Ahmednagar to Bhusawal Bus Tickets Booking

Leaving From:
Going To:
Departure Date:
Search for Bus

If you could not find the bus city of your choice,
please let us know and we will try to add it to our list.

We might still be able to book the bus ticket(s) of your choice on the phone. Please call us at 1800-102-8747 (Toll Free) to book on the phone.

Lowest Bus Fare

3 / 10 Buses | Lowest Fare Rs600 | Show all Buses

Bus Operator Type Dep - Arr Duration Price  
Yukta Travels Mauli AC SLEEPER 11:55 PM - 06:30 AM 6h 35m Rs 600 Select seats
Shri Swaminarayan Tours And Services Pvt.Ltd. NON AC SLEEPER 11:45 PM - 05:45 AM 6h Rs 799 Select seats
Sangitam Travels AC SLEEPER 11:55 PM - 07:00 AM 7h 5m Rs 800 Select seats

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

Show more Buses

Search Buses

Ahmednagar Bhusawal

Bus Schedule

  Bus Operator Dep - Arr Duration Days  
Ahmednagar to Bhusawal Shri Sairam Travels 12:00 AM - 06:00 AM 6h S M T W T F S View Price
Ahmednagar to Bhusawal Uncle Swagat Travels 11:55 PM - 04:25 AM 4h 30m S M T W T F S View Price

FAQ - Booking Ahmednagar Bhusawal Buses

  • Q- What is the lowest fare from Ahmednagar to Bhusawal?
  • A: Current Lowest fare is - Rs.600
  • Q - How many buses currently running from Ahmednagar to Bhusawal route from Makemytrip.com?
  • A: Daily 10 Buses Running from Ahmednagar to Bhusawal
  • Q - How many operators operate from Ahmednagar to Bhusawal with Makemytrip.com?
  • A: Currently 3 Bus Operators operating daily
  • Q - How much time it takes travelling by bus from Ahmednagar to Bhusawal?
  • A: Approximately 5h 40m
  • Q - How much fare from Ahmednagar to Bhusawal by bus?
  • A: Current Lowest fare is Rs.600
  • Q - What’s the approximate duration from Ahmednagar to Bhusawal by road?
  • A: Approximate route duration - 5h 40m

  • Booking Ahmednagar Bhusawal BUS Tickets is easily done with MakeMyTrip Online Bus Booking
  • Multiple payment options available - Credit Card/Debit Card/Cash Card or Online bank account
  • Please print your online Bus & Train Tickets and carry it while traveling
  • Multiple bus types are available such as Volvo, AC, Non AC, AC available between Ahmednagar Bhusawal
  • Also check bus fare and timings before making a reservation
  • You can also check buses from Bhusawal to Ahmednagar.
  • .

About Ahmednagar

The historical city of Ahmednagar is located along the bank of Sina River in the state of Maharashtra. The city can be reached by means of road, air or rail. Commuting by buses happens to be the most sought after means of transport as superb bus service is available which connects the destination to the cities of Latur, Pune, Thane, Nasik, Hingol, Kalyan, Amarkantak, Shirdi, Kolhapur, Aurangabad, Mehkar, Shirur, Nanded, Mahabaleshwar, Wardha, Jalna, Panchgani, Mumbai and many more. Comprehensive roads, availability of Ahmednagar Bus Tickets with ease, choice between coaches makes travellers settle down for getting Ahemednagar Bus Booking done. Other than the buses plied by the State Transport Corporation, buses by private bus operators like Arrow Travels, Dolphin Travel House, Arihant Intercity Travels, Noor Travels, Citylink Travels Pune ,Humsafar Travels Pune, Paulo Travels, National Tourist, Raja Travels, Saini Travels, Shree Khurana Travels, Sanjay Dhariwal Travels, Swagat Travels, Shreenath Travels, VRL Travels, SVR Tours and Travels offer a wide range of choice of coaches. By making use of the Ahemdnagar Online Bus Ticket facility available with all the leading private operators and the State Transport Corporation the tickets for either Volvo AC,AC Sleeper Seater,AC,Non AC Seater, AC Seater, Tata Globus, Sleeper, Sleeper Seater can be done in minutes. According to what fits in ones budget Ahemednagar Bus Ticket Booking can be made and one can enjoy witnessing these relics of past like Chandbibi Mahal, Anand Dahm, Aurangzeb’s Tomb, Faria Bagh Palace, Ahemdnagar Fort, Maula Dam,Sri Diddhivinayak Temple, Tank Museum, St.John’ sCatholic Church, Shri Vishal Ganpati, Salabat Khan’s Tomb, Kot Bagh Nizam to name a few.

More About Ahmednagar Bhusawal Buses

Multiple types of bus that run between station1(Bangalore) to station2(Chennai) are Volvo AC SemiSleeper,Volvo AC seater,Sleeper Non AC,Sleeper AC,Mercedes AC Semisleeper,Seater Non AC,Seater Semisleeper,Sleeper Non AC,Semisleeper Seater Non AC.
Book Ahmednagar to Bhusawal Bus tickets online booking just @Rs.600 - use code BUS120 and get 120 Rs OFF at MakeMytrip.com. 10 + available buses, 3+ Operators from Ahmednagar to Bhusawal. Bus seats are filling up fast..Reserve YOURS Now!