Karad to Davangere Bus Tickets Booking

Leaving From:
Going To:
Departure Date:
Search for Bus

If you could not find the bus city of your choice,
please let us know and we will try to add it to our list.

We might still be able to book the bus ticket(s) of your choice on the phone. Please call us at 1800-102-8747 (Toll Free) to book on the phone.

Lowest Bus Fare

4 / 7 Buses | Lowest Fare Rs800 | Show all Buses

Bus Operator Type Dep - Arr Duration Price  
National Travels (ABD) - BRAND NEW L C D COACH AC SLEEPER 11:00 AM - 06:45 PM 7h 45m Rs 2100 Select seats
VRL Travels AC SEATER 07:30 PM - 03:45 AM 8h 15m Rs 900 Select seats
MRTravels(India) Bus Service AC SEATER SLEEPER 11:05 PM - 05:45 AM 6h 40m Rs 800 Select seats
MRTravels(Regd.) Bus Service AC SEATER SLEEPER 11:15 PM - 05:55 AM 6h 40m Rs 1500 Select seats

* Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase.

Show more Buses

Search Buses

Karad Davangere

Bus Schedule

  Bus Operator Dep - Arr Duration Days  
Karad to Davangere vrl travels 07:30 PM - 03:15 AM 7h 45m S M T - T F S View Price

FAQ - Booking Karad Davangere Buses

  • Q- What is the lowest fare from Karad to Davangere?
  • A: Current Lowest fare is - Rs.800
  • Q - How many buses currently running from Karad to Davangere route from Makemytrip.com?
  • A: Daily 7 Buses Running from Karad to Davangere
  • Q - How many operators operate from Karad to Davangere with Makemytrip.com?
  • A: Currently 4 Bus Operators operating daily
  • Q - How much time it takes travelling by bus from Karad to Davangere?
  • A: Approximately 6h 15m
  • Q - How much fare from Karad to Davangere by bus?
  • A: Current Lowest fare is Rs.800
  • Q - What’s the approximate duration from Karad to Davangere by road?
  • A: Approximate route duration - 6h 15m

  • Booking Karad Davangere BUS Tickets is easily done with MakeMyTrip Online Bus Booking
  • Multiple payment options available - Credit Card/Debit Card/Cash Card or Online bank account
  • Please print your online Bus & Train Tickets and carry it while traveling
  • Multiple bus types are available such as Volvo, AC, Non AC, AC available between Karad Davangere
  • Also check bus fare and timings before making a reservation
  • You can also check buses from Davangere to Karad.
  • .

About Davangere

Davangere is a fast developing industrial town I the situated in the central region of Karnataka state in southern India. A major road and rail junction, it supports a large-scale textile industry and is a trading centre for cotton and grain and wool. Davangere is well connected to the main cities by a well connected network of buses like Hyderabad, , Puttaparthi, Thiruthani, Kanchipuram, Chennai ,Bangalore, Vijaywada ,Thane ,Vishakhapatnam, Mumbai , and several other cities. Buses are the most popular form of travel and they ensure efficient connectivity to the city within and outside the state. For Davangere Bus Tickets Booking, visit the local bus station or get the booking done from any part of the country by logging on to Make My trip for the Davangere Online Bus Tickets. You get a whole list of convenient buses to Davangere at the cheapest rates. , Luxury Buses AC, Volvo, Non Ac, and Non Ac Sleeper, Semi Sleeper Air Bus, Non Ac Push Back Seater. You can choose any service which is in accordance to your requirement and travel schedule All Information regarding the schedule of the arrival and departure of the buses from Davangere is presented online on Make Mytrip.com, the most trustworthy on line travel agency of India. With simple search options you can easily book, Davangere Bus Tickets booking, to different cities through Make My Trip. The public state transport and many private operators as Svr travels, Road link India, Nandni travels, and Reddy Express Tour and travels, Mode Travels, Kesineni travels, Arc Travels, and Sree KaleshwariTravels ensure smooth connectivity. Just feed in your travel options and date of travel on Make My trip.com and get best deal for Davangere Bus Tickets.

More About Karad Davangere Buses

Different bus types that run on this route are Volvo AC SemiSleeper,Volvo AC seater,Sleeper Non AC,Sleeper AC,Mercedes AC Semisleeper,Seater Non AC,Seater Semisleeper,Sleeper Non ACSemisleeper Seater Non AC
Book Karad to Davangere Bus tickets online booking just @Rs.800 - use code BUS120 and get 120 Rs OFF at MakeMytrip.com. 7 + available buses, 4+ Operators from Karad to Davangere. Bus seats are filling up fast..Reserve YOURS Now!