Pune to Indore Bus Tickets Booking

Leaving From:
Going To:
Departure Date:
Search for Bus

If you could not find the bus city of your choice,
please let us know and we will try to add it to our list.

We might still be able to book the bus ticket(s) of your choice on the phone. Please call us at 1800-102-8747 (Toll Free) to book on the phone.

Lowest Bus Fare

5 / 41 Buses | Lowest Fare Rs450 | Show all Buses

Bus Operator Type Dep - Arr Duration Price  
Citizen Travels (Pune) NON AC SLEEPER 05:45 PM - 07:30 AM 13h 45m Rs 450 Select seats
Paulo Travels AC SEATER SLEEPER 10:30 PM - 10:30 AM 12h Rs 500 Select seats
AP Travels- Sanjay NON AC SLEEPER 06:45 PM - 07:15 AM 12h 30m Rs 500 Select seats
Hans Travels NON AC SLEEPER 06:30 PM - 07:45 AM 13h 15m Rs 527 Select seats
Citylink Travels (Indore) NON AC SLEEPER 08:30 PM - 10:30 AM 14h Rs 550 Select seats

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

Show more Buses

Search Buses

Pune Indore

Bus Schedule

  Bus Operator Dep - Arr Duration Days  
pune to indore Chawla Travels 08:00 PM - 09:00 AM 13h - M - - - - - View Price
pune to indore Citylink Travels 07:30 PM - 08:30 AM 13h S M T W T F S View Price
pune to indore Hans Travels Indore 08:30 PM - 08:35 AM 12h 5m S M T W T F S View Price
pune to indore Nirmal Travels Agency 07:30 PM - 08:50 AM 13h 20m S M T W T F S View Price
pune to indore Raj Ratan Tours & Travels 07:45 PM - 08:00 AM 12h 15m - - T - - - - View Price
pune to indore Satnam Travels-Giriraj 2x1 non a/c sleeper 05:15 PM - 06:00 AM 12h 45m S M T W T F S View Price
pune to indore neeta travels 06:45 PM - 09:45 AM 15h S M T - T F S View Price

FAQ - Booking Pune Indore Buses

  • Q- What is the lowest fare from Pune to Indore?
  • A: Current Lowest fare is - Rs.450
  • Q - How many buses currently running from Pune to Indore route from Makemytrip.com?
  • A: Daily 41 Buses Running from Pune to Indore
  • Q - How many operators operate from Pune to Indore with Makemytrip.com?
  • A: Currently 15 Bus Operators operating daily
  • Q - How much time it takes travelling by bus from Pune to Indore?
  • A: Approximately 10h 30m
  • Q - How much fare from Pune to Indore by bus?
  • A: Current Lowest fare is Rs.450
  • Q - What’s the approximate duration from Pune to Indore by road?
  • A: Approximate route duration - 10h 30m

  • Booking Pune Indore BUS Tickets is easily done with MakeMyTrip Online Bus Booking
  • Multiple payment options available - Credit Card/Debit Card/Cash Card or Online bank account
  • Please print your online Bus & Train Tickets and carry it while traveling
  • Multiple bus types are available such as Volvo, AC, Non AC, AC available between Pune Indore
  • Also check bus fare and timings before making a reservation
  • You can also check buses from indore to pune.
  • .

Distance & Time Taken From Pune To Indore

Pune – Indore :- Shortest Distance By Road is 788 KM. Average Time: Volvo – 12 Hours 10 min Local Bus – 14 Hours 20 min

Boarding Points & Dropping Points Of The Cities

Boarding points in Pune • Aundh • Bhosarim Chandan Nagar • Chinchawad • Hinjewadi • Karadi Byepass • Maruti showroom • Nigdi • Pune Station • Jahangir Hospital • Ruby Hall Clinic • Rakshak Hospital • Chandan Nagar Byepass • Sangamwadi parking • Viman nagar • Wakdewadi • Yerwada Dropping points in indore • Chhoti Gwaltoli • Dhakkan Wala Kua • Dhamnod Agrawal Hotel • Jhulwania • Khalgat Near Bank Of Maharashtra • Madhur Courier Khalgat • Mahow • Mhow Behind Dream Land Cinema • Mhow Nr. Petrol Pump, • Navlakha Bus Stand, Paliwal Travels • Prithampur By-Pass • Raj National Express • Rajendra Nagar • Rao • Rau Near SBI Bank Rau • Sanjay Travels • Vijay Nagar Bus Timings - Time of first bus leaving and the last bus First Bus Leaves at: 4:00 PM Last Bus Leaves at: 9:10 PM

Bus Routes Commonly Taken By Buses

Departure Pune via Shiroli, Sangamnagar, Kopargaon, Manmad, Malegaon, Dhule, Shirpur, Palaner, Sendhwa, Mhow To Indore Distance: 792 Km Departure from Pune, Ahmednagar, Chalisgaon, Chopda, Khargone, Sanawad To Indore Distance: 820 Km

Places To Visit In Indore

Indore being ruled by some greatest rulers it has inherited their legacy which is visible even today in the form of architectural monuments and religious places. The grandeur of these have always charmed the visitors and they have always returned with bewilderment. • Chokhi Dhani • Central museum • Chhatris • Lal baag palace • Kanch Mandir • Raiwada • Nehru park • Mahatma Gandhi Hall

More About Pune Indore Buses

Different bus types that run on this route are Volvo AC SemiSleeper,Volvo AC seater,Sleeper Non AC,Sleeper AC,Mercedes AC Semisleeper,Seater Non AC,Seater Semisleeper,Sleeper Non ACSemisleeper Seater Non AC

Famous restaurants near boarding & dropping points

• Restaurant near Wakad- Copa Cabana Wakad Pune. • Restaurants near Kothrud- Café Eastwood Kothrud Pune. • Hotel Ashray Dewas Road Pune. • Restaurant near Pritampur bye pass – Shree Bhojalaya Dhar Pritampur Indore • Restaurant near Vijay Nagar – Café Terazza Vijay Nagar Indore • Restaurant near Rajendra Nagar – Utsav Resort and Garden Rajendra Nagar Indore
Book Pune to Indore Bus tickets online booking just @Rs.450 - use code BUS120 and get 120 Rs OFF at MakeMytrip.com. 41 + available buses, 15+ Operators from Pune to Indore. Bus seats are filling up fast..Reserve YOURS Now!