MMT Phone Icon
Download App & Save More
Use coupon code WELCOMEMMT on App
Install App
Karivellur to Calicut

25 Oct, Sun

5 buses found

FROM
swap btn
TO
DEPART
Sun, 25 Oct 2026
FiltersCLEAR ALL

AC

  • AC

Seat type

  • Seater

  • Sleeper

Single Seater/Sleeper

Pick up point - Karivellur
CLEAR
Pick up time - Karivellur
CLEAR
  • 6 PM - 12 AM

Operators
CLEAR
Show all (1)
Drop point - Calicut
CLEAR
Show all (5)
Drop time - Calicut
CLEAR
  • 12 AM - 6 AM

Karivellur to Calicut Bus

Book comfortable and affordable bus tickets from Karivellur to Calicut on MakeMyTrip. Covering a distance of approximately 120 Km.

The journey typically takes around 4h 2m. This popular route offers over 4 daily options. The first bus departs around 09:25 PM, while the last bus leaves near 10:30 PM. Choose from top-rated operators like , offering A/C, Volvo and Sleeper buses. Select convenient boarding points in Karivellur and flexible dropping point locations in Calicut. Popular boarding points in Karivellur include Karivellur, Karivellur Bus Stop, karivelloor jn, while commonly chosen drop-off points in Calicut include Calicut, Kozhikode, Calicut/Kozhikode. Fares start at Rs. 649. Apply code MEGABUS to save more. Easily compare prices, user ratings, departure times, and seat types—all in one place. Experience a hassle-free booking process with top-rated bus operators and flexible filters for a smooth Karivellur to Calicut journey.

View More

  • 24 Oct, Sat

  • 25 Oct, Sun

  • 26 Oct, Mon

  • 27 Oct, Tue

  • 28 Oct, Wed

  • 29 Oct, Thu

  • 30 Oct, Fri

  • 31 Oct, Sat

  • 01 Nov, Sun

  • 02 Nov, Mon

  • 03 Nov, Tue

  • 04 Nov, Wed

  • 05 Nov, Thu

  • 06 Nov, Fri

  • 07 Nov, Sat

  • 08 Nov, Sun

  • 09 Nov, Mon

  • 10 Nov, Tue

  • 11 Nov, Wed

  • 12 Nov, Thu

  • 13 Nov, Fri

Primo Buses
Travel with best amenities & handpicked operators
See Buses   cta icon
filter card img
Free Cancellation
Get 100%  refund + No cancellation fees
See Buses   cta icon
filter card img
Top Rated Buses
Explore our highest rated buses on this route
See Buses   cta icon
filter card img
5 buses found
SORT BY
    Primo Buses
    Travel with best amenities & handpicked operators
    See Buses   cta icon
    filter card img
    Free Cancellation
    Get 100%  refund + No cancellation fees
    See Buses   cta icon
    filter card img
    Top Rated Buses
    Explore our highest rated buses on this route
    See Buses   cta icon
    filter card img
    promo

    WELCOMEMMT

    Get flat 10% off

    Login
    promo

    MEGABUS

    Get discount up to 10% on your bus bookings!

    COPY
    promo

    ICICIEMI

    Upto 8% off on bus booking up to Rs. 1000

    Login
    promo

    MMTPNB

    Get FLAT 8% OFF on your Bus booking using PNB credit cards

    Login
    promo

    IDBIDC

    Flat 10% off*

    COPY
    promo

    IDBICC

    Flat 10% off*

    COPY
    promo

    INDUSFESTCC

    Get flat 14% off upto 2000

    Login
    promo

    MMTRBLFEST

    Get flat 10% OFF up to Rs. 500 using RBL Bank Credit Cards

    Login
    promo

    MMTYESFEST

    Get Flat 10% OFF up to Rs. 500 using YES bank credit card

    COPY
    promo

    MMTBOBCC

    Get flat 8% OFF up to Rs. 500 using your Bank of Baroda Credit Card

    COPY
    promo

    MMTBOBDC

    Flat 8% off for Bank of Baroda Debit Cards only. You are saving Rs. 120 on this booking.

    Login
    promo

    MMTKOTAK

    Exclusive offer on Kotak Bank Credit Cards Only

    COPY
    promo

    MMTDELIGHT

    Get flat 50 off*

    Login

    Velyalan Transports

    Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

    21:4425 Oct
    03h 31m
    01:1526 Oct
    +1 day
    4.8

    ₹1099

    4.8
    36 Seats Left|11 Single Seats
    • gpsIcon
      Live Tracking
    • Photos
    • Amenities
    • Pickup & Drop Points
    • Ratings & Reviews
    • Policies

    UFO Bus

    Volvo 9600 SLX Multi-Axle AC Sleeper (2+1)

    22:1525 Oct
    03h 05m
    01:2026 Oct
    +1 day
    4.5

    ₹990

    4.5
    30 Seats Left
    • gpsIcon
      Live Tracking
    • Photos
    • Amenities
    • Pickup & Drop Points
    • Ratings & Reviews
    • Policies

    Ubc travels

    Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

    22:3025 Oct
    03h 00m
    01:3026 Oct
    +1 day
    3.9

    ₹999

    3.9
    33 Seats Left|4 Single Seats
    • gpsIcon
      Live Tracking
    • Photos
    • Amenities
    • Pickup & Drop Points
    • Ratings & Reviews
    • Policies

    Madhavi Travels

    primo icon

    A/C Sleeper (2+1)

    21:2525 Oct
    04h 05m
    01:3026 Oct
    +1 day
    4.2

    ₹1099

    4.2
    24 Seats Left|3 Single Seats
    • gpsIcon
      Live Tracking
    primo icon
    • Photos
    • Amenities
    • Pickup & Drop Points
    • Ratings & Reviews
    • Policies

    Blue Bird Travels

    VE A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

    21:5725 Oct
    05h 58m
    03:5526 Oct
    +1 day
    2.8

    ₹899

    2.8
    33 Seats Left|9 Single Seats
    • Photos
    • Amenities
    • Pickup & Drop Points
    • Ratings & Reviews
    • Policies
     to avail
    Login Now to avail exciting offers
    LOGIN
    End of Results

    How to Book Bus Tickets Online for Karivellur to Calicut on MakeMyTrip

    Booking a bus from Karivellur to Calicut on MakeMyTrip is not only fast and secure but also incredibly convenient. With its user-friendly interface and a wide range of operator options, MakeMyTrip simplifies the bus ticket booking process, ensuring a hassle-free experience for travelers.

    Follow below steps to book your Karivellur to Calicut bus tickets:
    1. 1. Open the MakeMyTrip bus or Android/iOS app.
    2. 2. Enter your travel details: Input Karivellur,Calicut, and your preferred travel date in the bus search section, then click on ‘Search’.
    3. 3. Review available options: Browse through the list of available buses, which includes essential details such as departure and arrival times, bus types (AC/Non-AC, Sleeper, Volvo, etc.), seat availability, ratings, fare, boarding/dropping points, and operator names. Utilize filters to refine your search according to your preferences.
    4. 4. Select your bus: Choose a suitable bus, select your seat, and specify your boarding and dropping points.
    5. 5. Provide passenger information: Fill in the required passenger details along with your contact information, then click ‘Proceed to Payment’.
    6. 6. Complete your payment: Make the payment using your preferred method (UPI, credit/debit card, digital wallets, net banking, etc.).
    7. 7. Receive your ticket: Upon successful payment, your ticket will be confirmed, and you will receive an e-ticket or M-ticket sent to your registered email and phone number.

    Simply present your M-ticket at the time of boarding, and enjoy a comfortable journey from Karivellur to Calicut with MakeMyTrip. Experience the ease and efficiency of online bus ticket booking today!

    Why Book With MakeMyTrip

    Icon representing <b>24 x 7</b> Customer<br/>service (Call & Chat)
    24 x 7 Customer
    service (Call & Chat)
    Icon representing <b>75000+</b> bookings<br/>per day
    75000+ bookings
    per day
    Icon representing <b>Assured Seat</b> of<br/>your choice
    Assured Seat of
    your choice
    Icon representing <b>Free Cancellation</b><br/>on selected routes
    Free Cancellation
    on selected routes
    Secured and Verified payment options
    Available payment methods and options
    View Also
    Buses from Calicut to Karivellur
    right arrow icon

    Top Operators

    Boarding Points in Karivellur

      • Karivellur

      • Karivellur Bus Stop

      • karivelloor jn

    Basic information for Karivellur to Calicut route

    • Avg. Travelling Time4h 2m
    • Bus Departs FromKarivellur
    • Bus Arrives InCalicut
    • Distance120 Km
    • Earliest Bus09:25 PM
    • Last Bus10:30 PM
    • Cheapest Bus TicketsRs. 649
    • Bus OperatorsBlue Bird Travels, Madhavi Travels, Ubc travels and UFO Bus

    Government, RTC and State Transport Bus Services & Timings

    Travelling in a Karivellur to Calicut bus gets more rewarding than ever with MakeMyTrip. You can choose from 4 bus services offered by private operators , enabling frequent bus availability. Various bus services are also available for travelling to or from the likes of Nileshwaram, Nileshwar, Pariyaram, Payangadi, Hosdurg with us.

    Go through the scheduled Karivellur to Calicut bus timing during the booking to find the best bus timing that suits your itinerary. The first bus for the day usually starts from 09:25 PM on this route, with buses available until 10:30 PM. It takes approximately 4h 2m to complete this trip.

    Bus Seat Availability on the Karivellur to Calicut Route

    The seat availability for Karivellur to Calicut buses typically depends on how early you book your ticket. When booking buses to Calicut from Karivellur, travellers can find a number of seat types to choose from including SEATER, SLEEPER.

    Select your preferred seat type for bus booking based on your travel requirements. The Karivellur to Calicut bus fare shall vary based on the seat type selected.

    Benefits of Booking a Karivellur to Calicut Bus Through MakeMyTrip

    Booking an online Karivellur to Calicut bus with MakeMyTrip comes with a number of benefits.

    MakeMyTrip ensures bus travel is hassle-free, secure and comfortable

    The entire bus journey remains hassle-free and passengers can be assured of utmost security and comfort with state-of-the-art amenities, professional drivers, first aid medical assistance, bus tracking, etc.

    Discover top-rated Primo bus operators, recognised as Rising Stars on MakeMyTrip

    There are several bus operators available on MakeMyTrip such as Madhavi Travels. Travellers can choose from top-rated Primo bus operators, recognised as Rising stars with MakeMyTrip for their distinguished services, to book buses from Karivellur to Calicut.

    Top Bus Types Available for Buses from Karivellur to Calicut

    Depending on your budget, you can choose from 2 bus types including AC SEATER SLEEPER, AC SLEEPER. By choosing an appropriate bus type, you can not only make your journey hassle-free but also take advantage of various facilities available offered.

    Moreover, the fares vary on the basis of bus type as well. You can travel on budget with us on the Karivellur to Calicut route with fares starting at Rs. 649.

    Travel Tips for Passengers Travelling from Karivellur to Calicut

    When booking your bus ticket from Karivellur to Calicut, the following tips can help elevate your journey experience.

    1. Enter the pickup point and dropping point accurately for easy boarding and deboarding.
    2. Book your bus ticket early for preferred seat selection.
    3. Use eligible coupons to avail of discounts and travel affordably.
    4. Use booking filters to find the best bus with suitable facilities of your liking.
    5. Know about the frequency of buses operating from Karivellur to Thondayad Bypass for better trip planning.

    Some of the popular pickup points on this route are Karivellur, Karivellur Bus Stop, karivelloor jn. Meanwhile, the dropping point for this route is Calicut, Kozhikode, Ksrtc b s, mavoor rd, Calicut/Kozhikode, Ksrtc Busstand Calicut.

    MakeMyTrip offers great discounts on your bus booking, ensuring low fares and complete comfort. Not to mention, you can also enjoy cashback and other offers on the platform.

    What Amenities are Available on the Bus from Karivellur to Calicut?

    When you book Karivellur to Calicut bus with MakeMyTrip, we ensure a comfortable travel for passengers throughout the journey. The top amenities that buses are equipped with keep passengers comforted and also safe. Some top amenities available among different bus types include the likes of Water Bottle, Charging Point, CCTV, Pillow, Blankets, Reading Light, Bed Sheet, WIFI.

    Dropping Points in Kozhikode

      • Calicut

      • Kozhikode

      • Ksrtc b s, mavoor rd

      • Calicut/Kozhikode

      • Ksrtc Busstand Calicut

      • M M Ali Road (Calicut)

      • New Bus Stand

      • Mm Ali Road Palayam

      • Mm Ali Raod

      • Calicut Near KP Travels

      • Palayam

      • Calicut MM Ali Road

      • M M Ali Road

      • Calicut Bus Stand

      • Kozhikode(Calicut)

      • calicut

      • Ksrtc Busstand

      • MM Ali road

      • Calicut Ksrtc Bus Stand

      • Kunnamangalam

      • Kallada Tours & Travels M M Ali Road

      • M.M Ali Road

      • MM Ali Road

      • M M ALI ROAD

      • Koduvally

      • Calicut Blue Diamond Mall

      • Ramanattukara

      • M M Ali road

      • Kunnamangalam IIM

      • Kappad

      • Thamaraserry

      • New Bus Stand Kozhikode

      • Thondayad Junction

      • MM Ali Road Palayam

      • Nadakkave

      • Calicut MM Ali Road

      • Calicuit Mm Ali Road

      • Medical College Calicut

      • IIM gate kunnamangalam

      • Calicut (Kalpaka Travels)

      • NGO Quarters

      • Kozhikode Pvt Bus Stand

      • Adivaram

      • Calicut University

      • KOZHIKODE

      • CALICUT UNIVERCITY

      • IIM Gate

      • KSRTC Bus Stand

      • Ramanatukara

      • Malaparambu Jn

      • MAVOOR ROAD

      • Pavangad

      • Kozhikode Near ,KP Travels

      • Thamarassery

      • Malaparamba

      • Iim Kunnamangalam

      • Feroke

      • calicut New Bus Stand

      • Calicut SRS Travels

      • Mavoor road

      • Calicut Airport

      • Malaparambu Junction

      • Thamarassery Busstand Jn

      • RAMANATTUKARA

      • Kunnamangalam IIM Main Gate

      • M.M Ali Road Calicut

      • Pantheerankavu Junction

      • Hasbi Travels

      • Calicut Airport Junction

      • Near Bus Stop

      • Kuttikattor

      • Iim Kunnamangalam Main Gate

      • Palayam SRS Travels

      • Puthiyangadi

      • Kondoty

      • Kunnamangalam Iim

      • Poovattuparamba

      • Malaparambu JN

      • Malaparamba Junction

      • Kondatty

      • THAMARASERRY

      • Mavoor Road

      • Malaparamb

      • Faroke Police Station

      • Kunnamangalam Jn

      • Chelari

      • Kunnamangalam Junction

      • Malaparambu

      • MALAPARAMBA JN

      • IIM GATE

      • Opp Busstand Koduvally

      • Meenchantha Bypass

      • Calicut Ksrtc Bus stand

      • Kozhikode(Infront Baby Memorrial Hospital)

      • Kottakkal

      • Kovoor

      • Nellikode ULcyberPark

      • Valanchery

      • Nellikode Ul Cyber Park

      • AIRPORT JN

    Other Volvo AC Buses to Kozhikode

    FAQ - Karivellur to Calicut Bus Ticket Booking

    The last bus for this route leaves at 10:30 PM. We recommend booking in advance, especially for late-night travel, to ensure you get a seat on your preferred bus.

    The first bus service for this route starts at 09:25 PM. Taking the early bus is a great way to avoid heavy traffic and reach Calicut sooner.

    Currently, Blue Bird Travels provide the most budget-friendly tickets. Prices can change based on the date, so booking early usually helps you find the best deals for Karivellur to Calicut.

    The highest fare on this route can go up to Rs. 1200. This typically applies to premium luxury coaches such as AC sleepers or multi-axle Volvo buses.

    You can find the lowest Karivellur to Calicut bus fare starting from Rs. 649. Choosing a non-AC or seater bus often helps keep travel costs low.

    The main drop-off locations include Calicut, Kozhikode, Ksrtc b s, mavoor rd, Calicut/Kozhikode, Ksrtc Busstand Calicut. You can select the point closest to your home or office during checkout for Karivellur to Calicut bus tickets.

    Common pickup points in Karivellur are Karivellur, Karivellur Bus Stop, karivelloor jn. Your e-ticket will clearly list the exact address and landmark for your selected boarding spot.

    It takes approximately 4h 2m to reach Calicut. Travel time may vary slightly depending on road conditions and the number of stops the bus makes.

    Top-rated operators for this journey are Blue Bird Travels, Madhavi Travels, Ubc travels, UFO Bus. These operators are preferred by travellers for their punctuality and clean buses.

    There are roughly 4 buses operating daily on the Karivellur to Calicut route. This gives you many flexible options to pick a time that suits your schedule.

    A bus ticket for this route is generally priced between Rs. 649 and Rs. 1200. The final amount varies based on your choice of travel: standard seater and non-AC buses are usually the most affordable; sleepers and AC semi-sleepers offer a balance of comfort and value; luxury Volvo or AC sleeper coaches are typically at the higher end.

    People Also Ask About Karivellur to Calicut Buses

    Travellers often rate Blue Bird Travels, Madhavi Travels, Ubc travels, UFO Bus highly for cleanliness, punctuality, and overall comfort. Check reviews and traveler photos on the bus details page before booking for Karivellur to Calicut.

    Amenities vary by operator and bus type for Karivellur to Calicut. Common features include AC, charging points, reading lights, blankets, and GPS tracking. Some premium services offer onboard Wi-Fi or entertainment. Check the Amenities section on the bus details page for specifics.

    Some buses provide ladies-only seats and restrict adjacent seats to female travellers. Look for the Ladies Seat badge on the seat map while booking for Karivellur to Calicut, for added security and comfort.

    Yes. After booking, go to My Trips → Track Bus to see live GPS updates, estimated arrival time, and Karivellur to Calicut route information. Tracking becomes available once the operator shares their live location.

    Yes, budget options include Non-AC seater buses or early-morning/late-night departures. Check Offers and book early to secure the lowest fares for Karivellur to Calicut.

    Standard luggage allowance is one cabin bag plus one checked bag per passenger. For oversized or extra items, including religious offerings or instruments, operator approval is required and additional fees may apply for Karivellur to Calicut.

    Yes, both RTC/government and private bus operators serve Karivellur to Calicut route. You can compare services by fare, punctuality, amenities, and cancellation policy to choose the best fit.

    Yes, you can find the best Karivellur to Calicut bus fare by checking the 'Offers' section during booking. Apply a coupon/promo code to reduce your Karivellur to Calicut bus price. Savings depend on the travel date and the operator you choose.

    • Seat

    • Timing

    • AC

    • Sort

    • All Filters