Ahmednagar to Hubli Bus Tickets Booking

Leaving From:
Going To:
Departure Date:
Search for Bus

If you could not find the bus city of your choice,
please let us know and we will try to add it to our list.

We might still be able to book the bus ticket(s) of your choice on the phone. Please call us at 1800-102-8747 (Toll Free) to book on the phone.

Lowest Bus Fare

3 / 10 Buses | Lowest Fare Rs1300 | Show all Buses

Bus Operator Type Dep - Arr Duration Price  
VRL Travels NON AC SEATER SLEEPER 05:30 PM - 06:00 AM 12h 30m Rs 1300 Select seats
Seabird Tourists AC SLEEPER 03:00 PM - 03:00 AM 12h Rs 1500 Select seats
SRS Travels AC SLEEPER 11:30 PM - 09:00 AM 9h 30m Rs 1500 Select seats

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

Show more Buses

Search Buses

Ahmednagar Hubli

10% Instant Discount on bus tickets Booking - Book Now

FAQ - Booking Ahmednagar Hubli Buses

  • Q- What is the lowest fare from Ahmednagar to Hubli?
  • A: Current Lowest fare is - Rs.1300
  • Q - How many buses currently running from Ahmednagar to Hubli route from Makemytrip.com?
  • A: Daily 10 Buses Running from Ahmednagar to Hubli
  • Q - How many operators operate from Ahmednagar to Hubli with Makemytrip.com?
  • A: Currently 3 Bus Operators operating daily
  • Q - How much time it takes travelling by bus from Ahmednagar to Hubli?
  • A: Approximately 9h 15m
  • Q - How much fare from Ahmednagar to Hubli by bus?
  • A: Current Lowest fare is Rs.1300
  • Q - What’s the approximate duration from Ahmednagar to Hubli by road?
  • A: Approximate route duration - 9h 15m

  • Booking Ahmednagar Hubli BUS Tickets is easily done with MakeMyTrip Online Bus Booking
  • Multiple payment options available - Credit Card/Debit Card/Cash Card or Online bank account
  • Please print your online Bus & Train Tickets and carry it while traveling
  • Multiple bus types are available such as Volvo, AC, Non AC, AC available between Ahmednagar Hubli
  • Also check bus fare and timings before making a reservation
  • You can also check buses from Hubli to Ahmednagar.
  • .

About Ahmednagar

The historical city of Ahmednagar is located along the bank of Sina River in the state of Maharashtra. The city can be reached by means of road, air or rail. Commuting by buses happens to be the most sought after means of transport as superb bus service is available which connects the destination to the cities of Latur, Pune, Thane, Nasik, Hingol, Kalyan, Amarkantak, Shirdi, Kolhapur, Aurangabad, Mehkar, Shirur, Nanded, Mahabaleshwar, Wardha, Jalna, Panchgani, Mumbai and many more. Comprehensive roads, availability of Ahmednagar Bus Tickets with ease, choice between coaches makes travellers settle down for getting Ahemednagar Bus Booking done. Other than the buses plied by the State Transport Corporation, buses by private bus operators like Arrow Travels, Dolphin Travel House, Arihant Intercity Travels, Noor Travels, Citylink Travels Pune ,Humsafar Travels Pune, Paulo Travels, National Tourist, Raja Travels, Saini Travels, Shree Khurana Travels, Sanjay Dhariwal Travels, Swagat Travels, Shreenath Travels, VRL Travels, SVR Tours and Travels offer a wide range of choice of coaches. By making use of the Ahemdnagar Online Bus Ticket facility available with all the leading private operators and the State Transport Corporation the tickets for either Volvo AC,AC Sleeper Seater,AC,Non AC Seater, AC Seater, Tata Globus, Sleeper, Sleeper Seater can be done in minutes. According to what fits in ones budget Ahemednagar Bus Ticket Booking can be made and one can enjoy witnessing these relics of past like Chandbibi Mahal, Anand Dahm, Aurangzeb’s Tomb, Faria Bagh Palace, Ahemdnagar Fort, Maula Dam,Sri Diddhivinayak Temple, Tank Museum, St.John’ sCatholic Church, Shri Vishal Ganpati, Salabat Khan’s Tomb, Kot Bagh Nizam to name a few.

About Hubli

City of Hubli is situated in the southern state of Karnataka in India. The place is very famous for its splendid lakes, rich ancient history and tourist spots. If you want to travel within the state of Karnataka or around Hubli then Gokul Road Bus Stand may be the finest alternative for all your travel needs. The buses are run and managed by North West Karnataka Road Transport Corporation (NWKRTC) from Gokul Road Bus Stand in Hubli. You can straightforwardly get the bus tickets for Bangalore, Mysore, Badami, Belur, Bidar, Bijapur, Coorg, Gulbarga, Hampi, Hassan, Hospet, Dharwad and many other cities in Karnataka. At the same time you can get the bus tickets for Hyderabad, Chennai, Cochin, Thiruvananthapuram, Ooty, Coimbatore, Madurai, Trichy, Erode, Calicut, Pune, Mumbai, Kodaikanal, Pondicherry, Panjim, Vasco Da Gama, Kumbakonam and many other cities outside Karnataka. The fleet of buses involves Super Volvo, A/C, Non A/C, Sleeper and Video Coach along with deluxe type of buses. The usual fare may start from 100-150 INR and may vary depending upon the overall length of the journey and the specific type of bus used. You can easily get the bus tickets of Karnataka Road Transport Corporation (NWKRTC) or Gokul Road Bus Stand in Hubli from “make my trip” as per your tour itinerary. Concurrently, you can also avail the intercity as well as interstate bus tickets from several private bus operators in Hubli or in other terms Bendre Nagara Sarige (consortium of private bus owners). VRL Travels, Paulo Tour & Travels, SRS Travels, Southern Tourist Travels and VRL are some of the most prominent bus operators in Hubli. You can easily get the bus tickets from these bus operators to Bangalore, Mysore, Badami, Belur, Bidar, Bijapur, Coorg, Gulbarga, Hampi, Hassan and Hospet within the state of Karnataka. Alternatively, you can also secure bus tickets for Mumbai, Goa, Pune, Raichur, Chennai, Cochin, Hyderabad, Mysore, Coimbatore, Ooty, Belgaum, Shirdi, Gangavathi, Erode, Trichy and many other cities outside Karnataka. You can get overnight travel also as per your travel requirement. All these bus operators have Volvo, Super Fast, Express, Deluxe, A/C, Non A/C, Sleeper and Video Coach Type of buses. Normal bus fare starts from 350 INR depending upon the journey and you can avail the bus tickets from “make my trip” as per your travel itinerary.

Things To Know About Hubli

Hubli and nearby Dharwad are connected well with each other, and there are several bus services catering to the large daily commuter traffic. Apart from this, there are plenty of private and government bus operators that offer inter state and state bus services, including the NWKRTC (North West Karnataka Road Transport Corporation), which is headquartered at Hubli. Popular destinations include the very close by Annigeri, Kundgol, Saundatti, Bankapura, Tamboor, Kalghatgi, Mundgod, and Aminbhavi, apart from such major destinations as Bangalore, Mangalore, Pune, and Mumbai. Most bus operators offer bus tickets online through bus bookings engines, and customers have a large choice from budget to AC buses, sleeper to luxury buses.

More About Ahmednagar Hubli Buses

Multiple types of bus that run between station1(Bangalore) to station2(Chennai) are Volvo AC SemiSleeper,Volvo AC seater,Sleeper Non AC,Sleeper AC,Mercedes AC Semisleeper,Seater Non AC,Seater Semisleeper,Sleeper Non AC,Semisleeper Seater Non AC.
Book Ahmednagar to Hubli Bus tickets online booking - use code BUS120 and get 120 Rs OFF at MakeMytrip.com. 10 + available buses, 3+ Operators from Ahmednagar to Hubli. Bus seats are filling up fast..Reserve YOURS Now!