Temple, Ganapati Temple, and Tapovan. The chief types of buses that are offering services from Dharwad to the destinations within the state and adjoining states are AC, Volvo AC, AC Sleeper, Non AC Seater, Non AC Sleeper, Sleeper Seater etc. The Bus station that handles the traffic here are Patur bus Station, Akola Bus Station, Akot Bus Station, Balapur Bus station, Murtajapur Bus Station, Telhara Bus Station. The destinations that the buses from Dharwad are moving to are Mangalore, Bidar, Pune, Gulbarga, Bangalore and Mumbai Etc. Though there are numerous state owned buses that are offering services from Dharwad but there are few private operators like VRL Travels, SRS travels, Southern Tourist Mumbai, South Tourist and many more that have cheap and economical Dharwad Bus Tickets Booking. For Dharwad Online bus Tickets log on to Make My trip and get your Dharwad Bus booking done without any hassle.

More About Dharwad Bidar Buses

Think buses, think MakeMyTrip! We offer you multiple bus types like Volvo AC SemiSleeper,Volvo AC seater,Sleeper Non AC,Sleeper AC,Mercedes AC Semisleeper,Seater Non AC,Seater Semisleeper,Sleeper Non AC
Book Dharwad to Bidar Bus tickets online booking just @Rs.500 - use code BUS120 and get 120 Rs OFF at MakeMytrip.com. 3 + available buses, 3+ Operators from Dharwad to Bidar. Bus seats are filling up fast..Reserve YOURS Now!